ascending
descending
found: 183 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLLECTIF, FRANCIS PONGE, LOUIS REYMOND, RICHARD VERNIER, GUILLAUME FAUCONNIER, JOHN COWPER POWYS, PHILIPPE JACCOTTET, ROGER JUDRIN, DORA VALLIER, NAÏM KATTAN
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 259, juillet 1974. Contient entre autres : Texte sur Picasso, par Francis Ponge (18 pages). Longtemps je me serai battu, par jean Sullivan (12 pages). Powysiana, par Guillaume Fauconnier (6 pages).
Paris, NRF - Gallimard, 1974. Contient aussi : Morwyn (Traduit de l'anglais par Didier Coupaye et Michel Gresset), par John Cowper Powys (6 pages). Baudelaire d'après ses lettres, par Roger Judrin ((4 pages). Marguerite Yourcenar, par Dominique Aury (4 pages). Juan Gris et le cubisme, par Dora Vallier (4 pages). Cinéma : La gueule ouverte, de Maurice Piala (par Michel Grisolia) (2 pages). Les arts : Edvard Munch, par renée Boullier. - Les Dessins de Goya. Les albums, de Pierre Gassier (par Bernard Savoy) (3 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 126 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Texte sur Picasso, par Francis Ponge (18 pages). Longtemps je me serai battu, par jean Sullivan (12 pages). Powysiana, par Guillaume Fauconnier ((6 pages). Morwyn (Traduit de l'anglais par Didier Coupaye et Michel Gresset), par John Cowper Powys (6 pages). Baudelaire d'après ses lettres, par Roger Judrin ((4 pages). Marguerite Yourcenar, par Dominique Aury (4 pages). Juan Gris et le cubisme, par Dora Vallier (4 pages). Cinéma : La gueule ouverte, de Maurice Piala (par Michel Grisolia) (2 pages). Les arts : Edvard Munch, par renée Boullier. - Les Dessins de Goya. Les albums, de Pierre Gassier (par Bernard Savoy) (3 pages).
Book number: 66565
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, FRANCIS PONGE, LOUIS RAYMOND, RICHARD VERNIER, JEAN SULIVAN, JACQUES BUSSY, GUILLAUME FAUCONNIER, JOHN COWPER POWYS, PHILIPPE JACCOTTET, ROGER JUDRIN, DOMINIQUE AURY, DORA VALLIER
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 259, juillet 1974. Contient entre autres : Texte sur Picasso, par Francis Ponge (18 pages). Longtemps je me serai battu, par jean Sullivan (12 pages). Powysiana, par Guillaume Fauconnier (6 pages).
Paris, NRF - Gallimard, 1974. Contient aussi : Morwyn (Traduit de l'anglais par Didier Coupaye et Michel Gresset), par John Cowper Powys (6 pages). Baudelaire d'après ses lettres, par Roger Judrin ((4 pages). Marguerite Yourcenar, par Dominique Aury (4 pages). Juan Gris et le cubisme, par Dora Vallier (4 pages). Cinéma : La gueule ouverte, de Maurice Piala (par Michel Grisolia) (2 pages). Les arts : Edvard Munch, par renée Boullier. - Les Dessins de Goya. Les albums, de Pierre Gassier (par Bernard Savoy) (3 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 126 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Texte sur Picasso, par Francis Ponge (18 pages). Longtemps je me serai battu, par jean Sullivan (12 pages). Powysiana, par Guillaume Fauconnier ((6 pages). Morwyn (Traduit de l'anglais par Didier Coupaye et Michel Gresset), par John Cowper Powys (6 pages). Baudelaire d'après ses lettres, par Roger Judrin ((4 pages). Marguerite Yourcenar, par Dominique Aury (4 pages). Juan Gris et le cubisme, par Dora Vallier (4 pages). Cinéma : La gueule ouverte, de Maurice Piala (par Michel Grisolia) (2 pages). Les arts : Edvard Munch, par renée Boullier. - Les Dessins de Goya. Les albums, de Pierre Gassier (par Bernard Savoy) (3 pages).
Book number: 73664
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, FRANCIS PONGE, LOUIS REYMOND, RICHARD VERNIER, GUILLAUME FAUCONNIER, JOHN COWPER POWYS, DORA VALLIER, ROGER JUDRIN, PHILIPPE JACCOTTET, DOMINIQUE AURY
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 259, juilet 1974. Contient entre autres : Texte sur Picasso, par Francis Ponge (18 pages). L'enfant du marais, par Louis Reymond (16 pages). Longtemps je me serai battu, par Jean Sullivan (12 pages).
