| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 108 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Liturgical Formulae in the New Testament Clinton: Jacobs Press, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). 8vo. 212 pages; Name in ink on base of title page. This is a Doctoral dissertation for degree from University of Basel.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 3026 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Liturgy
Keywords: Bible Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evangelium Syriace Codice Sinaitico / The Four Gospels in Syriac transcribed from the sinaitic Palimpsest Cambridge, 1894. 318, xlvi, [2] pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Worn cover, shaken, spine cloth peeling. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. Book number: 377124 USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3337]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Evangelium Syriace Codice Sinaitico / The Four Gospels in Syriac transcribed from the sinaitic Palimpsest Cambridge, 1894. 318, xlvi, [2] pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Worn cover, shaken, badly bumped corners. Dampwarped pages. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. Book number: 377123 USD 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3735]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Four Gospels in Syriac, transcribed from the Sinaitic Palimpsest Wipf & Stock, 2005. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Cambridge, 1894. Book number: W22748 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost Boys HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-06-016693-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Cover illustration by Robert Crawford. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 139938 USD 29.13 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2315] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0060166932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lost Boys HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-06-016693-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Cover illustration by Robert Crawford. (Fantasy, Mystery). Book number: 512961 USD 24.45 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1943] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0060166932 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Across the Pampas and the Andes. London, Longmans, Green & Co., 1884, xxii, 344p. frontis. w/ tissue overlay, tbls., appens., ind., plus b/w illus., color fldg. map, original embossed cloth boards. 19.5cm (Rebacked w/ gold stamping on spine). Book number: 59516 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 158 | £UK 127.25 | JP¥ 15892] Catalogue: ARGENTINA
Keywords: Travel History 19th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alexander Lindsay 25th Earl of Crawford and the "Bibliotheca Lindesiana". Fiftieth anniversary address delivered in the Pierpont Morgan Library on February 5, 1957, by the Earl of Crawford and Balcarres, K.T., G.B.E. [New York] printed for the Trustees and Fellows of the Pierpont Morgan Library by the Ward Ritchie Press, 1957.. Gray printed wrappers lettered in gold. Yapped edges lightly creased, with short tears, otherwise very good. This is a very fragile production. 21 pp. Alexander Lindsay lived 1812-1880 and was instrumental in the formation of the Bibliotheca Lindesiana, which "resembled, in many respects, this Library [the Morgan] as it is constituted today, rich in manuscripts, incunabula, binding, and in literature and history, both modern and ancient". Book number: 68376 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Library history
Keywords: Pierpont Morgan Library | In shopping cart More information div> |
Army Air Corps: Official Song of the United States Army Air Corp, 1942, Piano, Quitar, Vocal Carl Fischer. 1942. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. VERY GOOD sheet music, small tear bottom spine end , light surface pressure creases and rubbing, faint coffee stain on bottom spine area of covers, otherwise, clean, no marks or wear. 1942 Edition, collectible. 5 pgs. Voice, piano, guitar. Music.Military. PA709991. Very Good. Book number: 709991 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Military Books
Keywords: Military Music, Collectible, World War Ii, Army Air Corp, Piano. Guitar, Vocal | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Army Air Corps. London. Keith Prowse & Co. Ltd. 1952 (1939). 5pp. Copyright Carl Fischer, N.Y. Authorized for sale in the British Empire only. Front cover in shades of blue, with the American Eagle with wings raised in profile to centre. Stated as the official song of the United States Army Air Corps. Prev. owner's stamp to LH side of cover, o/wise good cond. Book number: 43970 AUD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 30.24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2403] Catalogue: AUSTRALIAN WAR or MILIATARY SHEET MUSIC
Keywords: AUSTRALIAN WAR or MILITARY SHEET MUSIC SM USA PM sheet music american united states air force corps army world war two 2 II musique musik musica muziek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Army Air Corps New York, Carl Fischer. 1942. 9-1/4" x 12-1/4". SHEET MUSIC. INCOMPLETE, Lacking pp. 3 & 4. Composer: Robert Crawford. "Official song of the United States Army Air Corp." (6pp) c.1939 & 1942 by publ. Spine nearly wholly split, ends & corners bumped & rubbed round, full length vertical crease down center, small closed tear on fore edge with light handling bends & stresslines, significant stresslines at bottom corner. (Poor). Book number: 075515 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Sheet Music
