ascending
descending
found: 52 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GREG COX / GREGORY BETANCOURT
Der Teufel im Himmel.
München: Heyne Verl., 1997, 1. Aufl., 310 S., Broschur-TB./ paperback. (Star Trek - Deep Space Nine 13) (3453119088) ISBN/ISSN 3453119088. (Sehr gut erhalten - neuwertig, ungelesen). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 131100
€  4.75 [Appr.: US$ 6.01 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 478]
Keywords: 3453119088
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG; ABRAMS, J. J.
Alias -The Road Not Taken
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon Spotlight Entertainment. 2005. (ISBN: 1416902481) Paperback. An original prequel novel based on the hit TV series. Near Fine.
Book number: 007228
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 543]
Keywords: 1416902481
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG
The Armor Trap, Iron Man
Boxtree Limited insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU333013
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

GREG COX
Assignment Eternity
Pocket. 1998. (ISBN: 9780671001179) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0089724
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671001179
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG
Assignment: Eternity (Star Trek: The Original Series)
Pocket, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 278pp. Gary Seven returns to the USS "Enterprise" where he subdues the bridge crew and disappears with Kirk. They materialize on an icy planet where the government is on the verge of being overthrown. Seven has brought Kirk there to prevent the coup but Kirk isn't convinced that interference is in order.
Book number: 1678342
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG
The Black Shore (Star Trek Voyager, No 13)
Pocket, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 278pp. When a beacon is detected from an M-class planet, an away team investigates and finds the planet, Fyoranol, to be a tropical paradise. The crew take a much-needed break on the planet, but when they suddenly begin to talk about staying Captain Janeway discovers a deadly plot.
Book number: 1678312
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG
The Black Shore (Star Trek: Voyager Ser. , No. 13)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1997. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671560611. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner & cover/lower rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 41642
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0671560611 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Voyager Television Series Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG
Blood Enemy
Pocket Star, 2004. First Edition. mass market paperback. ISBN: 0743480724. First Printing; Underworld, Book 2; 0.94 x 6.61 x 4.17 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 270111
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0743480724 Sci-Fi Movie Tie-in
In shopping cart

More information

GREG COX
The Q Continuum: Q-Space (Star Trek the Next Generation, Book 47)
Star Trek, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0671019155 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7172515
USD 5.91 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 470]
Keywords: 0671019155
In shopping cart

More information

GREG COX
The Q Continuum: Q-Space (Star Trek the Next Generation, Book 47)
Star Trek, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0671019155 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7021973
USD 5.91 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 470]
Keywords: 0671019155
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG
The Q Continuum: Q-Space (Star Trek the Next Generation, Book 47)
Pocket, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 271pp. The unpredictable cosmic entity known only as Q has plagued Captain Jean-Luc Picard and the crew of the Starship Enterprise since their very first voyage together. But little is known of Q's mysterious past or that of the unearthly realm from which he hails. Now Picard must learn Q's secrets -- or all of reality may perish!.
Book number: 1678341
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG
CSI Headhunter
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9789061126591. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U329952
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789061126591
In shopping cart

More information

GREG COX
Daredevil
Onyx. 2003. (ISBN: 9780451410801) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0055616
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451410801
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG; BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
Devil in the Sky (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 11)
Pocket, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. 280pp. The Hortas of Janus VI are the greatest miners in the galaxy, capable of burning through solid rock the way humanoids move through air. Recruited to help rebuild Bajor's devastated mining industry, the Hortas could provide new hope for the planet's struggling economy.
Book number: 1677994
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG & BETANCOURT, JOHN GREGORY
Devil in the Sky
Star Trek, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 288. The Hortas of Janus VI are the greatest miners in the galaxy, capable of burning through solid rock the way humanoids move through air. Recruited to help rebuild Bajor's devastated mining industry, the Hortas could provide new hope for the planet's struggling economy. But when Cardassian raiders abduct the Mother Horta, Commander Sisko finds himself stuck with twenty Horta eggs - and then the eggs begin to hatch. While Major Kira leads a desperate rescue mission deep into Cardassian space, Commander Sisko faces a ravaging mass of newborn Hortas - uncontrollable, indestructible, and eager to consume Deep Space Nineâ„¢ itself!. ISBN: 9780671881146. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1693731
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671881146
In shopping cart

More information

GREG COX AND JOHN GREGORY BETANCOURT
Devil in the Sky (Star Trek Deep Space Nine #11)
Pocket Books. 1995. (ISBN: 9780671881146) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0012360
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671881146
In shopping cart

More information

KIJ JOHNSON; GREG COX
Dragon's Honor (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 38)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0671501070 Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: MAR627
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671501070 Picard Jean Luc Fictitious Character
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG
The Eugenics Wars Vol I the Rise and Fall of Khan Noonien Singh
Star Trek, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671021273. First Printing; Bottom corners bumped ; Star Trek; 1.23 x 9.52 x 6.4 Inches; 404 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 216730
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0671021273 Star Trek
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG
Infinite Crisis
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 404. ISBN: 9780441018956. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2092883
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441018956
In shopping cart

More information

GREG COX
Iron Man - the Armor Trap
Boxtree, 1996. Paperback. ISBN: 9780752203065. (edges mildly "tanned") (appears an unread copy) (Novel based on Marvel Comics "Iron Man" hero). Very Good+ .
Book number: 010012
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780752203065 Sf & Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GREG COX
Iron Man : The Armor Trap
Boulevard Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 1572970081 Very good. Used book.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7213527
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 1572970081
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG A. (EDITOR)
Issues in Maritime Strategy: Presentations of the Royal Australian Navy Maritime Studies Program 1994
Canberra. 1995. Directorate of Publishing, Defence Centre. 1st Ed. (12), 138 PP. Pictorial soft cover. Fine. 20.5 x 14.5.
¶ The utility of Navies in Peacetime, by Captain Jack McCaffrie. The Australian experience with Regional Maritime Cooperation... Pakistan Naval Policy, by Rear Admiral S. Tauquir H. Naqvi...
Book number: 39299
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Australia Naval Ran
In shopping cart

More information

COX, GREG (ED)
Issues in Maritime Strategy. Presentations of the Royal Australian Navy Maritime Studies Program 1994
Canberra, Dir. Of Publishing Defence Centre. 1994. Soft Cover, 8vo. 12,138pp. Very Good.
Book number: 28840
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: Naval Strategy Academic & Reference
In shopping cart

More information

COX GREG
X-MEN & The Avengers - Search and Rescue
berkley, 1999. 1st printing. The X-Men--mutant protectors of a world that fears and hates them. The Avengers--Earth's mightiest heroes, the greatest super-team ever assembled. Now they must put aside their differences. Paperback. 0425169898. fine paperback.
Book number: FD11.285
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 0425169898
In shopping cart

More information

GREG COX
Operation A.I. M. (Iron Man #2)
Marvel Books. 1996. (ISBN: 9781572971950) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0088204
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781572971950
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search