| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Chiltons Somerset: Girls Gone By, 2006. 1904417957. Softcover. ISBN: 1904417957. New copy; complete & unabridged; also contains introduction and a reproduction of an article Gwendoline Courtney wrote called 'Shansi' (her siamese cat') ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New . Book number: 64935 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417957 Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chiltons Girls Gone By, 2006. 1904417957. Softcover. ISBN: 1904417957. New copy; complete & unabridged; also contains introduction and a reproduction of an article Gwendoline Courtney wrote called 'Shansi' (her siamese cat'). Book number: 77059 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417957 Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chiltons Thomas Nelson, London, 1959. Later Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Spence, W & Stocks May, F.. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 180mm-240mm. 213 pages. Prize Giving book plate on fly leaf. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. Covers have some marking, shelf wear and rubbing to corners. MC Illustrator: Spence, W & Stocks May, F.. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Children; Fiction. Inventory No: 65. Book number: 65 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Fiction. NOISBN Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chiltons London; Nelson; 1958 rep, 1958. Hardcover. H/b; green cloth cover; b/w line drawing frontis, neatly coloured in; pages have browned edges;. Book number: 76800 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chiltons London; Nelson; 1954 rep, 1954. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg+/G++; 8vo; 213pp; a little loss to d/w at spine endsand a couple of large nciks to edges;. Book number: 59573 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 42 US$ 55.2 | JP¥ 4287] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chiltons Girls Gone By, 2006. 1st Thus. Paperback. Spence, W. and May, F. Stocks. Mint. Book number: 72413 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chiltons London; Nelson; 1958 rep, 1958. Hardcover. H/b; green cloth cover; b/w line drawing frontis, Gwendoline Courtney's signature on fep (Provenance known) ; light browning to pages; split in cloth approx 1" at bottom of spine;. Book number: 77225 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 US$ 47.31 | JP¥ 3674] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls Author Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coronet for Cathie Nelson, 1955. Cloth. Good+/No Jacket. Lovely coloured frontis. Book number: 005725 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 66 US$ 86.74 | JP¥ 6736] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Edith Brier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coronet for Cathie GGB, 2003. Trade Paperback. Lovely GGB edition of this very rare title. Very Good. Book number: 010235 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 42 US$ 55.2 | JP¥ 4287] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children Edith Brier 1904417140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Denehurst Secret Service Somerset, Girls Gone By Publishers. 2005, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 1904417558) , 19 Cms x 13 Cms. Paperback, 241 pp, 6 full-page line drawings & 1 full-page colour illustration, + 4 black & white photographs in the introductory section. Fine. Book number: 011838 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 19.71 | JP¥ 1531] Catalogue: Children's & Teenage Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction 1904417558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Denehurst Secret Service UK:Girls Gone By, 2005, 2005. 1904417558. Paperback. ISBN: 1904417558. New; another lovely unabridged reproduction of this scarce title, by these speciality publishers. Softback; forward by author's friend & executor; ; Denehurst; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New . Book number: 68829 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417558 Girls New Denehurst | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Denehurst Secret Service UK:Girls Gone By, 2005, 2005. 1904417558. Paperback. ISBN: 1904417558. New; another lovely unabridged reproduction of this scarce title, by these speciality publishers. Softback; forward by author's friend & executor;. New . Book number: 75187 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417558 Girls New | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth of the Garret Theatre Collins, London, 1961. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Children; Inventory No: 16900. Book number: 16900 AUD 53.50 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 US$ 56.99 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4426] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth of the Garrett Theatre London: London: Collins, 1961, 1961. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Seagull edition; Vg/Vg-; a little browning to pp edges; ; Seagull; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 71183 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth of the Garret Theatre London, The Children's Press. 1000, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo. Laminated boards, some darkening to pages. Unmarked copy. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 54717 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735]
Keywords: Children's Books, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth of the Garret Theatre Collins - London. 1961, First Thus. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The story of how Elizabeth finds happiness and achieves her heart's desire. Book is in good condition, previous owner name crossed out, d/j unclipped price, slight chip to spine, and crease to top front and back, now in protective wrap. Good/Good. Book number: 000948 AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 121.25 US$ 159.79 | £UK 101.5 | JP¥ 12410]
Keywords: Gwendoline Courtney, Theatre, Childrens Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elizabeth of the Garret Theatre London, Collins, 1961. First Thus. Board HB. 16mo. seagull library. Prize label to front pastedown. Spotting, mainly to eps and prelims. Tanning to edge of pages. Dw has wear to edges. Creasing to spine ends. Pc. Good+/good+. Book number: 500008713 GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 18.14 | JP¥ 1409] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction C | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girls of Friar's Rise UK:Girls Gone By, 2004, 2004. 1904417418. Softcover. ISBN: 1904417418. New; another lovely unabridged reproduction of this scarce title, by these speciality publishers. Softback; forward by relative of author; Introduction about author;. New . Book number: 79927 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417418 Girls New Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girls of Friar's Rise UK:Girls Gone By, 2004, 2004. 1904417418. ISBN: 1904417418. New; another lovely unabridged reproduction of this scarce title, by these speciality publishers. Softback; forward by relative of author; Introduction about author;. New . Book number: 79551 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 1904417418 Girls New Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mermaid House Girls Gone By, 2001. 1st Thus. Paperback. Mint. Book number: 83180 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stepmother UK:OUP, 1948, 1948. Hardcover. 1st ed. Hbk; no d/w; green cloth covers with yellow illustration on front corner of girl reading, with cat; extremely scarce title;. Book number: 77697 GBP 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 113.75 US$ 149.82 | JP¥ 11636] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls Fair | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torley Grange London: Girls Gone By, 2008, 2008. 9781847450340. Softcover. ISBN: 9781847450340. New copy; Softback; unabridged; usual extras;; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New . Book number: 81081 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: Juvenile: : New Books: : Girls Gone by
Keywords: 9781847450340 Girls School Stories Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torley Grange London: London: Nelson, nd, N.D.. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; New Era Series; looks c 1950; maroon cloth boards; attractive, price clipped, dustwrapper; minor foxing to blocked page edges; Vg/Vg; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 77420 GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 66 US$ 86.74 | JP¥ 6736] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls Stories Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torley Grange London: London: nelson, nd, N.D.. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Britannic Series edition; light grey boards with cream cloth spine; d/w has slight wear to edges; not price-clipped showing 6/- net, generally a nice copy, vg-/vg-; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 74745 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 US$ 94.62 | JP¥ 7349] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls Stories Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Well Done Denehurst Somerset: UK:Girls Gone By, 2005, 2005. 1904417671. Softcover. ISBN: 1904417671. New; another lovely unabridged reproduction of this scarce title, by these speciality publishers. Softback; forward by Natalie Fishleigh; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. New . Book number: 71817 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Gwendoline Courtney
Keywords: 1904417671 Girls New | In shopping cart More information div> |