| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Architecture Of Fear. Arbor House: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0877959218. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Fourteen original horror stories: includes Gene Wolfe, Ramsy Campbell, Charles L. Grant, Karl Edward Wagner, Jack Dann, John Skipp & Craig Spector, Dean R. Koontz, Joyce Carol Oates, Michael Bishop and others. Book number: 02489 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0877959218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Architecture of Fear Arbor House. (ISBN: 0-87795-921-8) . [1987], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Contributors include Dean R. Koontz. (Horror). Book number: 382749 USD 25.30 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2010] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0877959218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Change the Way You See Everything - Through Asset-Based Thinking. Philadelphia Running Press Book Publishers 2006 . 137 pp. Boards. As New in Cloth Cover. Book number: 7831 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Ghosts Arbor House Pub Co. 1987, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0877958734) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good hardcover in very good dustjacket, front flap of dustjacket creased, sma;ll edgetear on rear of dustjacket, FC509713. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 509713 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Short Stories
Keywords: 0877958734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Ghosts New York: Arbor House, 1987. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 284 pp.. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS028770I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Roads Home: Seven Pathways to Midlife Wisdom New York, William Morrow and Company. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-688-12352-X). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ix, 348 pp. Second printing. Fine/Fine. Book number: 032125 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Spirituality 068812352x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ROADS HOME New York, Quill/William Morrow 1995, First Paperback Edition, Paperback. As New with no dust jacket. 0688151221 ¶ 1 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 368 pages; Seven Pathways to Midlife Wisdom. Book number: 56127 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Self Help
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Roads Home: seven pathways to midlife wisdom. NY, Morrow, (1995). 1st ed ss. VG in VG DJ. A powerful journey of self-renewal, based on new findings in science and psychology. Book number: BOOKS007690I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Staying on Top When Your World Turns Upside Down: How to Triumph over Trauma and Adversity New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Press. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-670-83049-6) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Rough weather makes good timber." This simple adage from Appalachia is the guiding principle in Dr. Kathryn Cramer's powerful book. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 071398 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: Stress Management Adaptability Psychology Self 0670830496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Staying on Top when Your World Turns Upside Down: How to Triumph over Trauma and Adversity NY: Viking, 1990. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670830496. Lightly used, mild DJ edge wear from handling - black remainder mark at bottom edge of book. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 332 pages,. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 11159 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0670830496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walls of Fear Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-08967-4) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in edgeworn and rubbed dust jacket. Contributors include Jonathan Carroll, Garry Kilworth, Karl Edward Wagner. (Horror). Book number: 511574 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0688089674 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walls of Fear Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-70789-6) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock slightly discolored, creases. Contributors include Jonathan Carroll, Garry Kilworth, Karl Edward Wagner. (Horror). Book number: 345562 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0380707896 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walls of Fear Avon Books (Mm), 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0380707896 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7315956 USD 4.94 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0380707896 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When Faster-Harder-Smarter Is Not Enough McGraw-Hill. 2002. (ISBN: 9780071376716) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0079869 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Self-Help
Keywords: 9780071376716 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Year's Best Sf 9 U.S.A.: EOS, 2004. 1st thus. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 006057559X. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 178128 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 006057559x Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Year's Best Sf 13 U.S.A.: EOS, 2008. 1st thus. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0061252093. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 172112 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0061252093 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Year's Best S.F. 9 EOS. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 006057559X. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 293201 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 006057559x Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masterpieces of Fantasy and Wonder Stamford, Longmeadow Pr. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0681417390) Hard Cover. Anthology, A square solid tight clean un-read copy. Green leatherette boards, silk sewn in marker, gold tipped pages. Great collection, 40+ stories. Fine/None,As Issued. Book number: 023366 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3139] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Short Stories Anthology0681417390 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Year's Best Sf 14 New York, Eos, 2009. First printing of this edition. Paperback. First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - appears unread. Near Fine . Book number: 86524 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ascent of Wonder: The Evolution of Hard Sf New York: Tor, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031285062x. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Hartwell and Cramer on the title page. Includes stories by Isaac Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, Robert A. Heinlein, Gene Wolfe, Bob Shaw, C. M. Kornbluth, Larry Niven and many others. ; Octavo; Signed by Editors. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12233 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 031285062x Science Fiction Anthologies Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asscent of Wonder the Evolution of Hard S.F. TOR, 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031285062x. DJ has scratches and edgewear. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 262174 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 031285062x Science Fiction Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hard Sf Renaissance New York: Tor, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312876351. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Hartwell on the title page. Collects stories by Poul Anderson, Gregory Benford, Frederik Pohl, Ben Bova, David Brin, Kim Stanley Robinson, Arthur C. Clarke, Hal Clement, Charles Sheffield, Nancy Kress, Vernon Vinge and others. ; Octavo; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12072 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312876351 Science Fiction Hard Science Fiction Short Stories Anthologies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Masterpieces of Fantasy and Enchantment Garden City, Doubleday Book and Music Clubs Inc. 1988, B.C.E. 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Grey boards to the maroon binding the titles in gilt to the spine. Shows very light shelf wear. Near Fine in a Like Jacket. Book number: 901605 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: No Bnbq/Fantasy/New Age | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spirits of Christmas Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-55159-1) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 392128 USD 10.59 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 841] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812551591 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Year's Best SF 10 Eos, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 512. ISBN: 9780060575618. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U904695 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780060575618 | In shopping cart More information div> |