Paris, Au Siège de la Rédaction, 1974. Contient aussi : Powysiana, par Guillaume Fauconnier (6 pages). Morwyn, par John Cowper Powys (Traduit de l'anglais par Didier Coupage et Michel Gresset), (6 pages). Baudelaire d'après ses lettres, par Roger Judrin (4 pages). Marguerite Yourcenar, par Dominique Aury (4 pages). Juan Gris et le cubisme, par Dora Vallier ( 4 pages). Cinéma : La Gueule ouverte, de Maurice Pialat, par Michel Grisolia (2 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 128 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Texte sur Picasso, par Francis Ponge (18 pages). L'enfant du marais, par Louis Reymond (16 pages). Longtemps je me serai battu, par Jean Sullivan (12 pages). Powysiana, par Guillaume Fauconnier (6 pages). Morwyn, par John Cowper Powys (Traduit de l'anglais par Didier Coupage et Michel Gresset), (6 pages). Baudelaire d'après ses lettres, par Roger Judrin (4 pages). Marguerite Yourcenar, par Dominique Aury (4 pages). Juan Gris et le cubisme, par Dora Vallier ( 4 pages). Cinéma : La Gueule ouverte, de Maurice Pialat, par Michel Grisolia (2 pages).
Book number: 65594
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
In shopping cart

More information

COLLECTIF, FRANCIS PONGE, LOUIS REYMOND, RICHARD VERNIER, GUILLAUME FAUCONNIER, JOHN COWPER POWYS, PHILIPPE JACCOTTET, ROGER JUDRIN, DORA VALLIER, NAÏM KATTAN
La Nouvelle Revue Française. N° 259, juillet 1974. Contient entre autres : Texte sur Picasso, par Francis Ponge (18 pages). Longtemps je me serai battu, par jean Sullivan (12 pages). Powysiana, par Guillaume Fauconnier (6 pages).
Paris, NRF - Gallimard, 1974. Contient aussi : Morwyn (Traduit de l'anglais par Didier Coupaye et Michel Gresset), par John Cowper Powys (6 pages). Baudelaire d'après ses lettres, par Roger Judrin ((4 pages). Marguerite Yourcenar, par Dominique Aury (4 pages). Juan Gris et le cubisme, par Dora Vallier (4 pages). Cinéma : La gueule ouverte, de Maurice Piala (par Michel Grisolia) (2 pages). Les arts : Edvard Munch, par renée Boullier. - Les Dessins de Goya. Les albums, de Pierre Gassier (par Bernard Savoy) (3 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (14X22,5cm), 126 pp., broché. Bon état.
¶ Texte sur Picasso, par Francis Ponge (18 pages). Longtemps je me serai battu, par jean Sullivan (12 pages). Powysiana, par Guillaume Fauconnier ((6 pages). Morwyn (Traduit de l'anglais par Didier Coupaye et Michel Gresset), par John Cowper Powys (6 pages). Baudelaire d'après ses lettres, par Roger Judrin ((4 pages). Marguerite Yourcenar, par Dominique Aury (4 pages). Juan Gris et le cubisme, par Dora Vallier (4 pages). Cinéma : La gueule ouverte, de Maurice Piala (par Michel Grisolia) (2 pages). Les arts : Edvard Munch, par renée Boullier. - Les Dessins de Goya. Les albums, de Pierre Gassier (par Bernard Savoy) (3 pages).
Book number: 66563
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.19 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1207]
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN MIDDLETON MURRY JR.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY STEELE SAVAGE.)
Breakthrough
Ballantine 01653. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Previous owner's name on front cover, otherwise very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Cover illustration by Steele Savage. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 377192
USD 10.42 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD COWPER
Breakthrough - 01653
Ballantine Publishing. 1969. Soft Cover. Gd. condition/Classic Science Fiction - (SF30A). Good.
Book number: SF1739
USD 16.05 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1275]
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, literature, spaceships, suspense, horror, thriller, futuristic, novel, science fiction classics,
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD
Breakthrough
GB, Science Fiction Book Club (SFBC). 1968, Reprint. Hardback. Cocked. Endpapers bit spotted. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: ks.sh014.033
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD COWPER
Breakthrough
Science Fiction Book Club, 1968 8vo hardback. Fine in d/w
Book number: 108426
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN MIDDLETON MURRY JR.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY STEELE SAVAGE.)
