ascending
descending
found: 16 books

CRAWFORD, DAN
Back to the Long Grass. My Link with Livingstone
London: Hodder & Stoughton, [1922]. [First Edition]. Black hardback cloth cover. 373pp :: Illustrated with b/w photographic plates :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Wear to covers. Binding tight. Some browning and marking within .
Book number: j0769
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN
Back to the Long Grass; My Link with Livingstone
New York, George H. Doran. [circa 1925 (dated from owner inscription)]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. 373pp. Frontispiece, photographs, maps, notes. There is a previous owner's inscription. Book about David Livingstone. Locale: Africa.
Book number: 125572
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: Travel, Exploration, Personal Narratives
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN
Back to the Long Grass. My Link with Livingstone
Hodder & Stoughton n.d. [c.1922] "Thick 8vo. Illustrated with b/w photographic plates. Original black cloth, gilt. Slight marking to covers, internally fine."
Book number: 106807
GBP 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 87.25 US$ 110.16 | JP¥ 8753]
Keywords: Back to the Long Grass. My Link with Livingstone africa
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN
Back to the Long Grass: My Link with Livingstone
New York, George H. Doran Company. 1920. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 0000643
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN
Back to the Long Grass. My Link with Livingstone
London: Hodder & Stoughton, [1922]. [First Edition]. Black hardback cloth cover. 373pp :: Illustrated with b/w photographic plates :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). G: in Good condition without dust jacket. Wear to covers. Binding tight. Some browning and marking within. Previous owner blind stamp and inscription to fep. Card glued to font pastedown .
Book number: j0769a
GBP 18.60 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.27 | JP¥ 2326]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN.
Back to the long grass : my link with Livingstone
. Original Cloth. Book, Hodder and Stoughton, London, nd. Travel. Hbk, 373 pp, b/w ills & maps, text toned, edges slightly foxed, ink pos & sticky label on ffep, small edge tears on htp fore edge, shaken, cover edgeworn, slightly soiled & slightly rubbed, spine top edge splitting, good copy. Spectacular photos.
Book number: 003098
AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.65 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 4263]
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN R.
"Evangelife; A Seminar in Lifestyle Evangelism College Adult Edition, Seminar Notebook
, . "Southern Baptist Convention, 1982. ( spiral bound trade PB, cover worn, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 46474
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Protestant
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN R.
"Evangelife; A Seminary in Lifestyle Evangelism, Leader's Notebook
, . "Home Mission Board, 1982. ( spiral bound trade PB, cover worn, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 46475
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Protestant
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN R.,
Familes Reaching Families.
Nashville Tn, Convention Press, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good This book is the text for course 17127 in the subject area The Christian Family in the Church Study Course. Wraps are scuffed, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 212796
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Christian Religion Theology Ministry
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN
Rouse a Sleeping Cat
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-73553-3) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 195213
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0441735533
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN
Rouse a Sleeping Cat
New York, Ace Books, 1993. (ISBN: 0441735533) Paperback, 251 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40277
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0441735533
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN
Rouse a Sleeping Cat
NY: Ace, 1993. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0441735533. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 144875
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441735533 Fantasy Fiction 0-441-73553-3
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN
Starnames for Baby. The origins and Astrological implications of all common (and oncommon) names.
The Donning Company. 1e druk. 168 Pages, Paperback. Staat boek: Zeer goed.
Book number: 15898
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN
The Sure Death of a Mouse
NY: Ace, 1994. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 044100024X. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 144874
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 044100024x Fantasy Fiction 0-441-00024-X
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD, DAN:
THIRSTING AFTER GOD, AND OTHER BIBLE READINGS, BY DAN CRAWFORD,
London, Pickering & Inglis, 1924. 189 Seiten, 8° (19 x 13 cm), Orig.-Leineneinband.
¶ Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben und bestossen. Band mit Widmung auf dem vorderen Vorsatz und wenigen Flecken. Sonst guter Zustand.
Book number: 4080
€  24.20 [Appr.: US$ 30.63 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2434]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TURLEY, GARY (ED.); MCEWEN, ALEC; REITINGER, FRANZ; BEDERMAN, SANFORD H.; KANE, DANIEL; PIERI, DAVE; PERLMAN, SAR; CRAWFORD, DAN; WARREN, BILL; MCKAY, IAN; BLAKE, ERIN C.
Mercator's World: The Magazine of Maps, Exploration, and Discovery, Volume 4, Number 4 (July/August 1999). Mapping the Moral World
Eugene, Or, U. S. A.: Aster Publishing Corporation, 1999. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. ; Contents: McEwen, "The Real St. Croix." Reitinger, "Discovering the Moral World." Bederman, "The MOney Men of the RGS." Kane, "Mapping 'All Under Heaven.'" Pieri, "Red Planet Redux." Perlman, "Crusading by Sea." Crawford, "No Uncharted Aisle." Warren, "Everything Old Is New Again." McKay, "Bids and Pieces." Blake, "Where Be Dragons?" ; 10.75" tall; 82 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 2200035
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Magazine Periodical Travel Map Geography Cartography Cartographical History All History Geography Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search