| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 329 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De dichter Pieter Vlaming (1686-1734). Een studie over zijn werk met een levensbeschrijving. (proefschrift Rijksuniversiteit Leiden) Busssum, van Holkema & Warendorf. 1976, 409 pp. (ISBN: 9026949960) paperback. in zeer goede staat. Book number: 017098 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuurgeschiedenis, 17e eeuw, biografie, bruiloftsgedichten, opdrachtgedichten, schimpdichters, Pieter Vlaming, Lukas Schermer, Jan Baptista Wellekens, Jan Goeree (1670-1731), Gerard Muyser, 9026949960 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dichter Pieter Vlaming (1686-1734). Een studie over zijn werk met een levensbeschrijving. (proefschrift Rijksuniversiteit Leiden) Busssum, van Holkema & Warendorf. 1976, 409 pp. (ISBN: 9026949960) Ppb. (stempel op schutblad; lichte afdruk van verwijderde stikkers op rug en achterkant kaft). voormalig biliotheek ex./in goede staat. Book number: 010676 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Nederlandse Literatuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuurgeschiedenis, 17e eeuw, biografie, bruiloftsgedichten, opdrachtgedichten, schimpdichters, Pieter Vlaming, Lukas Schermer, Jan Baptista Wellekens, Jan Goeree (1670-1731), Gerard Muyser, 9026949960 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The hiding game BCA, 1999, 216 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 20 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven) Book number: 258756&ENGR € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scarlet Orion, London, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback tight. bookstore stamp and old price on inside of cover and first page. slight spine lean and creasing to covers g/-- . Book number: 51018 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: Novels Paperback
Keywords: Novel, English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scarlet Orion. (ISBN: 1-85797-815-3) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Josephine Cox. (Mystery). Book number: 825026 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1857978153 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seeker Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1997. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Signed by Author. Near fine Advance Reading copy (ARC) Trade size soft cover. Inscribed and signed by Josephine Cox on 1/2 title page " best Wishes and much love 23/6/97 " 282 pp nf/--, Advance Reading Copy (ARC) . Book number: 39450 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1788] Catalogue: Advance Reading Copies (ARCs)/ Proofs
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seeker London, Headline, 1998. (ISBN: 0747255709) Paperback, 344 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 21931 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0747255709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seeker London, Headline. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747218579) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 282 pp, remainder mark. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 17324 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0747218579 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seeker London, Headline, 1998. (ISBN: 0747255709) Paperback, 344 pages. Remainder mark to top edges. Lean to spine. Fair condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42538 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0747255709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Urchin London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1992. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747240760 Paperback A Novel in the Bestselling Emma Grade Trilogy. By 1870 Emma Grady has spent seven years of servitude as a convict in Australia. Now, having earned her ticker of leave, she is still bound by chains of honour and friendship. Yet Emma lives for the day when she will return to England, to face those who cheated and betrayed her. And to Marlow Tanner, the man she loves - and whose tragic child she had borne and then lost. 343 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 030522 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Urchin London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1992. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747240760 Paperback A Novel in the Bestselling Emma Grade Trilogy. By 1870 Emma Grady has spent seven years of servitude as a convict in Australia. Now, having earned her ticker of leave, she is still bound by chains of honour and friendship. Yet Emma lives for the day when she will return to England, to face those who cheated and betrayed her. And to Marlow Tanner, the man she loves - and whose tragic child she had borne and then lost. 343 pp. . Book number: 059245 GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Urchin London, Macdonald. 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0356200175) . Hardback, lean to book. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 019002 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0356200175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels Cry Sometimes McArthur & Co / Headline Mm. 1989. (ISBN: 9780747240792) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0014432 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780747240792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels Cry Sometimes London, England, Futura, 1989. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708842089 Paperback creased coverSet among a close-knit community in pre-war Lancashire, this book brims with heartbreak and joy, hardship and indomitable spirit, that will hold the reader enthralled. 382 pp. . Book number: 049981 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga/Lancashire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels Cry Sometimes London, England, Futura, 1989. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708842089 Paperback Set among a close-knit community in pre-war Lancashire, this book brims with heartbreak and joy, hardship and indomitable spirit, that will hold the reader enthralled. 382 pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 039823 GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga/Lancashire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels Cry Sometimes London, England, Headline, 1993. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747240795 Paperback We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 074584 GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: fiction/saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boy Jack HarperCollins - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 0747271569). Hardcover. First edition / third printing Near fine condition first edition / first printing - near fine condition book with no marks or inscriptions - near fine dust jacket - probably once read -clipped - lovely copy. Book number: CH081 GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.62 | JP¥ 844] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0747271569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boy Jack Headline Book Publishing 2003 Paperback, 512pp. "Unable to raise his children alone, Robert Sullivan abandons them, and Jack and Nancy go to a brutal children's home, where Jack's temper lands him in trouble and they are separated. Meanwhile, Robert is recovering from an accident, wondering if he will ever see them and Mary, his only love, again. ", (ISBN: 9780747266402). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 605378 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747266402 9780747266402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boy Jack London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2002. First Edition 2nd Inpression, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0747271569 Harback We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 032091 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: FICTION SAGAS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boy Jack London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747266409 Paperback Some small creases and slight wear to cover. Deserted by the two women in his life, Robert Sullivan is left to raise three-year-old Nancy and her seven-year-old brother Jack. 632 pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 049093 GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Bad Boy Jack Headline, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Some outter edge rubbing and handling. ID: mon0000103086 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103086 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Family Saga, Historical, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boy Jack London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747266409 Paperback Some small creases and slight wear to cover. Deserted by the two women in his life, Robert Sullivan is left to raise three-year-old Nancy and her seven-year-old brother Jack. 632 pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 041941 GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boy Jack London: Headline, 2002. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 471pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc444 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boy Jack London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747266409 Paperback . Deserted by the two women in his life, Robert Sullivan is left to raise three-year-old Nancy and her seven-year-old brother Jack. 632 pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 049350 GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Boy Jack London: Headline, 2002. Second Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 471pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc444a GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page