| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Jan Altink 21 october 1885-6 december 1971. Meerdere (7) exemplaren voorradig Heemskerk, Jan Altink Stichting, 1978, 2 volumes in slipcase, linnen/hardcover, 104 p.+ 105 plates. English/Dutch Book number: 16502 € 42.00 [Appr.: US$ 53.17 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4225] Catalogue: Kunst Nederland Monografieën
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan Altink 21 october 1885-6 december 1971. Meerdere (7) exemplaren voorradig Heemskerk, Jan Altink Stichting, 1978, 2 volumes in slipcase, linnen/hardcover, 104 p.+ 105 plates. English/Dutch Book number: 3892 € 42.00 [Appr.: US$ 53.17 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4225] Catalogue: Kunst Nederland Monografieën
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan Altink 21 october 1885-6 december 1971. Meerdere (7) exemplaren voorradig Heemskerk, Jan Altink Stichting, 1978, 2 volumes in slipcase, linnen/hardcover, 104 p.+ 105 plates. English/Dutch Book number: 3889 € 42.00 [Appr.: US$ 53.17 | £UK 34 | JP¥ 4225] Catalogue: Kunst Nederland Monografieën
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Visioen en werkelijkheid. De illegale pers over de toekomst der samenleving. Den Haag, Bakker, 1963. 317 pp. paperback. ¶ Met bijdragen van o.a.: H.M. van Randwijk, J.L. Heldring, A.J. Herzberg Book number: 591592 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Visioen en werkelijkheid. De illegale pers over de toekomst der samenleving. Den Haag, Bakker, 1963. 317 pp. ingenaaid. boekblok licht roestvlekkig ¶ Met bijdragen van o.a.: A.F. Luyendijk, HM. van Randwijk, B.V.A. Röling Book number: 587616 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
En Ik zal u rust geven. Den Haag, Voorhoeve, . 1ste druk, 186blz., formaat 14-20cm., ingebonden hard cover met linnen rug. - redelijk goed, enige slijtage aan rug. Book number: 21894 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: En Ik zal u rust geven. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan Altink, 21 October 1885-6 December 1971. Jan Altink and expressionism. Heemskerk : Jan Altink Stichting,1978. 2 Vols in orig cloth slipcase. Paperback. 4to. 104 pp. With colored & b/w 106 plates. English & dutch text. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #155357 € 48.00 [Appr.: US$ 60.76 | £UK 38.75 | JP¥ 4828]
Keywords: ART, doos . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan Altink 21 oktober 1885 - 6 december 1971. "Jan Altink Stichting, Heemskerk, 1978. Twee delen in cassette. Deel 1; tekstdeel: 104 blz. linn. gr4to. ill. Tekst zowel in het Nederlands als in het Engels. Deel 2; platendeel: 208 blz. linn. gr8vo. ill." -- Bladzij 20Book number: 250909-3324 € 69.00 [Appr.: US$ 87.35 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 6941] Catalogue: Kunst en antiek
Keywords: kunst, ploeg | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan Altink. 21 october 1885 - 6 december 1971. Heemskerk, 1978. 2 vols. Togeth. 104 pp., + 105 plates in b/w and col., 4to, cloth in slip-case. Book number: 5367 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521] Catalogue: Art General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan Altink 21 october 1885 - 6 december 1971 (2 delen) Gebonden, hardcover; 1978; Jan Altink Stichting; 314pp.; Conditie: Goed; Twee gebonden delen in box; een deel met 104 bladzijden en een deel met 105 afbeeldingen; Nederlandstalig, Engelstalig, Duitstalig Book number: 142601 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521] Catalogue: Kunst/Schilderkunst
Keywords: Schilderkunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jan Altink. 21 october 1885 - 6 december 1971 [2 Vols. Compl.]. Heemskerk. Jan Altink Stichting. 1978. Original publisher's cloth hardback, pictorial front-, spine and backcover, 4to: Vol. 1: Text; 104pp. 2 contributions: Jan Altink and Expressionism & Jan Altink [both in English as in Dutch], bibliography, list works illustrated by Altink, credits illustrations, list illustrations in books, colophon. Vol. 2: Plates; [218]pp. 105 coloured and bl.& white page-large illustrations. In gray cloth slipcase. Very fine copy - as new. Book number: 12466 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 44.31 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3521]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Koninklijke militaire sportvereeniging. Gedenkboek 1911-1936, 's-Gravenhage 1936, 273 pag., geïll. Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 30 Book number: 47763 € 31.80 [Appr.: US$ 40.26 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3199] Catalogue: sport
Keywords: /Militaria/sport | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maria en haar kind Amsterdam, S.J.P. Bakker, 1955, gebonden, 120 blz. rug verkleurd, tamelijk goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8118443 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het veranderend gezicht van Noord-Holland Meijer Pers, 1976, 158 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 27 x 33 cm. In foedraal/In slipcase. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 293240&STRK/NL € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.95 | £UK 48.5 | JP¥ 6035] Catalogue: Streekgeschiedenis Nederland
Keywords: Streekgeschiedenis Nederland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leven en Werken in Nederland 1813-1963. Den Haag-Utrecht, Bert Bakker Daamen/A.W. Bruna, 1963. sm.8°. orig. limp pict. col. glossy wraps. 197pp. Num. ills. and plates, of which facsims. after old illustrations, documents and pamphlets, notes to chapters at very end. [Zwarte Ooievaar, 1]. 'Catalogue', simultaneously published with an exhibition at Amsterdam Rijksmuseum, commemmorating the 150th anniversary of the Kingdom of the Netherlands, depicting and describing the history and development during the period of the Netherlands: industrialization, politics, economics, daily life, education,&c. Fine copy. Paperback edn. (as orig. publ.). Book number: 42119 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
Keywords: catalogue commemmoration the netherlands history kingdom politics economics industrialization education | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |