ascending
descending
found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARTHUR BYRON COVER
Planetfall
Avon SF, 1988, 298 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 263059&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.8 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ASIMOV, ISAAC; KUBE-MCDOWELL, MICHAEL P.; WU, WILLIAM F.; MCQUAY, MIKE; COVER, ARTHUR BYRON
Isaac Asimov's Robot City Books 1-4: 1-Odyssey; 2-Suspicion; 3-Cyborg; 4-Prodigy
Ace, 1987. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. First 4 books in the series. Tight, clean books; very light wear; original price stickers on the covers.
Book number: 091451
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BYRON COVER ARTHUR
FLASH GORDON "GUY L'ECLAIR"
ISBN : 2277211958. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1195. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 254 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par M. Lederer. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc.
Book number: RO90061830
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COVER, ARTHUR BYRON
American Revolutionary (Time Machine #10)
Bantam, 1985. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Creasing and wear to covers; name inside; solid reading copy. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 061314.
Book number: 061314
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: Juvenile; 055325300x
In shopping cart

More information

COVER, ARTHUR BYRON
Buffie the Vampire Slayer 4: Night of the Living Rerun
U.S. Archway. 1998, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-671-01715-2) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with small corner creases on covers and light cover wear. Very Good -.
Book number: 6413
CAD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.42 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 272]
Keywords: Horror Vampires Tv Tie in Television 0671017152
In shopping cart

More information

COVER ARTHUR BYRON
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Night of the Living Rerun
Archway, 1998. 1st printing. paperback. 0671017152. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FZT8060
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0671017152
In shopping cart

More information

COVER ARTHUR BYRON
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Night of the Living rerun
Simon & Schuster - Pocket Books Books, 1998. 1st printing. paperback. 0671017152. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FM0222/64
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0671017152
In shopping cart

More information

COVER, ARTHUR BYRON
An East Wind Coming
New York, Berkley Publishing. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-425-04439-4). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 355 pp. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 025938
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery; Sherlock Holmes 0425044394
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COVER, ARTHUR BYRON
An East Wind Coming
New York: Berkley Publishing Corp, 1979. First Edition. Softcover. Illustrated by (cover art) Boris [Vallejo]. [moderately edgeworn, browning at page edges, a couple of diagonally-creased bottom page corners; binding solid, an excellent reading copy]. Mass Market PB Sherlock Holmes vs. Jack the Ripper, "in a fantasy duel through the corridors of time." Set two million years in the future. A paperback original.. Very Good- .
Book number: 12584
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Sherlock Holmes Jack the Ripper Science Fiction Mystery Fiction Paperback Original Fiction: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
In shopping cart

More information

COVER, ARTHUR BYRON
An East Wind Coming
NY: Berkley, 1979. mass market PB. ISBN: 0425044394. in softcover (no creases, minor edgewear). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 128557
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0425044394 Science Fiction 0-425-04439-4
In shopping cart

More information

COVER, ARTHUR BYRON (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY BORIS VALLEJO.)
An East Wind Coming
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04439-4) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. (Sherlockiana, Mystery, Science Fiction).
Book number: 115094
USD 10.98 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Sherlockiana, Mystery, Science Fiction 0425044394
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COVER, ARTHUR BYRON (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY BORIS VALLEJO.)
An East Wind Coming
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04439-4) . 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. (Sherlockiana, Mystery, Science Fiction).
Book number: 901355
USD 11.20 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 890]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Sherlockiana, Mystery, Science Fiction 0425044394
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR BYRON COVER
Flash Gordon
London England, New English Library, 1980. 1st Uk Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0450051919 Paperback Old price to edge. based on the screenplay by Lorenzo Semple ,Jr illustrated with colour stills from the Movie(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 018967
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Flash Gordon Film Tie-In Sci- Fi
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR BYRON COVER
Flash Gordon
Jove Books, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0515058483. (some edge wear & very small "nick" to top edge of cover - text and photos unaffected) (Sam Jones, Melody Anderson, Max Von Sydow) (includes colour photo-insert) [US pb. ]. Very Good- .
Book number: 000693
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 0515058483 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - F
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR BYRON COVER
Flash Gordon
NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780450051913. (good reading copy only) (some cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Sam Jones, Melody Anderson, Max Von Sydow) (includes colour photo-insert). Good .
Book number: 013493
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 9780450051913 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - F
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR BYRON COVER
Flash Gordon
London, England, New English Library, 1980. 1st Nel Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0450051919 Paperback They slept as they were drawn inexorably into a vortex of shifting, shimmering colors.And woke to find they had plunged into a life or death struggle with evil at its most ingenious and cruel. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 005273
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: sci-fiction/fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR BYRON COVER
Flash Gordon
NEL, 1980. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780450051913. (edges "tanned") (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Sam Jones, Melody Anderson, Max Von Sydow) (includes colour photo-insert). Very Good- .
Book number: 000694
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: 9780450051913 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - F
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR BYRON COVER
Flash Gordon
Jove Publications Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0450051919. movie edition.. G+ .
Book number: 272060
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0450051919 Movie Superhero Sf
In shopping cart

