ascending
descending
found: 113 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BANKHEAD, ROBERT CRAWFORD
Liturgical Formulae in the New Testament
Clinton: Jacobs Press, 1971. First Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). 8vo. 212 pages; Name in ink on base of title page. This is a Doctoral dissertation for degree from University of Basel.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 3026
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
Catalogue: Liturgy
Keywords: Bible Studies
In shopping cart

More information

BENSLY, ROBERT L.; J. RENDEL HARRIS AND F. CRAWFORD BURKITT
Evangelium Syriace Codice Sinaitico / The Four Gospels in Syriac transcribed from the sinaitic Palimpsest
Cambridge, 1894. 318, xlvi, [2] pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Worn cover, shaken, badly bumped corners. Dampwarped pages. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites.
Book number: 377123
USD 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3650]
In shopping cart

More information

BENSLY, ROBERT L.; J. RENDEL HARRIS AND F. CRAWFORD BURKITT
Evangelium Syriace Codice Sinaitico / The Four Gospels in Syriac transcribed from the sinaitic Palimpsest
Cambridge, 1894. 318, xlvi, [2] pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Worn cover, shaken, spine cloth peeling. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites.
Book number: 377124
USD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3262]
In shopping cart

More information

BENSLY, ROBERT L.; J. RENDEL HARRIS, AND F. CRAWFORD BURKITT; WITH AN INTRO. BY AGNES SMITH LEWIS
The Four Gospels in Syriac, transcribed from the Sinaitic Palimpsest
Wipf & Stock, 2005. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Cambridge, 1894.
Book number: W22748
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2718]
In shopping cart

More information

CARD, ORSON SCOTT (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT CRAWFORD.)
Lost Boys
HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-06-016693-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Cover illustration by Robert Crawford. (Fantasy, Mystery).
Book number: 512961
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0060166932
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CARD, ORSON SCOTT (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT CRAWFORD.)
Lost Boys
HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-06-016693-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Cover illustration by Robert Crawford. (Fantasy, Mystery).
Book number: 139938
USD 31.53 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2449]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0060166932
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DANNY; AQUILINA, ROBERT V.; FERRANTE, ANN A.; GRAMBLIN, SHELIA P.
The 1st Marine Division and Its Regiments
Washington, D.C.: History and Museums Division, 1999. Soft Cover. 75 p. Stapled binding. Clean, tight, and unmarked, with minimal wear. Illustrated with b/w photographs.. Fine .
Book number: 300841
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ROBERT.
Across the Pampas and the Andes.
London, Longmans, Green & Co., 1884, xxii, 344p. frontis. w/ tissue overlay, tbls., appens., ind., plus b/w illus., color fldg. map, original embossed cloth boards. 19.5cm (Rebacked w/ gold stamping on spine).
Book number: 59516
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 151.75 | £UK 127 | JP¥ 15533]
Catalogue: ARGENTINA
Keywords: Travel History 19th Century
In shopping cart

More information

SHEET MUSIC. WAR OR MILITARY. CRAWFORD, ROBERT.
The Army Air Corps
Allan & Co. WWII. 5pp. Single song sheet. Spine split, some wear and foxing, pencilling/penning to cover, otherwise good. Copyright Carl Fischer, N.Y. Authorized for sale in Australia & New Zealand only. Front cover in red, white & blue, with a pair of wings with a propeller to centre & two stars to the bottom corners. Stated as the official song of the United States Army Air Corps
Book number: 36127
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 19.17 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1489]
Catalogue: SHEET MUSIC
Keywords: SHEET MUSIC SM USA PM sheet music american united states air force corps army world war two 2 II musique musik musica muziek
In shopping cart

