ascending
descending
found: 195 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARRETT TILLMAN; EDITOR-STEPHEN COONTS; INTRODUCTION-STEPHEN COONTS; CONTRIBUTOR-STEPHEN COONTS; CONTRIBUTOR-RALPH PETERS; CONTRIBUTOR-HAROLD COYLE; CONTRIBUTOR-R. J. PINEIRO; CONTRIBUTOR-DAVID HAGBERG; CONTRIBUTOR-JIM DEDELICE; CONTRIBUTOR-JAMES H. COBB;
Victory
Forge. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312874626). Hardcover. Book in excelent cond. a crease on spine is all, D.J. very good , Tales of world war II by authors as Harold Coyle,Stephen Coonts Harold Robbins etc. All pictures are of the actual book warts and all. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000359
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fictionworld Warii 1939 1945 Fiction 0312874626
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN. BOND, LARRY. BROWN, DALE. COBB, JAMES. COYLE, HAROLD W.
Combat. Vijf oorlogsverhalen
Dikke paperback, in goede staat. 2e druk 2002. Uitg. Van Holkema & Warendorf
Book number: 8158234
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.16 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251]
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN (EDITOR). CONTRIBUTIONS BY LARRY BOND, DALE BROWN, JAMES COBB, HAROLD W. COYLE, DAVID HAGBERG, DEAN ING, AND OTHERS. (SIGNED).
Combat.
New York:, Forge,, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0765300281. Signed By Stephen Coonts, Larry Bond, Dale Brown, James Cobb, and Others. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing Limited to 100 Copies Signed By All Ten Contributors. This Is No. 26. In Full Black Leathering Binding and in Matching Black Leather Slipcase. 8vo. 765 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 34373
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: Thriller Leather Bound Signed 0765300281
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD,
Against All Enemies.
New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 2002. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Edgewear to Dj, in Mylar. Pages: 416.
Book number: MASTER170839I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD
Against All Enemies
Forge. 2002, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 076530239X). Cloth Hard Back, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". /, As New/As New. Unclipped d/j with minor wear - book unmarked - Guaranteed posting 24hrs. 8vo -. As New/As New.
Book number: 008602
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Idaho_fiction Fiction_suspense Terrorism_fiction 1st. Edit. 076530239x
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD W.; MCCARTHY, PAUL
Bright Star
Uitgever: Pocket Books Jaar: 1991. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback 1990 ISBN 9780671685430
Book number: 8591
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Keywords: 9780671685430
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HAROLD COYLE
Bright Star
Simon & Schuster, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Set in the near future in the deserts of North Africa, this is a techno-thriller which deals with a US/Soviet confrontation following an attempt by fundamentalists, supported by Libya, to destabilize the Egyptian government. From the author of ''Team Yankee'' and ''Sword Point'''''' ID: mon0000081043 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000081043
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD,
Bright Star.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1990. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Scuffed, Price Clipped. Prev Inscription Ffep. Pages: 432.
Book number: MASTER159079I
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD W. (BYLINE SOMETIMES HAROLD COYLE)
Bright Star
Simon & Schuster. (ISBN: 0-671-68542-2) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Byline sometimes Harold Coyle. (Science Fiction, Military Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 511562
USD 17.94 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Military Adventure Thriller 0671685422
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD COYLE
Bright Star
1990 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60382
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COYLE, HAROLD,
BRIGHT STAR.
Simon and Schuster, New York, 1990, 1st edn., 432pp, coloured endpapers, grey paper covered boards backed with deep red cloth lettered in silver at spine, pictorial dustwrapper by Gaylord Welker, another military thriller from the author of Team Yankee and Sword Point, light bump upper tip upper board, edges very sl. tanned, dustwrapper: very lightly rubbed at tips, very good in a very good plus dustwrapper,
Book number: 37123
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Keywords: fiction adventure war
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD.
Bright Star.
Simon and Schuster, Inc., New York: 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A timely and brilliantly written novel of action that sweeps the reader into the heat of battle, as U.S. and Soviet troops are drawn, despite glasnost, into a rapidly escalating North African war between Egypt. ...A compelling novel of ,odern warfare... - United Press International
¶ 432 pages.
Book number: 54192X1
USD 5.74 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 456]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( War Egypt Libya Novels). 0671685422
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COYLE, HAROLD
Bright Star
New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671685422. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Conflict in the near future between Libya and Egypt leads to a U. S. -Soviet confrontation, in a thriller that depicts the frontline soldiers of both sides on the modern battlefield; 432 pages.
Book number: 34552
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: War Fiction
Keywords: 0671685422 Coyle, Harold Fiction War Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COYLE, HAROLD
Bright Star
New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671685422. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Conflict in the near future between Libya and Egypt leads to a U. S. -Soviet confrontation, in a thriller that depicts the frontline soldiers of both sides on the modern battlefield; 432 pages.
Book number: 43082
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: War Fiction
Keywords: 0671685422 Coyle, Harold Fiction War Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD
Bright Star
New York NY: Pocket, 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0671685430. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, front cover upper corner is clipped. Creases in spine ; Conflict in the near future between Libya and Egypt leads to a U. S. -Soviet confrontation, in a thriller that depicts the frontline soldiers of both sides on the modern battlefield; Mass Market PB; 496 pages.
Book number: 26441
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: War Fiction
Keywords: 0671685430 Coyle, Harold Fiction War Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD
Bright Star
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-671-68542-2). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 432 pp. Jacket shows minor shelfwear at upper edge; small scuff on front of jacket. Remainder mark on upper edge. A novel of US-Soviet ground conflict in the Libyan desert. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000262
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction - Military 0671685422
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD
Bright Star
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 1990. (ISBN: 0671685422). Hard Cover. DJ has rips and edge wear, Book has light rubbing, pages clean. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 004182
CAD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.73 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 773]
Keywords: Novel 0671685422
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD
Bright star
1995. Paperback. Pp: 496. ISBN: 9780671852955. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U551663
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780671852955
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD
Bright Star
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 31304
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0671685422
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD COYLE
Bright Star
1990 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61064
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction thriller
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD
Bright Star
Simon & Schuster, 1990. 0671685422. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671685422. 432 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 661
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0671685422 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HAROLD COYLE.
Bright Star.
NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990. 432p. A very good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0671685422
Book number: 73291
USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0671685422
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD
Bright Star
Pocket Books: Pocket Books, 1991. . B017998; 496 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 17998
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Coyle
In shopping cart

More information

COYLE, HAROLD,
Bright Star.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Printing (ISBN: 0671685422) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear, not-price clipped. Boards have only minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 028154D
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COYLE, HAROLD
Bright Star
New York NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671685422. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Conflict in the near future between Libya and Egypt leads to a U. S. -Soviet confrontation, in a thriller that depicts the frontline soldiers of both sides on the modern battlefield; 432 pages.
Book number: 41335
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: War Fiction
Keywords: 0671685422 Coyle, Harold Fiction War Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search