ascending
descending
found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CRESSWELL, JASMINE
The Abducted Heiress
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Worldwide. 1980, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373300417) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: William Biddle. Masquerade Historical #41 Bright, crisp, clean, very lightly sunned, pages offwhite & lightly tanned (book is bound in two grades of paper which have aged differently). "It was an innocent walk in the woods . Which had turned into a nightmare! One moment Georgina was strolling through the leafy bowers, the next she was being snatched away by the notorious Lord Graydon, a man rumored to have murdered his wife and led a life of debauchery every since . ". (Near Fine).
Book number: 002443
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Historical Romance 0373300417 William Biddle
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRESSWELL JASMINE
L'AMOUR ESPION - UNDERCOVER
ISBN : 2280006480. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 940. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages.
Book number: RO90112689
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
Charades
Mira 1996 Paperback, 249pp. "The killer had struck twice already--eliminating those who could link him to an extensive career of fraud. Abigail Dean is to be his final victim, taking to her grave a secret she doesn't even know she possesses. Realizing that her life's in danger, Abilgail pits her wits against this unknown enemy. She turns to Steven Kramer, a man she believes she can trust. ", (ISBN: 9781551661544). Good.
Book number: 552077
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9781551661544 9781551661544
In shopping cart

More information

CRESSWELL, JASMINE
Chase the Past
Chatswood, Mira. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 1551660407). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 29548
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 1551660407
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
Chase the Past
Harlequin Enterprises Limited. (ISBN: 9781551660400) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0005215
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551660400
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRESSWELL JASMINE
LE CHATEAU DE TARRISBROKE - TARRISBROKE
ISBN : 2862598437. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 44. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages.
Book number: RO90121741
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRESSWELL JASMINE
LA CLANDESTINE - THE DAUGTHER
ISBN : 2280165007. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BEST SELLERS N° 92. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 406 pages.
¶ Traduction de L. Achard.
Book number: RO90117864
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

CRESSWELL, JASMINE,
Het complot.
IBS, 2004. 430 pp. Pck. Goed.
Book number: 39548
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
The Conspiracy
Harlequin. (ISBN: 9781551668383) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0007660
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551668383
In shopping cart

More information

CRESSWELL, JASMINE
The Conspiracy
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551668386. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,card pocket on front flyleaf; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 56975
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1551668386 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRESSWELL JASMINE
LA CORRUPTRICE - NO SIN TOO GREAT
ISBN : 2280165635. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BEST SELLERS N° 55. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 439 pages.
¶ Traduction de F. Delpeuch.
Book number: RO90117820
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRESSWELL JASMINE
LA CORRUPTRICE - NO SIN TOO GREAT
ISBN : 2280164590. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BEST SELLERS N° 55. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 439 pages.
¶ Traduction de F. Delpeuch.
Book number: RO90117821
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRESSWELL, JASMINE
The Daughter
Mira, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9781551664255. 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 408 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 4940
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 9781551664255
In shopping cart

More information

CRESSWELL, JASMINE
The Daughter
Chatswood, Mira. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 1551664259). Mass Market Paperback. Romantic suspense. Maggie Slade has been on the run for 7 years. Very Good.
Book number: 29693
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 1551664259
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
The Daughter
Mira 1998 Paperback, 408pp. "On the run for seven years after being wrongfully accused of her mother's murder, Maggie Slade falls in love with police officer Sean McLeod and is forced to trust him with her secret so he can help her search for the real killer. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551664255). Very Good.
Book number: 552061
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9781551664255 9781551664255
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
Dead Ringer
Mira 2003 Paperback, 400pp. "Charlotte Gray's husband of six months disappears--and the FBI informs her that he is a wanted international terrorist. Before she can absorb this revelation, she is kidnapped by a mysterious stranger who warns her things are not what they seem. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551667126). Very Good.
Book number: 552065
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9781551667126 9781551667126
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
Decoy
Harlequin. 2004. (ISBN: 9780778320128) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0007659
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778320128
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRESSWELL, JASMINE
Decoy
New York, New York: Mira Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 077832012X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front cover/lower rear corner, initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 392 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 206797
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 077832012x Action & Adventure Romance Literature & Fiction Suspense Women Sleuths Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

CRESSWELL (JASMINE).
Desires & Deceptions.
Mira. 1551660369. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551660369. sl wear to parts of edges of cover.. Very Good .
Book number: 16690
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 1551660369 Mass Market Paperbacks Fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
Desires & Deceptions
Mira. 1995. (ISBN: 1551660369). softcover. Good condition paperback no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear and corner curling, light page creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Good.
Book number: F1455
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1551660369
In shopping cart

More information

CRESSWELL, JASMINE
Desires & Deceptions
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551660369. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,nick at side edge/card pocket on 2ndary cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 56931
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1551660369 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
Desires & Deceptions
Harlequin. 1995. (ISBN: 9781551660363) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0000932
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551660363
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
The Disappearance
Mira, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 1551664860 Pages tan, some creasing else good.. Good .
Book number: GRAYPB615126
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 1551664860
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
The Disappearance
Mira. 1999. (ISBN: 9781551664866) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0000946
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551664866
In shopping cart

More information

JASMINE CRESSWELL
"Edge Of Eternity: Weddings, Inc. 6 (Harlequin Intrigue Series 297)"
Harlequin 1994 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780373222971). Very Good.
Book number: 552064
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373222971 9780373222971
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search