| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Abducted Heiress Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, Worldwide. 1980, First Thus. (ISBN: 0373300417) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: William Biddle. Masquerade Historical #41 Bright, crisp, clean, very lightly sunned, pages offwhite & lightly tanned (book is bound in two grades of paper which have aged differently). "It was an innocent walk in the woods . Which had turned into a nightmare! One moment Georgina was strolling through the leafy bowers, the next she was being snatched away by the notorious Lord Graydon, a man rumored to have murdered his wife and led a life of debauchery every since . ". (Near Fine). Book number: 002443 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Historical
Keywords: Historical Romance 0373300417 William Biddle | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR ESPION - UNDERCOVER ISBN : 2280006480. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 940. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112689 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charades Mira 1996 Paperback, 249pp. "The killer had struck twice already--eliminating those who could link him to an extensive career of fraud. Abigail Dean is to be his final victim, taking to her grave a secret she doesn't even know she possesses. Realizing that her life's in danger, Abilgail pits her wits against this unknown enemy. She turns to Steven Kramer, a man she believes she can trust. ", (ISBN: 9781551661544). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552077 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9781551661544 9781551661544 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Past Chatswood, Mira. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 1551660407). Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 29548 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 1551660407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chase the Past Harlequin Enterprises Limited. (ISBN: 9781551660400) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0005215 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551660400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHATEAU DE TARRISBROKE - TARRISBROKE ISBN : 2862598437. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 44. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121741 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CLANDESTINE - THE DAUGTHER ISBN : 2280165007. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BEST SELLERS N° 92. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 406 pages. ¶ Traduction de L. Achard. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117864 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het complot. IBS, 2004. 430 pp. Pck. Goed. Book number: 39548 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conspiracy Harlequin. (ISBN: 9781551668383) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0007660 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551668383 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conspiracy New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551668386. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,card pocket on front flyleaf; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56975 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1551668386 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CORRUPTRICE - NO SIN TOO GREAT ISBN : 2280165635. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BEST SELLERS N° 55. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 439 pages. ¶ Traduction de F. Delpeuch. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117820 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CORRUPTRICE - NO SIN TOO GREAT ISBN : 2280164590. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BEST SELLERS N° 55. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 439 pages. ¶ Traduction de F. Delpeuch. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117821 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daughter Mira, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9781551664255. 1.3 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 408 pages. Good+ . Book number: 4940 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 9781551664255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daughter Chatswood, Mira. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 1551664259). Mass Market Paperback. Romantic suspense. Maggie Slade has been on the run for 7 years. Very Good. Book number: 29693 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 1551664259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Daughter Mira 1998 Paperback, 408pp. "On the run for seven years after being wrongfully accused of her mother's murder, Maggie Slade falls in love with police officer Sean McLeod and is forced to trust him with her secret so he can help her search for the real killer. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551664255). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552061 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9781551664255 9781551664255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ringer Mira 2003 Paperback, 400pp. "Charlotte Gray's husband of six months disappears--and the FBI informs her that he is a wanted international terrorist. Before she can absorb this revelation, she is kidnapped by a mysterious stranger who warns her things are not what they seem. Original. ", (ISBN: 9781551667126). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552065 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9781551667126 9781551667126 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoy Harlequin. 2004. (ISBN: 9780778320128) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0007659 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780778320128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decoy New York, New York: Mira Books, 2004. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 077832012X. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front cover/lower rear corner, initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 392 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 206797 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Suspense
Keywords: 077832012x Action & Adventure Romance Literature & Fiction Suspense Women Sleuths Mystery Mystery & Thrillers Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desires & Deceptions. Mira. 1551660369. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551660369. sl wear to parts of edges of cover.. Very Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 16690 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 1551660369 Mass Market Paperbacks Fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desires & Deceptions Mira. 1995. (ISBN: 1551660369). softcover. Good condition paperback no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear and corner curling, light page creasing - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Good. Book number: F1455 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1551660369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desires & Deceptions New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551660369. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,nick at side edge/card pocket on 2ndary cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56931 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1551660369 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desires & Deceptions Harlequin. 1995. (ISBN: 9781551660363) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000932 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551660363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappearance Mira, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 1551664860 Pages tan, some creasing else good.. Good . Book number: GRAYPB615126 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 1551664860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disappearance Mira. 1999. (ISBN: 9781551664866) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0000946 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551664866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Edge Of Eternity: Weddings, Inc. 6 (Harlequin Intrigue Series 297)" Harlequin 1994 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780373222971). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552064 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373222971 9780373222971 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page