| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 544 books on 22 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
"Collecting Stephen Crane" By Michael Quigley and "Stephen Crane: A Checklist" in Firsts (January, 1996). Tucson, Firsts, 1996, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in original wrappers. Book number: b18158 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The RED BADGE Of COURAGE by Stephen Crane. Classics Illustrated Featuring Stories by the World's Greatest Authors. No 98. New York: Gilberton Company, 1968. 10" x 7". Unpaginated. Color illustrated paper wrappers, stapled, with black title lettering to front wrapper., A Nr Fine copy. Profusley illustrated with comic illustrations. Book number: 34736 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stephen Crane: A Study in American Letters. With an Introduction by Joseph Conrad. NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1923. - Octavo, green cloth backed orange paper covered boards (extremities lightly bumped, rubbed & soiled; small stain to rear board) with printed label on spine, in black paper covered cardboard case (bumped & rubbed) with printed label (rubbed, chipped & partially detached along one edge) on spine; deckle-edged. [viii] & 248 pages (small area of soiling to front endpaper & colophon), partially unopened. Very good internally. First edition with Conrad's introduction.Limited edition of 165 numbered copies. Book number: 8299 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.25 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7549] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Literary Criticism; Stephen Crane; Thomas Beer; Limited Edition; Joseph Conrad; First Edition Thus; 1st; Twentieth Century; 20th Century; Limited Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stephen Crane. NY: William Sloane, (1950). First Edition. Very Good. Lacking dust jacket. Ownership signature. Book number: 704893 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Book of classic stories. Grosses Kurzgeschichten-Buch 2 Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, München, 1981 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423091703. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335031 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stephen Crane. San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1984. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 701168 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Active Service a Novel NY: International Association of Newspapers and Authors, 1901. Reprint. Hardcover. Some soiling and wear. Good . -- Books EndBook number: 232467 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Active Service: A Novel. New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, (1899). - Octavo, green cloth titled in black with decorations in light green on the front cover & spine. The spine is sunned with the cloth creased The covers are lightly rubbed & bumped with slight darkening to the edges & 2 small stains to the bottom corner of the front cover. Half-title, title, [1] leaf & 345 pages. There is an owner's book label on the front pastedown. The page edges are slightly darkened. Very good. First edition. Book number: 11414 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Fiction; Novel; Author; American; Stephen Crane; Nineteenth Century; 19th Century; First Edition; 1st Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Active Service. NY. Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1899. First Edition. VG- in light green cloth with black lettering and light green flowering tree design on front boards and spine. Spine worn and rubbed, especially at extremities. Front hinge repaired; book shaken. Book number: 1382 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 118.5 | £UK 95.5 | JP¥ 11919] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Active Service. New York: Frederick A. Stokes Co. 1899. 1. FIRST EDITION. Signed by the previous owner. 345 pp. 8vo, Illustrative cloth. Hardcover. . Good+/No dust jacket. Sun-darkened, cocked spine with head, heel, and corners slightly worn; rear cover very lightly dampstained; owner's name in ink on front free endpaper; both hinges weak. On the whole, quite good. Book number: 43402 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Drama, Novel, Red Badge of Courage, Military &War | In shopping cart More information div> |
Active Service: A Novel. New York, Frederick A. Stokes Company, 1899. Hardcover. Small 8vo. Green cloth with green pictorial gilt. 345pp. Very good. Ownership signature on front flyleaf; spine ever-so-slightly sunned. Tight, clean, attractive first edition. BAL 4048. . Book number: 26494 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 158 | £UK 127.25 | JP¥ 15892] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Active Service New York: International Assoc. Of Newspapers and Authors, 1901. First Thus. Hardcover. Near fine in boards. No dust jacket.. Book number: 24800 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ACTIVE SERVICE. 1899. Fine. CRANE, Stephen. ACTIVE SERVICE. A Novel. New York: Frederick A. Stokes Company, (1899). 8vo., decorative green cloth; 345 pp. Bookplate and ink ownership to front endpapers. Slight darkening to spine; touch of foxing to top edge. Rear hinge tender. A bright, near fine copy. Book number: 45586 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 197.5 | £UK 159 | JP¥ 19865]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Best of the West: Stories That Inspired Classic Western Films -- High Noon, the Cisco Kid, Rio Grande, the Outcasts of Poker Flat, Town Tamer, 3: 10 to Yuma, the Man Who Shot Liberty Valance, Face to Face and Tribute to a Bad Man Signet, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Wrappers a bit rubbed, pages toned. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. 224 pp. Collection of western stories including: High Noon, The Cisco Kid, Rio Grande, The Outcasts of Poker Flat, Town Tamer, 3:10 to Yuma, The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance, Face to Face and Tribute to a Bad Man. Book number: 1669606 USD 10.80 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858] Catalogue: Books to Film
Keywords: Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical::American West Fiction::Historical Fiction::Historical::American West | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das blaue Hotel. München. Langen Müller. 1964. Orig.Leinen. 66 Seiten+Anzeigen. Einband leicht beschädigt. Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 57746 € 16.75 [Appr.: US$ 21.2 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1685] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das blaue Hotel und andere Erzählungen, Fischer., Frankfurt 1967. TB., 170s., in gutem Zustand, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 8209 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das blaue Hotel. Berlin. F.U.Herbig Verlagsbuchhandlung. Ohne Jahr. Orig.Pappe. 135,(1) Seiten. Einband berieben & fleckig. Ecken bestoßen. Seiten gebräunt. Schnitt, Vorsatz & Seiten teilweise fleckig. Deutsch von Hermann Stresau. Book number: 371239 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.6 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1001] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Blaue Hotel Stuttgart, Deutscher Bücherbund, . 317 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU099749 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das blaue Hotel. Ausgewählte Geschichten. Diogenes Verlag AG 1981. 288 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben ISBN: 3257207891. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU118072 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das blaue Hotel. Deutsch von Hermann Stresau. München, Langen/Müller, 1955. 65 S. OPbd. Book number: AME-282 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Amerikanische Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das blaue Hotel "Crane Stephen ; Das blaue Hotel; Verlag: Bachem; Bindung: Hardcover; Auflagejahr: 1964; Seitenanzahl: 265; Bibo Exemplar; , Gebrauchsspuren am Einband gut - gebraucht Book number: BU075826 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das blaue Hotel "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU367929 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Hotel. An Illusion in Red and White Kustannusosakeyhiö Otavan laakapaino, 1965 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU332352 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bride Comes to Yellow Sky U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. T-137.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 101084 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bride Comes to Yellow Sky Avon T-137. 1956. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Somewhat discolored, textblock fragile. (Fiction, Western). Book number: 280868 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page