| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Searing. New York, G.P. Putnam's & Sons, 1980. (ISBN: 0399125477) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The fep has a piece torn off. The Dj is chipped and creased around the edges. Pages are clean with no markings. Book number: 106814 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of Enterprise : An Analytical and Empirical Study of the Growth of Small Firms (Hobart Paper 98) London, Institute of Economic Affairs. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0255361610). paperback. Clean Copy, Almost new condition. Illustrated with tables and charts. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 153327 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics_history 0255361610 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Golf. New York: Rutledge, 1972. . . Book number: J03706 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1166] Catalogue: Golf
Keywords: Golf. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Golf Chicago: Follett Pub. Co, 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0695803301. First Printing; dj edgeworn with taped repair on top front; 224 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 11572 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0695803301 Golf Instruction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Golf. Chicago, Follett Publishing Co., 1972. (ISBN: 0695803301) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, Hard Cover Good +/No Jacket. New Book of golf instruction by eleven tour pros: Lanny Wadkins, Tom Watson, Leonard Thompson, Steve Melnyk, Bob Zender, John Mahaffey, Sam Adams, Bruce Fleisher, Allen Miller, David Graham, & Gary Groh. Boards have very light shelfwear, spine is yellowing. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 400835 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Golf Instruction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Golf. Chicago, Follett Publishing Co., 1972. (ISBN: 0695803301) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. New Book of golf instruction by eleven tour pros: Lanny Wadkins, Tom Watson, Leonard Thompson, Steve Melnyk, Bob Zender, John Mahaffey, Sam Adams, Bruce Fleisher, Allen Miller, David Graham, & Gary Groh. Boards have very light shelfwear, spine is tanning. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 210232A USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Golf Instruction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of pottery. Bobbs Merrill: Indianapolis, 1975. Cloth, dustwrapper, aquaere, photogr., good copy, 192 pp. Book number: 21330 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Applied arts/Toegepaste kunst
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers and Sisters New York: Signet Books, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451147006. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, nick at lower spine, gift note on inside cover, inside covers starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 443 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220589 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Family Saga
Keywords: 0451147006 Fiction Family Saga Coyne, John | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers & Sisters. NY: E.P. Dutton, (1986). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 705296 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers and Sisters New Amer Library. 1987. (ISBN: 9780451147004) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0004395 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451147004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers & Sisters Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-14700-6) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fiction). Book number: 144193 USD 7.84 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0451147006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brothers and Sisters: 2 Dutton Adult, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Price clipped dust jacket. Shows some edge rubbing. ID: mon0000103082 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103082 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Shadows. New York, Warner Books, 1990. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has edgewear. Boards show slight wear. Prior owner name marked out on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 309827 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of Shadows New York: Warner Books, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446515558. Mild toning to text block else a fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 21194 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0446515558 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cleaning House: America's Campaign for Term Limits Washington, D.C. U.S.A. Gateway Books. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0895265168) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book convincingly sets out the case for term limits and how Americans can get involved in making them a reality. Blue covers, blue spine, silver lettering on spine. Clean and tight pages, no markings in the book. 235 pages. New/Fine. Book number: O03549 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0895265168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het doodskleed 1992. Paperback. Pp: 258. ISBN: 9789022512777. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U717490 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022512777 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HET DOODSKLEED. Tweede druk 1992: De Boekerij bv, Amsterdam. Paperback. Klein plakkertje schutblad. Netjes. 258 pag. Vertaling: Ruud Bal. Omslagontwerp: Hesseling Design, Ede. Book number: 13565 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Keywords: romans; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erfenis van het kwaad Amsterdam, Zuid-Holland, 1980. 182 blz. Paperback. Leesvouwen in rug. Randen platten sleets. Gebruikersvlekken op snede. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 15949 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
Erfenis van het kwaad. Amsterdam, ZHU, 1980. vertaling H. den Otter., 1ste druk, 183blz., formaat 13-20cm. - goed Book number: 18136 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Erfenis van het kwaad. | In shopping cart More information div> |
FURY 1992. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277232452. In-12 broché(petit format),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions J'ai lu Epouvante n°3245,Paris,1992,348 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 009158 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
Keywords: EPOUVANTE 9782277232452 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fury: A Novel of Reincarnation and Revenge New York: Warner Books, 1989. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780446514200. Stated first printing. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 280 pp. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 30392 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: 9780446514200 9780446514200 0446514209 Fiction Fantasy Horror John Coyne Fiction - Fantasy and Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fury: A Novel of Reincarnation & Revenge Book Club. [1991]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Slightly cocked. (Horror). Book number: 380936 USD 24.24 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1926] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fury Warner Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446360309. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 114078 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0446360309 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fury New York, NY: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1989. 0446514209. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446514209. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.. Book number: 34532 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: 0446514209 Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
GOING UP COUNTRY. Coyne, John, ed. GOING UP COUNTRY; TRAVEL ESSAYS BY PEACE CORPS WRITERS. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, c1994. first printing. 305pp. lg. 8vo. As new in d/w Book number: 17275 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page