More information

COVER, ARTHUR BYRON
Flash Gordon
New English Library, No date. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Lightly worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2469.
Book number: 2469
GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.47 | JP¥ 196]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR BYRON COVER
Flash Gordon
London England, New English Library, 1980. 1st Nel Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0450051919 Paperback They slept as the capsule floated through a paradoxical spacemist of subatomic particles, galactic debris, flamed-out comets, tiny asteroids, the husks of interstellar creatures, nebulous spirals of anti-matter. They slept as they were drawn inexorably into a vortex of shifting, shimmering colours, were sucked, spinning, to the still centre of the universe, to Mongo, heavy-gravity domain of Ming the Merciless. And woke to find they had plunged into a life or death struggle with evil at its most ingenious and cruel. Illustrated.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 005502
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fantasy/Film Tie-In
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR BYRON COVER & TERRY MARCEL & HARRY ROBERTSON
Flash Gordon and Hawk the Slayer [in One Volume]
NEL, 1981. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780450050466. [FLASH GORDON and HAWK THE SLAYER in one volume] [1st. NEL printing thus] (Appears uncommon as 2 novels in one volume) (includes photo-insert from "Flash Gordon" film) (edges "tanned" & faint "line" on top edge, single reading crease). Very Good .
Book number: 20155
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: 9780450050466 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - H
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COVER, ARTHUR BYRON (NOVELIZED, FROM THE SCREENPLAY BY LORENZO SEMPLE JR.)
Flash Gordon (Series: Flash Gordon.)
Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-05848-3) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover rubbed, slight spine crease. Movie tie-in. Photo insert. Novelized, from the screenplay by Lorenzo Semple Jr. Series: Flash Gordon. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 903615
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0515058483
In shopping cart

More information

COVER, ARTHUR BYRON & HAAS, ELS MUSTERD-DE & WHEDON, JOSS & MEDIA, YDEE
Herhaling van het verleden. Buffy the Vampire Slayer
De Eekhoorn, 2001. Linnen band. Pp: 164. Via haar dromen raakt Buffy, de vampierdoder, betrokken bij heksenvervolgingen in de 17e eeuw waarna de geschiedenis zich in het heden lijkt te herhalen. ISBN: 9789060568668. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1875587
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789060568668
In shopping cart

More information

COVER, ARTHUR BYRON:
Im Bann der Dämonen - Die Nacht der Wiederkehr
Leinfelden-Echterdingen : Cultfish Entertainment 2001, insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Im Bann der Dämonen - Die Nacht der Wiederkehr, Cover, Arthur Byron: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU395577
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.83 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3721]
In shopping cart

More information

COVER, ARTHUR BYRON.
La máquina del tiempo. La Revolución Americana. Ilustraciones: Walter Martishius y Alex Nino.
Barcelona, Timun Mas, 1986 8º. 125 páginas; ilustraciones dentro del texto. Cubiertas originales.
Book number: 31148
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search