Breakthrough
Ballantine 01653. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Rubbed. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. Cover illustration by Steele Savage. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 834147
USD 10.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD
Breakthrough
London: Science Fiction Book Club/Dennis Dobson, 1968. Reprint. Green hardback cloth cover. 214pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with marked dust jacket. Light foxing .
Book number: bbc441
GBP 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.55 | JP¥ 1951]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD
BREAKTHROUGH. A Novel.
London, Dennis Dobson, 1967. 1st edition 213 pages. cloth with dustjacket. Serie: Dobson Science Fiction. Title in silver on spine. Dustjacket by Richard Weaver. Dustjacket with minor edgewear. very good condition
Book number: 22688
€  22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.48 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2263]
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD
Breakthrough
London, Science Fiction Book Club. 1968, First Thus. Hardcover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. pp 214. Very Good/Sl/fading and Rubbing.
Book number: 070009
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.57 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1555]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Science Fiction Richard Cowper Literature
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER RICHARD
CLONE
Gollancz, 1972. 1st edition, The Year is 2072 and Alvin is one of four identical human beings who have been produced under laboratory conditions. Hardback. 0575015624. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper, closed tear to heel of spine.
Book number: FD09.452
GBP 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.25 | JP¥ 2245]
Keywords: 0575015624
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER RICHARD
CLONE
Doubleday, 1973. 1st US edition. Not BC ed. Can four clones, saint-like, with perfect eidetic memories and rather plain features, find happiness in the brutish world of 2072? Illustrated by Tim Lewis. Hardback. 0385036914. very good hardcover copy in a worn and torn dustwrapper.
Book number: FD09.736
GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Keywords: 0385036914
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD
Clone
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1972. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0575015624. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookplate DJ is clipped.
Book number: 1299
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0575015624 Cowper, Richard Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD (JOHN MIDDLETON MURRY)
Clone
New York: Avon Books, 1974. First Printing. Paperback. Avon 20453. Short crease on upper right corner of front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 192 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 7324
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Cloning Clones
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD COWPER
Clone
, London: Pan, 1981. Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12 0330261797 Paperback Very Good. 1st pan edition. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ISBN:0330261797. Alvin isn't very clever and his ears stick out. But despite all that, he's a very important person. Or rather, a ver y important quarter of a person. Or even four people. It's all very confusing being a clone.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 013068
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION 0330261797 SCIENCE-FICTION & FANTASY AND HORROR
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD
Clone
London: Science Fiction Book Club, 1973. Reprint. Green hardback cloth cover. 189pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in Very good condition with G dust jacket .
Book number: sfbc1022a
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD
Clone
British, Quartet. 1974, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-704-31116-x) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean and light wear on covers. A small amount of price sticker residue on top corner of front cover. Very Good.
Book number: 11539
CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: Science Fiction Satire 070431116x
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN MIDDLETON MURRY JR.)
Clone
Book Club. [1973]. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 383215
USD 14.02 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER RICHARD
CLONE
Quartet, 1974. 1st printing. Fantastic book. When I was given the book, I assumed, judging by the cover, that it was a comedy. And it was, in a manner of speaking. But it was also an engrossing sf story. Paperback. 070431116X. very good paperback.
Book number: FM12.578
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 070431116X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COWPER, RICHARD (PSEUDONYM OF JOHN MIDDLETON MURRY JR.)
Clone
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-20453-3) . 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Middleton Murry Jr. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 040776
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380204533
In shopping cart

More information

COWPER, RICHARD
Clone
London, Pan Books. 1971. (ISBN: 0330261797) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Near fine copy, with some light shelf-wear and tanning of pages. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 006122
AUD 5.14 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, General Novel, Fantasy, Sci-Fi, Sf, Thriller, Action, Adventure 0330261797
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD COWPER
Clone
Doubleday 1973 First Edition in the US First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine, pages and board-edges remainder-sprayed on base, else Fine book in slightly worn Dust Jacket. .
¶ "Can four clones, saint-like, with perfect eidetic memories and rather plain features, find happiness in the brutish world of 2072?... A delightfully humorous (and at times bitingly satirical) free-for-all through the inevitable red tape of the future.""
Book number: 30806
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COWPER, RICHARD
Clone
Doubleday & Company, 1973. First American Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear to edges; sound copy; clean text. The dj is faded on spine, some creasing, price intact, taped to boards. Science fiction title. "Can four clones, saint like, with perfect eidetic memories and rather plain features, find happiness in the brutish world of 2072? Or will they instead learn to accept the nasty conditions of life aboard a packed and harassed earth?" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 043151
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search