ascending
descending
found: 329 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COX-ANDRAU, MARGARETHA SARA JOSEPHINE
De dichter Pieter Vlaming (1686-1734). Een studie over zijn werk met een levensbeschrijving. (proefschrift Rijksuniversiteit Leiden)
Busssum, van Holkema & Warendorf. 1976, 409 pp. (ISBN: 9026949960) paperback. in zeer goede staat.
Book number: 017098
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuurgeschiedenis, 17e eeuw, biografie, bruiloftsgedichten, opdrachtgedichten, schimpdichters, Pieter Vlaming, Lukas Schermer, Jan Baptista Wellekens, Jan Goeree (1670-1731), Gerard Muyser, 9026949960
In shopping cart

More information

COX-ANDRAU, MARGARETHA SARA JOSEPHINE
De dichter Pieter Vlaming (1686-1734). Een studie over zijn werk met een levensbeschrijving. (proefschrift Rijksuniversiteit Leiden)
Busssum, van Holkema & Warendorf. 1976, 409 pp. (ISBN: 9026949960) Ppb. (stempel op schutblad; lichte afdruk van verwijderde stikkers op rug en achterkant kaft). voormalig biliotheek ex./in goede staat.
Book number: 010676
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuurgeschiedenis, 17e eeuw, biografie, bruiloftsgedichten, opdrachtgedichten, schimpdichters, Pieter Vlaming, Lukas Schermer, Jan Baptista Wellekens, Jan Goeree (1670-1731), Gerard Muyser, 9026949960
In shopping cart

More information

BRINDLE JANE (AKA JOSEPHINE COX)
The hiding game
BCA, 1999, 216 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 20 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 258756&ENGR
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BRINDLE, JANE ( JOSEPHINE COX)
Scarlet
Orion, London, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback tight. bookstore stamp and old price on inside of cover and first page. slight spine lean and creasing to covers g/-- .
Book number: 51018
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Novels Paperback
Keywords: Novel, English
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRINDLE, JANE (PSEUDONYM OF JOSEPHINE COX)
Scarlet
Orion. (ISBN: 1-85797-815-3) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Josephine Cox. (Mystery).
Book number: 825026
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1857978153
In shopping cart

More information

BRINDLE, JANE ( JOSEPHINE COX)
The Seeker
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, London, United Kingdom, 1997. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Signed by Author. Near fine Advance Reading copy (ARC) Trade size soft cover. Inscribed and signed by Josephine Cox on 1/2 title page " best Wishes and much love 23/6/97 " 282 pp nf/--, Advance Reading Copy (ARC) .
Book number: 39450
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1788]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

BRINDLE, JANE (JOSEPHINE COX)
The Seeker
London, Headline, 1998. (ISBN: 0747255709) Paperback, 344 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 21931
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0747255709
In shopping cart

More information

BRINDLE JANE (JOSEPHINE COX)
The Seeker
London, Headline. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747218579) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 282 pp, remainder mark. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 17324
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: General Fiction 0747218579
In shopping cart

More information

BRINDLE, JANE (JOSEPHINE COX)
The Seeker
London, Headline, 1998. (ISBN: 0747255709) Paperback, 344 pages. Remainder mark to top edges. Lean to spine. Fair condition.
Book number: 42538
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0747255709
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Alley Urchin
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1992. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747240760 Paperback A Novel in the Bestselling Emma Grade Trilogy. By 1870 Emma Grady has spent seven years of servitude as a convict in Australia. Now, having earned her ticker of leave, she is still bound by chains of honour and friendship. Yet Emma lives for the day when she will return to England, to face those who cheated and betrayed her. And to Marlow Tanner, the man she loves - and whose tragic child she had borne and then lost. 343 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 030522
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Alley Urchin
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 1992. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747240760 Paperback A Novel in the Bestselling Emma Grade Trilogy. By 1870 Emma Grady has spent seven years of servitude as a convict in Australia. Now, having earned her ticker of leave, she is still bound by chains of honour and friendship. Yet Emma lives for the day when she will return to England, to face those who cheated and betrayed her. And to Marlow Tanner, the man she loves - and whose tragic child she had borne and then lost. 343 pp. .
Book number: 059245
GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COX, JOSEPHINE
Alley Urchin
London, Macdonald. 1991, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0356200175) . Hardback, lean to book. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 019002
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0356200175
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Angels Cry Sometimes
McArthur & Co / Headline Mm. 1989. (ISBN: 9780747240792) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0014432
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780747240792
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Angels Cry Sometimes
London, England, Futura, 1989. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708842089 Paperback creased coverSet among a close-knit community in pre-war Lancashire, this book brims with heartbreak and joy, hardship and indomitable spirit, that will hold the reader enthralled. 382 pp. .
Book number: 049981
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga/Lancashire
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Angels Cry Sometimes
London, England, Futura, 1989. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708842089 Paperback Set among a close-knit community in pre-war Lancashire, this book brims with heartbreak and joy, hardship and indomitable spirit, that will hold the reader enthralled. 382 pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 039823
GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga/Lancashire
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Angels Cry Sometimes
London, England, Headline, 1993. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747240795 Paperback We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 074584
GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: fiction/saga
In shopping cart

More information

COX, JOSEPHINE
Bad Boy Jack
HarperCollins - 2004. 2004. (ISBN: 0747271569). Hardcover. First edition / third printing Near fine condition first edition / first printing - near fine condition book with no marks or inscriptions - near fine dust jacket - probably once read -clipped - lovely copy.
Book number: CH081
GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.62 | JP¥ 844]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0747271569
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Bad Boy Jack
Headline Book Publishing 2003 Paperback, 512pp. "Unable to raise his children alone, Robert Sullivan abandons them, and Jack and Nancy go to a brutal children's home, where Jack's temper lands him in trouble and they are separated. Meanwhile, Robert is recovering from an accident, wondering if he will ever see them and Mary, his only love, again. ", (ISBN: 9780747266402). Near Mint.
Book number: 605378
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747266402 9780747266402
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Bad Boy Jack
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2002. First Edition 2nd Inpression, Binding: Cloth, Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0747271569 Harback We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 032091
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: FICTION SAGAS
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Bad Boy Jack
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747266409 Paperback Some small creases and slight wear to cover. Deserted by the two women in his life, Robert Sullivan is left to raise three-year-old Nancy and her seven-year-old brother Jack. 632 pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 049093
GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSEPHINE COX
Bad Boy Jack
Headline, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Some outter edge rubbing and handling. ID: mon0000103086 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000103086
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Family Saga, Historical, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Bad Boy Jack
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747266409 Paperback Some small creases and slight wear to cover. Deserted by the two women in his life, Robert Sullivan is left to raise three-year-old Nancy and her seven-year-old brother Jack. 632 pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 041941
GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga
In shopping cart

More information

COX, JOSEPHINE
Bad Boy Jack
London: Headline, 2002. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 471pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket .
Book number: bbc444
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.11 | JP¥ 1200]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPHINE COX
Bad Boy Jack
London, United Kingdom, Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2003. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0747266409 Paperback . Deserted by the two women in his life, Robert Sullivan is left to raise three-year-old Nancy and her seven-year-old brother Jack. 632 pp.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 049350
GBP 1.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.83 | JP¥ 225]
Keywords: Fiction/Saga
In shopping cart

More information

COX, JOSEPHINE
Bad Boy Jack
London: Headline, 2002. Second Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 471pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket .
Book number: bbc444a
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search