More information

AUSTRALIAN WAR OR MILIATARY SHEET MUSIC. CRAWFORD, ROBERT.
The Army Air Corps.
London. Keith Prowse & Co. Ltd. 1952 (1939). 5pp. Copyright Carl Fischer, N.Y. Authorized for sale in the British Empire only. Front cover in shades of blue, with the American Eagle with wings raised in profile to centre. Stated as the official song of the United States Army Air Corps. Prev. owner's stamp to LH side of cover, o/wise good cond.
Book number: 43970
AUD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 US$ 33.02 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2565]
Keywords: AUSTRALIAN WAR or MILITARY SHEET MUSIC SM USA PM sheet music american united states air force corps army world war two 2 II musique musik musica muziek
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ROBERT
The Army Air Corps
New York, Carl Fischer. 1942. 9-1/4" x 12-1/4". SHEET MUSIC. INCOMPLETE, Lacking pp. 3 & 4. Composer: Robert Crawford. "Official song of the United States Army Air Corp." (6pp) c.1939 & 1942 by publ. Spine nearly wholly split, ends & corners bumped & rubbed round, full length vertical crease down center, small closed tear on fore edge with light handling bends & stresslines, significant stresslines at bottom corner. (Matted & Framed, ready to hang as pictured.). (Poor).
Book number: 075516
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4271]
Catalogue: Sheet Music
Keywords: Sheet Music Sheet Music: : 1940-1949
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ROBERT
The Army Air Corps
New York, Carl Fischer. 1942. 9-1/4" x 12-1/4". SHEET MUSIC. INCOMPLETE, Lacking pp. 3 & 4. Composer: Robert Crawford. "Official song of the United States Army Air Corp." (6pp) c.1939 & 1942 by publ. Spine nearly wholly split, ends & corners bumped & rubbed round, full length vertical crease down center, small closed tear on fore edge with light handling bends & stresslines, significant stresslines at bottom corner. (Poor).
Book number: 075515
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Sheet Music
Keywords: Sheet Music Sheet Music: : 1940-1949
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ROBERT
Army Air Corps: Official Song of the United States Army Air Corp, 1942, Piano, Quitar, Vocal
Carl Fischer. 1942. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. VERY GOOD sheet music, small tear bottom spine end , light surface pressure creases and rubbing, faint coffee stain on bottom spine area of covers, otherwise, clean, no marks or wear. 1942 Edition, collectible. 5 pgs. Voice, piano, guitar. Music.Military. PA709991. Very Good.
Book number: 709991
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: Military Books
Keywords: Military Music, Collectible, World War Ii, Army Air Corp, Piano. Guitar, Vocal
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ROBERT & NAIRN, THOM
The Arts of Alisdair Gray
Edinburgh University Press, 1991. Paperback. Pp: 218. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U820998
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ROBERT L.
"Avoiding Counselor Malpractice (The ACA Legal Series, Volume 12)
ACA, 1994. "ACA, 1994 (Staple paperback, some highlighting and underlining, owner name on title page, o/w good condition) ISBN: 1-55620-130-3
Book number: 92320
USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 582]
Catalogue: Medical
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT CRAWFORD
The Bard: Robert Burns, a Biography
Pimlico, 2010. Paperback. Very Good. some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000154505 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000154505
USD 19.35 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1503]
Keywords: Biographies & Memoirs Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

(BURNS). CRAWFORD, ROBERT.
The Bard. Robert Burns, A. Biography.
Jonathan Cape, 2009. 8vo. [xiii] + [466pp.] Original boards, d/w. slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 9780224077682
Book number: 124019
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Author Criticism, Biography
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT CRAWFORD
The Bard: Robert Burns, a Biography
Pimlico, 2010. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, book slightly bent. - JP ID: mon0000157793 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000157793
USD 18.80 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1460]
Keywords: Biographies & Memoirs Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAWFORD, ROBERT.
The Bard. Robert Burns, a Biography.
London: Jonathan Cape, 2009. Second impression. ISBN: 9780224077682. Large 8vo. (9.5 x 6.25 inches). pp.xii, 466. B/w illusts. Publisher's black boards gilt. Pictorial d/w, not price-clipped (£20.00). Covers and contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. No inscriptions. A Fine copy in a like d/w. The digital photograph seen here depicts the book in stock. Hardcover.
Book number: 12113
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Catalogue: biography
Keywords: 9780224077682
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ROBERT:
The Bard. Robert Burns, a Biography.
London: Jonathan Cape, 2009. 8vo., cloth, dustwrapper, tiny closed tear to front cover, otherwise as new.
Book number: 32553
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Literary Biography & Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ALAN, DUNN, MICHAEL AND THORNE, ROBERT
Birmingham Pubs 1880 - 1939.
Gloucester: Alan Sutton, 1986. 8vo. pp. x, 149; illustrations. Near Fine in dust wrapper.
Book number: 32490
GBP 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 25.55 | JP¥ 1984]
Catalogue: Topography
Keywords: DT Topography Midland Counties
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ALAN; DUNN, MICHAEL; THORNE, ROBERT
Birmingham Pubs 1880-1939
Gloucester, Alan Sutton. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0862992214). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition in soft cover format, large 8vo, 149pp, photo illustrations; card covers; VG+ Copy. Very Good.
Book number: 29824
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.98 | JP¥ 1164]
Keywords: Local History, Social History, Birmingham, Pubs 0862992214
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ALAN, DUNN, MICHAEL AND THORNE, ROBERT
Birmingham Pubs 1880 - 1939.
Gloucester: Alan Sutton, 1986. 8vo. pp. x, 149; illustrations. Paperback edition.
Book number: 32491
GBP 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 17.03 | JP¥ 1323]
Catalogue: Topography
Keywords: DT Topography Midland Counties
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN CRAWFORD & ROBERT THORNE
Birmingham Pubs 1890-1939
University of Birmingham, 1986. (ISBN: 070440186x) Soft Cover. Front cover faded on 1 side, else vg. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+.
Book number: 00056806
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Catalogue: Midlands
Keywords: 070440186x
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, ROBERT
Cockleburr
New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putman's Sons, 1970. First American Ed. hardcover. Slight edgewear to dj.. Very Good/Good Plus .
Book number: CN023400amz
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search