| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 489 books on 20 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
MAUDIT TENNESSEE ISBN : 2749900654. MICHEL LAFON. 2004. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 236 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240008135 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Point Blank New York, Penquin Group. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399153225) Hard Cover. 355 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This Is A Nail Biting Edge-of-your- Seat Thriller, As Exhilaratng And Terrifying Coulter Has Ever Written. Fine/Fine. Book number: 071709 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0399153225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Song U. S. A. Onyx. 1991. A Good plus paperback with slightly creased straight spine, uncreased covers, no writing or stamps, clean white pages. The final volume of the Medieval "Song" trilogy. Very Good+. Book number: 6189 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Adult - Historical Fiction/Romance
Keywords: Medieval Romance Medieval Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA 11è HEURE ISBN : 2863913743. Michel LAFON. 2003. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 305 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160002103 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afterglow Silhouette. (ISBN: 9780373482603) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0007643 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373482603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afterglow New York: Mira Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551664720. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front corner, nick at lower front cover, nbr on upper spine, initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 248 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220373 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 1551664720 Fiction Romance Coulter, Catherine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afterglow Mira. 1987. (ISBN: 9781551664729) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0085283 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781551664729 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershocks Silhouette, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 090716004 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershocks Silhouette, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. 0373482590 Used book very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6770322 USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 354]
Keywords: 0373482590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershocks Silhouette. (ISBN: 0-373-48259-0) . [1992]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jean Coulter Pogany. (Romance). Book number: 295764 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373482590 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershocks New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373482590. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; (Silhouette Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 252 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 44884 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373482590 Fiction Romance Silhouette Romance Series Coulter, Catherine Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershocks Silhouette. 1993. (ISBN: 9780373482597) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0001095 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373482597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershocks Great Britain, Mira Books, 1995. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1551661209 Paperback When Dr. Elliott Mallory met Georgina Hathawat, almost everything seemed to be right. The chemistry that drew them together was the most powerful he'd ever known. 252 pp. Very slight foxing to edge. Small crease to back of cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 034298 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arabella. Buenos Aires, Javier Vergara Editor, 1997 4º. 335 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 49267 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1609]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aristocrat NY, Mira Books. 1999. (ISBN: 1551665131). Mass Market Paperback, Near Fine. Book number: RF09 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1551665131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aristocrat New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1993. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373482612. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front cover near spine/upper rear corner, initials on inside cover/1st pg; (Silhouette Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 253 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220348 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373482612 Fiction Romance Coulter, Catherine Silhouette Romance Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Au Bord Du Gouffre Paris, Presses de La Cite. 2002. (ISBN: 2258054273). Couverture Souple Glacee Illu, 15 x 23 Cm. 359 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 058949 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Roman 2258054273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Autumn Countess Signet Regency Romance, New York, 1979. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Catherine Coulter's first book--have we really been enjoying her books for this long? Miss Andrea James thinks she has marriage all figured out--she only has to marry the elderly Earl of Devbridge and she will be safe from all the rakes. Book in very nice condition - spine slightly sun faded, light reading crease along spine on front cover, light edge wear, inside covers and pages beginning to tan, single store stamp on first page. 214 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 5 oz. Book number: 008320 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Andrea Jame Earl of Devbridge Romance; England; Regency England; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Autumn Countess Signet Regency Romance, New York, 1979. 6th Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Catherine Coulter's first book--have we really been enjoying her books for this long? Miss Andrea James thinks she has marriage all figured out--she only has to marry the elderly Earl of Devbridge and she will be safe from all the rakes. Book in almost perfect condition - inside covers beginning to tan, very faint edge wear for half an inch on spine - otherwise just lovely. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 5 oz. Book number: 001596 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Andrea Jame Earl of Devbridge Fiction; Romance; England; Regency England; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BAIE DES SEQUOIAS ISBN : 2840988003. MICHEL LAFON. AVRIL 2002. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 345 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais (américain) par Nathalie Besse et Valérie Bourgeois -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160112729 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Eden Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-20231-7) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jean Coulter Pogany. (Romantic Suspense). Book number: 378425 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0451202317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Eden New York NY: E. P. Dutton, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525933972. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When sophisticated, wealthy Sydney Fox marries the suave, jet-setting Prince Alessandro Di Contini, everything seems perfect, until the Prince rapes his wife's sister, Lindsay Fox, a crime that triggers a fantastic and deadly chain of events; Remainder; 360 pages. Book number: 30819 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Romantic Suspense
Keywords: 0525933972 Romantic Suspense Fiction Mystery Coulter, Catherine 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Eden Onyx. 1993. (ISBN: 9780451403391) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0037923 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780451403391 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Eden Dutton Adult, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525933972. First Printing; Remainder mark on bottom; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 368 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 244435 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0525933972 Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Eden. NY: Signet: New American Library, 2000. Thirteenth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0451202317. Looks very good but has spine crease. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 439 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 6457 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0451202317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | - Next page