ascending
descending
found: 381 books on 16 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CRAIS, ROBERT
The First Rule
Orion. Paperback. Frank Meyer had put an end to his mercenary days, turned over a new leaf and settled down. Then, ten years later, he and his family are brutally gunned down in a vicious, cold. ISBN: 9781409118367. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2118717
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781409118367
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT
The First Rule
Orion. Paperback. Frank Meyer had put an end to his mercenary days, turned over a new leaf and settled down. Then, ten years later, he and his family are brutally gunned down in a vicious, cold. ISBN: 9781409118367. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1693234
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781409118367
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS; RAY, JEANNE; CRAIS, ROBERT; PILCHER, ROSAMUNDE,
Reader's Digest Select Editions Vol. 6: Before I Say Good-Bye; Julie and Romeo; Demolition Angel; Winter Solstice.
Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Ass., 2000. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has slight edgewear. Red boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 003436
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Novel
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIS ROBERT.
UN ANGE SANS PITIE.
ISBN : 2714437931. BELFOND.. 2002.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 385 pages.1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques - André Trine. Roman.
Book number: R150016014
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIS ROBERT.
UN ANGE SANS PITIE.
ISBN : 2714437931. BELFOND.. 2002.. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 385 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs et noir et blanc.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques - André Trine. Roman.
Book number: R150016013
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.52 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2505]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIS ROBERT
L'ange traqué
ISBN : 2020215934. SEUIL. 1995. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 256 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Françoise Brodsky.
Book number: R160062216
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT, PATRICK TAYLOR, SACHA OTTEN EN JOANNA TROLLOPE
Het Beste boek afl. 257
Amsterdam, Reader's Digest. 2009, 1e druk. kartonnen band, Ill.: Geïllustreerd. romans detectives thrillers. Bevat verkorte versies van boeken van de genoemde auteurs: 'De tweeminutenregel', 'Dokter in Ierland, 'Vals' en 'Tweede jeugd'. Goed.
Book number: 025230
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Keywords: romans detectives thrillers Geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIS ROBERT
CASTING POUR L'ENFER - Collection Points P468
ISBN : 2020333023. SEUIL. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 326 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Françoise Brodsky.
Book number: R160074709
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIS ROBERT
Casting pour l'enfer
ISBN : 2020218356. SEUIL. 1996. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Coins frottés. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 318 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Françoise Brodsky.
Book number: R160062217
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT
The Centry
Putnam, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 9508353
USD 18.39 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1461]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIS, ROBERT.
CHASING DARKNESS.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (2008.) First printing. An Elvis Cole novel, set in Los Angeles, California. 273 pp. Very good in a fine dust jacket (one page has tear to margin, another has a lightly creased corner.) ISBN: 9780743281645
Book number: 51006
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: los angeles, 9780743281645
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT.
CHASING DARKNESS.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (2008.) First printing. An Elvis Cole novel, set in Los Angeles, California. 273 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9780743281645
Book number: 53219
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: los angeles, 9780743281645
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT
Chasing Darkness
Paperback. Pp: 388. ISBN: 9780752882840. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1874107
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780752882840
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT
Chasing Darkness
New York, Simon & Schuster. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0743281640) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read virtually new copy. Elvis. This copy includes a picture of Robert at the signing event. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 027771
USD 23.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1867]
Keywords: 0743281640
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT CRAIS
Chasing Darkness: An Elvis Cole Novel (Elvis Cole Novels)
Simon & Schuster, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743281640. American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 95090776
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0743281640
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIS, ROBERT.
CHASING DARKNESS.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (2008.) First printing. An Elvis Cole novel, set in Los Angeles, California. INSCRIBED on the title page - To -- all best . 273 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9780743281645
Book number: 41266
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: los angeles, 9780743281645
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT CRAIS
Chasing Darkness: An Elvis Cole Novel (Elvis Cole Novels)
Simon & Schuster, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743281640. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090371
USD 21.59 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1716]
Keywords: 0743281640
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT
Chasing Darkness an Elvis Cole Novel
Simon & Schuster, 2008. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780743281645. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 288 pages. Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 1648
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780743281645
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT
Chasing Darkness (Signed)
New York, Simon & Schuster, 2008. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. 8vo. First edition, first printing. SIGNED by author on title page. Book and unclipped dust jacket are in Fine, As New condition. 298 pp. In protective Mylar. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 71398
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime fiction. Private investigators. Elvis Cole. Los Angeles. FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIS, ROBERT
Chasing Darkness (Elvis Cole Novels)
Fine/Near fine. Simon and Schuster, 2008. First US edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of large scratches on the back Dj cover, two small nicks on the edges of the Dj cover) in near fine condition. The book is new with light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover. 274pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780743281645
Book number: 5486
GBP 24.80 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 39.03 | JP¥ 3101]
Keywords: 9780743281645
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRAIS, ROBERT.
CHASING DARKNESS.
New York: Simon & Schuster, (2008.) First printing. An Elvis Cole novel, set in Los Angeles, California. SIGNED on title page. 273 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 9780743281645
Book number: 47877
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: los angeles, 9780743281645
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT
Demolition Angel
Great Britain, Orion, 2000. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 075283732X Paperback In the city of Fallen Angels, what doesn't kill you makes you stronger. 371 pp. Slight wear to bottom of spine. .
Book number: 036371
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT
Demolition Angel
NY: Doubleday, 2000. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on title page.
Book number: 31312
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0385495846
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT CRAIS
Demolition Angel
Orion 2001 Paperback, 384pp. "John Michael Fowles has a natural talent: he understands explosives. He has a feel for them. It is a talent which he fully expects will take him onto the FBI's Ten Most Wanted list. Along the way he will match himself against the best: the FBI's elite team of bomb technicians and one person in particular - Carol Starkey, Detective in the LAPD Criminal Conspiracy Section. Starkey died for two minutes and forty seconds after being blown up by one of his bombs, and Fowles dearly wants her dead again. As the FBI attempt to find the link behind a series of bomb explosions that have been designed to kill their technicians, Special Agent Ben Williams stumbles on the bomber's secret: his desire to kill Starkey. If Williams can keep this from Starkey he can set a trap and catch the bomber. A trap that uses Carol Starkey as bait. ", (ISBN: 0752842935). Very Good.
Book number: 218926
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery0752842935 0752842935
In shopping cart

More information

CRAIS, ROBERT
Demolition Angel
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday & Co, Inc. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-385-49584-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 089254
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0385495846
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page

New Search