Keywords: Sheet Music Sheet Music: : 1940-1949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Army Air Corps New York, Carl Fischer. 1942. 9-1/4" x 12-1/4". SHEET MUSIC. INCOMPLETE, Lacking pp. 3 & 4. Composer: Robert Crawford. "Official song of the United States Army Air Corp." (6pp) c.1939 & 1942 by publ. Spine nearly wholly split, ends & corners bumped & rubbed round, full length vertical crease down center, small closed tear on fore edge with light handling bends & stresslines, significant stresslines at bottom corner. (Matted & Framed, ready to hang as pictured.). (Poor). Book number: 075516 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4370] Catalogue: Sheet Music
Keywords: Sheet Music Sheet Music: : 1940-1949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Arts of Alisdair Gray Edinburgh University Press, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 218. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U820998 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.82 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1257] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Avoiding Counselor Malpractice (The ACA Legal Series, Volume 12) ACA, 1994. "ACA, 1994 (Staple paperback, some highlighting and underlining, owner name on title page, o/w good condition) ISBN: 1-55620-130-3 Book number: 92320 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595] Catalogue: Medical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bard: Robert Burns, a Biography Pimlico, 2010. Paperback. Very Good. some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000154505 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000154505 USD 19.35 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1538]
Keywords: Biographies & Memoirs Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bard. Robert Burns, a Biography. London: Jonathan Cape, 2009. 8vo., cloth, dustwrapper, tiny closed tear to front cover, otherwise as new. Book number: 32553 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Literary Biography & Criticism
Keywords: Literary Biography & Criticism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bard: Robert Burns, a Biography Pimlico, 2010. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, book slightly bent. - JP ID: mon0000157793 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000157793 USD 16.03 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Keywords: Biographies & Memoirs Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bard. Robert Burns, A. Biography. Jonathan Cape, 2009. 8vo. [xiii] + [466pp.] Original boards, d/w. slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 9780224077682 Book number: 124019 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Author Criticism, Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birmingham Pubs 1890-1939 University of Birmingham, 1986. (ISBN: 070440186x) Soft Cover. Front cover faded on 1 side, else vg. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+. Book number: 00056806 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Midlands
Keywords: 070440186x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birmingham Pubs 1880 - 1939. Gloucester: Alan Sutton, 1986. 8vo. pp. x, 149; illustrations. Paperback edition. Book number: 32491 GBP 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 17 | JP¥ 1351] Catalogue: Topography
Keywords: DT Topography Midland Counties | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birmingham Pubs 1880-1939 Gloucester, Alan Sutton. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862992214). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition in soft cover format, large 8vo, 149pp, photo illustrations; card covers; VG+ Copy. Very Good. Book number: 29824 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Local History & Guides
Keywords: Local History, Social History, Birmingham, Pubs 0862992214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Birmingham Pubs 1880 - 1939. Gloucester: Alan Sutton, 1986. 8vo. pp. x, 149; illustrations. Near Fine in dust wrapper. Book number: 32490 GBP 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.49 | JP¥ 2026] Catalogue: Topography
Keywords: DT Topography Midland Counties | In shopping cart More information div> |
Can We Ever Kill? Fount, 1991. 212 pp. Paperback. Bent corners and foxing, else good. Book number: 381791 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Devolving English Literature Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Oxford Univ Press. 1992. (ISBN: 0198119550) Trade Paperback . Fine, Pages clean and bright. Binding tight, Cover clean and shiny. No remainder marks, no shelf wear, no surprises. Fine. Book number: Jx436 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1669]
Keywords: English Literature History Criticism Scottish 0198119550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devolving English Literature United Kingdom, Edinburgh Univ Pr. 2001. (ISBN: 074861429x) Trade Paper, 8vo. Very light bumping and creasing to covers. Text is clean. Very Good. Book number: BBC-0K60177 USD 24.84 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1974] Catalogue: Literature/Lit.- Critical
Keywords: 074861429x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page