| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 282 books on 12 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Silver Jackanory BBC, 1991. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. Stories first told on the BBC's "Jackanory". Book number: 004902 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Animals; Fantasy Quinton Blake | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Jackanory BBC Books, 1st 1991. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. To mark the 25th birthday of BBC TV's Jackanory a group of well-known writers were asked to write a story on the theme of silver... Blue boards, silver title to spine. B/w text illustrations. 2 stories illustrated by Blake. Minimal bumping to spine. White pictorial wrapper is very slightly edge creased. ISBN: 0563361719 Book number: 737071 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANTHOLOGY - STORY JACKANORY Blake, Quentin & et al., 0563361719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Jackanory London, BBC, 1991. Hardcover. First Edition. Large 8vo. Colour dj. 96 pp. B/w illustrations. Very light tanning to page edges otherwise clean. No inscriptions. Dj price clipped. VG / GOOD+. Book number: 4866 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Puffin Annual Number 2 Puffin, 1975, 1st edition. Laminated pictorial boards, F. 125pp, decorated endpapers, colour & b/w illustrations throughout, spine sunned a little otherwise a fine copy with the edges, corners & spine in excellent condition. Hardback , no dustjacket. 0140308008 ¶ Well illustrated & fun childrens Annual, by a host of well known children's authors & illustrators. Book number: 33749 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: ISBN 0140308008, childrens, annuals 0140308008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Jackanory as Told on Jackanory [1] Published by BBC Books, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, cornflower blue end papers 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 96 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0563361719 Book number: 63383 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Jackanory as Told on Jackanory [1] Published by BBC Books, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, cornflower blue end papers 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 96 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0563361719 Book number: 19803 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie is de dief? Zutphen, Thieme, 1987. Orig. gekartonneerde band(groot formaat). N.p. Met ills. Book number: 37623 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Kinderboeken/Jeugdliteratuur
Keywords: literatuur proza kinderboeken jeugdliteratuur prentenboeken ISBN 9003901309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wer war es ? Aarau Frankfurt am Main, Sauerländer Verlag 1988. , Erstauflage, EA, 32 S., 4° EA PAppband, illustriert, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 193479 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.86 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 704] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
My England - impressions for young readers Heinemann, London, 1973, 1st edition. Fawn coloured boards, gilt lettering to spine under illustrated dustwrapper.9.5ins x 6.5ins, [vi], 154pp. Illustrated with lino cuts by Anthony Colbert. The seven authors write about the parts of England they know best covering Cornwall, Kent, East Anglia, London, the Cotswolds, the Midlands and Lancashire. Book VG, Dw a little browned - G+. Book number: 24758 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563] Catalogue: Topography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero Great Britain, Puffin Books, 1979. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0140311777 Paperback . Book number: 046925 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FAMILY LIFE JUVENILE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero Atheneum, New York, NY, 1978. First American Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 26638 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: CHILDREN FICTION FAMILY LIFE JUVENILE Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero, Being the Second Part of the Bagthorpe Saga Macmillan. 1978, 3rd Print. (ISBN: 0027255506) Hard Cover. Good in Good jacket Good Ex Library in Good + jacketEx-LibraryHard Cover. Good/Good +. 3rd Print. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 002725506. fep removed, usual stamps, clean copy, CJ601267. Good/Good. Book number: 601267 USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490]
Keywords: Ny: Macmillan, 1978 Family Life Fiction Children S Juvenile General See Also Headings Under Social Situations 0027255506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero being the second part of the Bagthorpe Saga. Illustrated by Jill Bennett. Faber and Faber, London, 1978. 8vo, HB, 168pp. Good+ condition in like d/w (price clipped, small price sticker on inside front flap). Bookplate on fep, boards lightly bowed. Scan available on request. Book number: 59245 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.44 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1783]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero. Harmondsworth; Puffin; 1985, 1985. 0140311777. ISBN: 0140311777. P/b; vg+; 8vo; 203pp, Pink spine white/blue writing.. Book number: 34958 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Helen Cresswell
Keywords: 0140311777 Children's Bagthorpe Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero : Being the Second Part of the Bagthorpe Saga Puffin, 1979. (ISBN: 0140311777) Paperback. Ill.: Jill Bennett. We stock 100's of Puffin titles,visit The Puffin shop on our web-site. Good. UK POSTAGE ON THIS BOOK 99p. Book number: 00041311 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: The Puffin Shop
Keywords: Family Life_fiction Children's Fiction 0140311777 Jill Bennett | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero London, Faber and Faber. 1978, First Edition. 0571111556 168 pages, illustrated by Jill Bennett, ex library. Very Good/Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 72453 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.08 | JP¥ 563] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Helen Cresswell 0571111556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Zero Faber, 1978. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, ISBN: 0571111556. Fine. No Jacket The boards are slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 732s USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0571111556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Almost Goodbye Guzzler A. & C. Black Ltd, 1st 1990. Hardback. Fine condition. Guzzler Gummidge is very chuffed to find out he's become invisible, but it's not so much fun when Guzzler finds he might have to stay invisible forever...! Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations throughout. 64 pages. 8 x 5.25". Book number: 318899 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: CHILDRENS Brown, Judy | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Stroke of Midnight Collins, 1st 1971. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Traditional Fairy Tales retold by Cresswell. Cream and green mottled boards, silver title in green box to spine. Blue endpapers. Colour illustrations to text throughout. Spine and corners bumped. Contents clean. Colour pictorial wrapper is edge-worn and has been covered with protective adhesive film. ISBN: 000195041X Book number: 707620 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FAIRY TALES Dinan, Carolyn 000195041X | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Stroke of Midnight London; Collins; 1971, 1971. 000195041X. ISBN: 000195041X. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 192pp; 1st ed thus, Blue spine white title box black writing.. Book number: 39181 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Helen Cresswell
Keywords: 000195041x Children's Fairy Tales | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Stroke of Midnight : Traditional Fairy Tales Collins. 1971, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Ill.: Carolyn Dinan. Book, 192 pages. Light wear to the edges but otherwise in VG clean & sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. The jacket has a clear plastic cover attached by the publishers - no tears or loss. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 18941 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Carolyn Dinanfairy Tales, Childrens, Short Stories, Red Riding Hood, Gingerbread Boy, Rumpelstiltskin, Igly Duckling, Dick Whittington | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Stroke of Midnight: Traditional Fairy Tales. London: Collins, 1971. Hardcover. ISBN: 000195041X. Illustrated by Carolyn Dinan. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (acetate cover has been affixed to the jacket), price clipped dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 34736 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 000195041x Children's Literature, | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Stroke of Midnight Collins, Great Britain, 1971. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Dinan, Carolyn. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Dinan, Carolyn. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 24644 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2543] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Fairy Tales Children; Juvenile Fiction; Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Stroke of Midnight - Traditional Fairy Tales Retold London; Collins; 1971, 1971. 000195041X. ISBN: 000195041X. H/b; ex-library copy with d/w sealed to boards; reading copy only. Book number: 65033 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Helen Cresswell
Keywords: 000195041x Children's Fairy Tales | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bagthorpe Triangle London, United Kingdom, Faber & Faber. 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0571166865) Hardcover. Ill.: Jill Bennett. Book, Tightly bound and carefully read. Both book & jacket arein VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. unclipped jacket. 8th book in the Bagthorpe Saga. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 023131 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.36 | JP¥ 4002] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0571166865 Jill Bennettchildren's Fiction, Bagthorpe, Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | - Next page