ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COURTNEY,CHRISTINE
The Dresden Shepherdess
London, Pickering & Inglis Ltd. 1969, Reprinted Before Publication. (ISBN: 0720820650). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (UK) Red cloth covers, 96pp. Part of the Sunshine Series. After the accidental breaking of the Dresden Shepherdess, events take an exciting turn when Gillian Dacre and Susan Maitland search for a replacement before the holidays end. A bright tight FINE clean and solid copy with an inscription to the owner on the front free end page. No yellowing whatso ever. In a Very Good unclippped lightly soiled DJ. [1.0 WL FO 60/6. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 20571
USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 602]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Children's Books 0720820650
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE,
The Dresden Shepherdess
Pickering & Inglis, 1969. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0720820650. Fine. Very Good Book has one previous owner's bookplate on the front end page. Dust jacket is a touch shelf rubbed with a few tiny tears. Binding is tight and square.
Book number: e995
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0720820650
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
The Dresden Shepherdess
London: Pickering & Inglis Ltd, 1969. Reprint. Illustrated board cover. 96pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bcc131
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.25 | JP¥ 563]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
The Dresden Shepherdess
London: Pickering & Inglis Ltd. 1960, 1960. Hardcover. London: Pickering & Inglis Ltd. 1960, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. colour frontis; blue boards; faded along the spine; clean, tight. 96 pages . Good .
Book number: 010096
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 291]
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY,CHRISTINE
The Dresden Shepherdess
Pickering & Inglis Ltd. A fine red hardcover with a very good plus dust jacket. 1969 reprint. Sunshine Series.
Book number: E5070
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Childrens English Publishers Childrens English Publishers
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
Island Inheritance
Published by Pickering & Inglis Ltd., London First Edition 1961. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Illustrated. VG in VG dust wrapper with shallow surface rubs to spine tips and corners. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection.
Book number: 1658
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041]
Catalogue: CHILDRENS
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY,CHRISTINE
Island Inheritance
Pickering & Inglis. A very good plus blue hardcover in a very good plus price clipped dust jacket. Illustrated colour plate forntis. Copyright 1961, 1st edition.
Book number: 5E1104
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: English Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY,CHRISTINE
Miracle For Marigold
Pickering & Inglis. 1960. Hard Cover. A very good to fine blue hardcover with very good plus dust jacket. Includes 1 colour page. Ex library. 1960 reprint. /Very good Plus.
Book number: E3156
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Childrens English Publishers
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
Miracle for Marigold
London: Pickering & Inglis Ltd, 1960. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 96pp :: Colour frontis :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G : in good condition without dust jacket. Slight lean .
Book number: bcc131a
GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.68 | JP¥ 441]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
Mr Bolton's Swiss Box
London; Victory Press; 1964, 1964. . H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 121pp; light foxing on edges; edges of d/w worn.
Book number: 22707
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTINE COURTNEY
Mr Bolton's Swiss Box
Victory Press. 1964. Hard Cover . Book is in good condition, ex-library with library stamps and pocket , Good.
Book number: 0073986
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Youth Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE:
Riddle of the Crooked Sailor;
London, Pickering & Inglis, 1964; 1st Edition; Very good/ Good++; Hbk; 96pp; Red covers with black lettering; Small onk stain to cover; Dust wrappeer has closed tear on spine, p/c, some edge wear.
Book number: 3463
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
Riddle of the Crooked Sailor
UK: Pickering & Inglis, 1964, 1964. Hardcover. Hbk no d/w; G+; wear on fep.
Book number: 20688
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 245]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
Riddle of the Crooked Sailor
Pickering & Inglis, 1964. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Fair. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. Edges slightly foxed. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Children; Inventory No: 15421.
Book number: 15421
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 36.22 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2813]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
Riddle of the Crooked Sailor
London; Pickering & Inglis; 1964, 1964. Hardcover. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg; 8vo; 96pp; one corner creased; d/w creased with small label removed from front; pres label in fep.
Book number: 22693
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
The Secret Tenant
London, Pickering & Inglis, 1968. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. A very good, clean copy in very good dustjacket which shows signs of light shelf wear. 94 pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 024545
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens, Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
The Secret Tenant
UK: Pickering & Inglis, 1968, 1968. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/G+; wrapper edgeworn, small closed tear ont og front panel, open tear near the base.
Book number: 20660
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.94 | JP¥ 306]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Girls Boys
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY CHRISTINE.
The Seventh Thistle
London, Victory Press. 1963, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. D/W is unclipped. A Prize bookplate inside, a clean and tight copy. A story book for girls 10-14 years and older. Good/Acceptable.
Book number: 001040
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225]
Keywords: Girl's Fiction.
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
The Seventh Thistle
London: victory press, 1963, 1963. Hardcover. Hbk with illustrated boards; boards have got a bit scratched; names & large exclamation mark on fep; light foxing; G+; 1st ed.
Book number: 11835
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.31 | JP¥ 490]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Girls School Stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
The Seventh Thistle
Victory Press, 1963. Owners name on endpaper. Front endpaper missing. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. Hardback with dust wrapper. Very Good/Good (price clipped).
Book number: 566016
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1470]
Catalogue: Childrens' Books
Keywords: Post 1960
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
The Silent Parrot
Pickering & Inglis. A very good to fine blue hardcover in a very good dust jacket. 1967, first edition.
Book number: 2E0039
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: British Juvenile Fiction British Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
The Silent Parrot
UK: Pickering & Inglis, 1967, 1967. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg-/G+; inscription, wrapper edgeworn, small chips, ends of spine very wonr, about 1 cm loss at top ; 1st ed.
Book number: 20665
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY,CHRISTINE
Susan and the Dragons Guest
Victory Press. (ISBN: 0854762116) . A fine pictorial boards hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Former owners name on front free endpaper. Copyright 1974.
Book number: 5E1462
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: English Childrens 0854762116
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
Susan Leads the Way
Kingsway, 1978. Reprint. Paperback. Covers slightly worn. Price-clipped. Prize label on half-title. Contents generally VG. Good.
Book number: 84160
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.58 | JP¥ 122]
Catalogue: Post 1940
In shopping cart

More information

COURTNEY, CHRISTINE
Susan and the Dragon's Guest
Eastbourne, Victory Press, 1974. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/very good.
Book number: 500022776
GBP 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 13.72 | JP¥ 1066]
Keywords: Fiction C
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search