ascending
descending
found: 1894 books on 76 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CREASEY, JOHN
Inspector West at Bay
London: Pan Books, 1959. Paperback. Minor signs of ownership, slight shelf wear and use for age, ow clean and binding tight. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 17056
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MORTON ANTHONY ( JOHN CREASEY )
Frame the Baron
London, Hodder. 1957, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 gram rate) ex book club, trimmed DW pasted down to boards and paste downs, with some loss at top and bopttom edges where trimmed shorter than boards, shelf label reading DETECTIVE on spine, issuing slip to fep, typed list of subscribers pasted to rear fep, internally quite tidy, short tear at head of final page, 192pp, Anthony Morton aka John Creasey. Good/Good.
Book number: 003935
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MORTON ANTHONY ( JOHN CREASEY )
A Sword for the Baron
London, Hodder. 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 gram rate) tidy ex lending library copy, price clipped DW rubbed to spine ends with some chipping at head, some patches of tape rust to paste downs and end papers, issuing slip pasted down to fep, partial rubber stamps to closed edges, internallt tidy, UK title of The Mogul Sword, 190pp, pen initials top corner of other titles page, rubber stamp at foot of final page of the story. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003942
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Action Adventure Mogul Sword the Baron
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (AKA JOHN CREASEY)
A Blast of Trumpets
GB, Long. 1975, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c103.114
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
A Clutch of Coppers
GB, Corgi (Transworld). 1969, 1st THUS. Paperback. 5528099 3. Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age BUT bottom text and page edges heavily browned. nrVG.
Book number: Corgi_8099
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHE, GORDON (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN CREASEY)
Come Home to Death (Also released as: The Pack of Lies.)
Mystery Book Guild. [copyright date 1958]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp. Pseudonym of John Creasey. Also released as: The Pack of Lies. (Mystery).
Book number: 697592
USD 16.56 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1316]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN CREASEY)
The Crime-Haters
Book Club. [1960]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of John Creasey. (Mystery).
Book number: 070469
USD 14.97 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1190]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
The Dark Circle
GB, Corgi (Transworld). 1968, 1st THUS. Paperback. 55208063 2 . Book is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age BUT bottom text and page edges heavily browned. nrVG.
Book number: Corgi_8063
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
Death on the move
London, Corgi Books, 1969. Used - Very Good. VG paperback Reprint. Pages a little browned. ISBN: 0552082244
Book number: BOOKS035040I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0552082244
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
Don't let him kill
London, Mystery Book Guild, 1960. Good hardback (no dustjacket). Book Club ed.. Spine a little bumped, with dull gilt lettering; a few pale marks on front board..
Book number: BOOKS094068I
GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.24 | JP¥ 416]
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GODON (PSEUD. JOHN CREASEY),
Don't Let Him Kill
John Long, 1960. First Edition. A fine copy in a vg++ edgeworn d.w. light chipping head spine.
Book number: 58298
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
Don't let him kill
London, Mystery Book Guild, 1960. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. Book Club ed.. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket slightly worn at edges, with small surface loss on front panel,& slightly browned spine..
Book number: BOOKS015398I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
In shopping cart

More information

CREASEY JOHN AKA GORDON ASHE
Double for the Toff
London, Hodder. 1959, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, (500 grams) unclipped DW tidy, has tape rust to vertical edges of fold in flaps, light wear to edges, darkened top and bottom edges where residue from tape on a plastic sleeve bled, book is ex lending library with stamps and marks to endpapers, erased pencil to title, closed edges browned, tape residue to boards, 188pp. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004738
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHE, GORDON (CREASEY, JOHN)
Double for Death
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1969. First American Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, shelfwear; shaken; good solid copy. the dj has some wear and discoloring, price intact, taped to boards; tape stains. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 044482
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery;
In shopping cart

More information

CREASEY JOHN AKA GORDON ASHE
The Executioners , a Story of Roger West of the Yard
London, Hodder. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 grams) unclipped DW tidy with light wear to edges, lightly dust soiled back strip, name to fep otherwise tidy and unmarked, 191pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005575
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
Give me murder
London, John Long, N.D. (1947). VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Dust jacket spine a little browned & worn. A Patrick Dawlish thriller.
Book number: BOOKS068834I
GBP 33.33 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 US$ 52.45 | JP¥ 4168]
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
Give Me Murder
GB, Corgi. 1966, 1st THUS. Paperback. GC7394. 3/6 Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age BUT bottom text edge heavily browned. VG-.
Book number: Corgi_7394
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (AKA JOHN CREASEY)
A Herald of Doom
GB, Long. 1974, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/nrFine DW.
Book number: c103.110
GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHE, GORDON; CREASEY, JOHN
The Kidnaped Child
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1971. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear, yellowing; good solid book. The jacket has some creasing and wear; wrapped; glued inside covers. Patrick Dawlish.
Book number: 087383
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
Kill or Be Killed
GB, Corgi (Transworld). 1966, 1st THUS. Paperback. GC7395. 3/6 Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. VG-.
Book number: Corgi_7395
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (AKA JOHN CREASEY)
A Life for a Death
GB, Long. 1973, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine DW.
Book number: c103.109
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.11 | JP¥ 1757]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
A life for a death
London, John Long, 1973. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Slight wear to edges of dust jacket. ISBN: 0091133408
Book number: BOOKS054396I
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
Keywords: 0091133408
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (JOHN CREASEY)
A life for a death
London, John Long, 1973. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0091133408
Book number: BOOKS019448I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 0091133408
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASHE, GORDON (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN CREASEY)
The Man Who Laughed at Murder (Also released as: Don't Let Him Kill.)
Book Club. [1960]. (Hardcover) Very good in dampstained and torn dust jacket. Pseudonym of John Creasey. Also released as: Don't Let Him Kill. (Mystery).
Book number: 695573
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

ASHE, GORDON (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN CREASEY)
The Man Who Laughed at Murder (Also released as: Don't Let Him Kill.)
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of John Creasey. Also released as: Don't Let Him Kill. (Mystery).
Book number: 387864
USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 938]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search