| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 211 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Breukvlak Contact, 1989, 156 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 218898&VT € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Six Viking. 2003. (ISBN: 9780670881161) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0078548 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 745] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780670881161 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All That Follows London, Picador. 2010, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine brand new book in a near fine dust jacket with a small nick and a crease at the top corner of the front flap. First edition, first printing. A bookplate signed by the author is loosely inserted and is included with the purchase of this book. (ISBN: 9780330445641) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed Bookplate Loosely Inserted. Book number: 20100415 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 US$ 25.23 | JP¥ 1960] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780330445641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Annie, California Plates" in New Review (July, 1974) First Edition. Near fine in wrappers. Book number: 014698 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4271]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia London, Picador, 1993. (ISBN: 033032523X) Paperback, 346 pages. Small scribble on last page. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42243 NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.96 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 385] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 033032523X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia New York, Atheneum. 1991. (ISBN: 068912158X) . Advance Reading Copy in paper covers. 311 pp. A nice copy with only very light wear. "British novelist Crace again proves himself an assured storyteller and master craftsman in his third novel, a sardonic, witty morality tale." - PW. Very Good. Book number: 001432 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Literature & General Fiction
Keywords: English Literature, Novels, Great Britain 068912158x | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARCADIA. New York: Atheneum, 1992. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Third novel by this highly praised young writer: John Hawkes called him 'gift almost beyond belief.' Very near fine in wrappers. Book number: 20375 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Modern first editions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia Hopewell NJ: The Ecco Press, 1997. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0880015306. Very lightly used with mild signs of handling at corner tips; 0.96 x 9.02 x 5.99 Inches; 311 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 24290 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 384]
Keywords: 0880015306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia a Novel New York: Athenium, 1992. 068912158X. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 068912158X. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Very Good+ in Wrappers.. Book number: 015826 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766]
Keywords: 068912158x Great Britain Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction Arc's / Uncorrected Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia Published by Jonathan Cape, London, 1992. 0224026925. 346 pages, First Edition, book in very good condition, dust-jacket in very good condition, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Hardback. Book number: 12294 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980]
Keywords: Crace, Jim, Arcadia" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia. New York, Atheneum. 1991, First Edition. Original Wraps. 1st American edition. Advance copy in printed wraps. Very fine. Book number: 58 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ARCADIA. London: Jonathan Cape, 1992. First printing. Third novel by this highly praised young writer: John Hawkes called him 'gift almost beyond belief.' Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-224-026925 Book number: 20374 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883] Catalogue: Modern first editions
Keywords: 0224026925 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia Picador, London, 1992. Softcover. Good . Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Clean and solid with a little shelf wear Category: Fiction; ISBN: 033032523x. ISBN/EAN: 9780330325233. Inventory No: 008613. -- Berry BooksBook number: 008613 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia New York, Collier Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0020192002). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. First paperback printing. 311pp. Very Good. Book number: 033079 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0020192002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARCADIA New York, Collier Books : Maxwell MacMillan 1993, First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 0020192002 ¶ Unread. Author won the Whitbread Prize for his first novel. Book number: 9549 USD 13.90 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1080] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: City And Town Life -- Fiction Modern Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
ARCADIA Collier Books 1993, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 9780020192008 ¶ 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 311 pages Book number: 51938 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ARCADIA. New York: Atheneum, 1992. First US printing. Third novel by this highly praised young writer: John Hawkes called him 'gift almost beyond belief.' Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-689-12158x Book number: 20373 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Modern first editions
Keywords: 068912158x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia London: Jonathan Cape, 1992. 0224026925. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0224026925. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Bump to spine crown.. Book number: 28161 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 95 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9708]
Keywords: 0224026925 Great Britain Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Perennial, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0880015306 near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD7235 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 0880015306 Great Britain Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia Amsterdan/Antwerpen, Contact. 1992, 1e druk. Paperback, 23 * 15 cm. 262 pp Het verhaal is rijk en kleurig, vol ironische beschrijvingen van het bedelaarsgilde en straathandel als allegorie voor het leven. Goede staat. Book number: 002293 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia. New York, Atheneum, 1991. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Nf in Wraps. Pages: 311. Book number: MASTER017577I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia 1991, Atheneum. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR , first edition,first printing,clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 2502 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia NY: Antheneum, 1992. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). Book number: 11729 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia Picador 1993 Paperback, 346pp. Water damage in one corner. Still readable. (ISBN: 033032523X). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 094891 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.94 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction033032523X 033032523X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arcadia. "Penguin, 1998. paperback. 312pp. 8vo. Very good. very faint tanning to page edges. remains of sticker on inside cover. minor creasing to covers. " Book number: 120714 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.39 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 496]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page