ascending
descending
found: 210 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CRACE JIM
All That Follows
London, Picador. 2010, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine brand new book in a near fine dust jacket with a small nick and a crease at the top corner of the front flap, a small crease to the foot of the spine and one dimple to the back flap. First edition, first printing. A bookplate signed by the author is loosely inserted and is included with the purchase of this book. (ISBN: 9780330445641) , /Dust Jacket Included. Signed Bookplate Loosely Inserted.
Book number: 20100415
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780330445641
In shopping cart

More information

JIM CRACE
All That Follows
Anchor Canada, 2011. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000166616 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000166616
USD 24.19 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1922]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
"Annie, California Plates" in New Review (July, 1974)
First Edition. Near fine in wrappers.
Book number: 014698
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4370]
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM.
ARCADIA.
New York: Atheneum, 1992. First US printing. Third novel by this highly praised young writer: John Hawkes called him 'gift almost beyond belief.' Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-689-12158x
Book number: 20373
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: 068912158x
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
Arcadia
New York, Collier Books. 1993. (ISBN: 0020192002). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. First paperback printing. 311pp. Very Good.
Book number: 033079
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0020192002
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
Arcadia
London: Jonathan Cape, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0224026925. Three tiny dents to front cover and front panel of dustjacket. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 20880
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Fiction 0224026925 Humor Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
Arcadia - Proof Copy
London: Jonathan Cape. 1992, 1st Edition. Soft cover. Uncorrected Proof Copy. Softcover format - printed pictorial wrappers; 21.6cm x 13.8cm, 352 pages. VG condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: LW15061146
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.18 | JP¥ 2001]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRACE, JIM
Arcadia a Novel
New York: Athenium, 1992. 068912158X. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 068912158X. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Very Good+ in Wrappers..
Book number: 015826
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7946]
Keywords: 068912158x Great Britain Editions Literature & Fiction 's / Uncorrected Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
ARCADIA
New York, Collier Books : Maxwell MacMillan 1993, First Paperback Edition, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 0020192002
¶ Unread. Author won the Whitbread Prize for his first novel.
Book number: 9549
USD 13.90 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1105]
Keywords: City And Town Life -- Fiction Modern Literature
In shopping cart

More information

JIM CRACE
Arcadia
Picador 1993 Paperback, 346pp. Water damage in one corner. Still readable. (ISBN: 033032523X). Fair.
Book number: 094891
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction033032523X 033032523X
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM,
Arcadia.
New York, Atheneum, 1991. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Nf in Wraps. Pages: 311.
Book number: MASTER017577I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRACE, JIM
Arcadia
London: Jonathan Cape, 1992. 0224026925. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0224026925. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Bump to spine crown..
Book number: 28161
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9933]
Keywords: 0224026925 Great Britain Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
Arcadia
Picador, London, 1992. Softcover. Good . Size: 7"- 8" Tall. Clean and solid with a little shelf wear Category: Fiction; ISBN: 033032523x. ISBN/EAN: 9780330325233. Inventory No: 008613.
Book number: 008613
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JIM CRACE
Arcadia
Picador 1992 Collectable large thick paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
Book number: 66899
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM,
Arcadia.
NY: Atheneum, 1992. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 701271
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
ARCADIA
Collier Books 1993, Paperback. Fine with no dust jacket. 9780020192008
¶ 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 311 pages
Book number: 51938
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
Arcadia
1991, Atheneum. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a near fine copy - copy signed BY THE AUTHOR , first edition,first printing,clean, no marks, never read. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 2502
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
Arcadia
NY: Antheneum, 1992. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Book number: 11729
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
Arcadia
Published by Jonathan Cape, London, 1992. 0224026925. 346 pages, First Edition, book in very good condition, dust-jacket in very good condition, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Hardback.
Book number: 12294
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: Crace, Jim, Arcadia"
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM
Arcadia.
New York, Atheneum. 1991, First Edition. Original Wraps. 1st American edition. Advance copy in printed wraps. Very fine.
Book number: 58
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM.
Arcadia.
Penguin, 1998. paperback. 312pp. 8vo. Very good. very faint tanning to page edges. remains of sticker on inside cover. minor creasing to covers. Soft cover. Very Good.
Book number: 120714
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM.
ARCADIA.
New York: Atheneum, 1992. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Third novel by this highly praised young writer: John Hawkes called him 'gift almost beyond belief.' Very near fine in wrappers.
Book number: 20375
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CRACE, JIM
Arcadia
Hopewell NJ: The Ecco Press, 1997. First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0880015306. Very lightly used with mild signs of handling at corner tips; 0.96 x 9.02 x 5.99 Inches; 311 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 24290
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0880015306
In shopping cart

More information

CRACE, JIM,
Arcadia.
New York, Atheneum, 1991. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Pages: 311.
Book number: MASTER146474I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

JIM CRACE
Arcadia
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Perennial, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0880015306 near Fine. Fine .
Book number: LD7235
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0880015306 Great Britain Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search