ascending
descending
found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COULSON, JUANITA,
Children of the Stars Bk. 1 : Tomorrow's Heritage.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989. Fourth Printing (ISBN: 0345310659) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Soft Cover Good/. Cover & spine: minor chipping, scuffed, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear. 372 pgs. browning & tight.
Book number: 239465
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
Children of the Stars Series, Book 1 and 2 : Tomorrow's Heritage; Outward Bound
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989. Various. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) Ex-Lib,crease at lower rear corner,spine label,card pocket on flyleaf pg,libstamps on pg edges,4th printing; 2) crease at upper front corner,nick at spine ends,1st printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 50679
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA; TUBB, E. C. ; DAIN, ALEX
Crisis on Cheiron & the Winds of Gath; Kalin & the Bane of Kanthos (2 Books)
NY: Ace. Paperback. ISBN: 0441428002. Illustrated by Podwil, Jerome; Freas, Kelly; Schoenherr, John; Mo. Very Good Plus & Near Fine. TWO books. Crisis/Winds has light hinge creases - no spine creases. Kalin/The Bane of Kanthos has no creases. Name to first page. Both have just a bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Both are solid and clean. Great art work to covers. Crisis on Cheiron by Juanita Coulson and The Winds of Gath by E. C. Tubb: 1969, ACE H-27, 1st printing, ISBN: 0020080271; Kalin by E. C. Tubb & The Bane of Kanthos by Alex Dain: ACE #42800, PBO, 1st printing. Great Reading!. Very Good+ .
Book number: 13683
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0441428002 0020080271 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COULSON, JUANITA
Dark Priestess
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-24958-5) . 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 400713
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0345249585
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
Dark Priestess
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-24958-5) . 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 402655
USD 9.73 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 773]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0345249585
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
The Death God's Citadel
New York, Ballantine, 1980. (ISBN: 034528089X) Paperback, 386 pages. Slight spotting to edges, fading to spine. Good reading copy.
Book number: 40271
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 034528089X
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
The Death God's Citadel
New York, Ballantine Books. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 034528089X) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A fair amount of creasing and fading on the covers and spine and worn on extremities. Solid inside, with some tanning or browning of pages, but still a sound reading copy or better. Book-exchange stamp on front endpaper. Good.
Book number: 003107
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Magic, Sorcery, Supernatural 034528089x
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
The Death God's Citadel
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28089-X) . 1980, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Fantasy, Mystery).
Book number: 924863
USD 10.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 034528089x
In shopping cart

More information

JUANITA COULSON
Death God's Citadel
New York USA, Del Ray, 1980. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 034528089X Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. First time in print. Against evil srocery and the strange, inhuman power of the Death God, Tyrus had only his spells, his wits..and his courage. 386 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064578
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: Sci Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
The Death God's Citadel
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28089-X) . 1980, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Fantasy, Mystery).
Book number: 140909
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 034528089x
In shopping cart

More information

JUANITA COULSON
The Death God's Citadel
Del Rey. 1984. (ISBN: 9780345317896) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0035350
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345317896
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
The Death God's Citadel
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-31789-0) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy, Mystery).
Book number: 691536
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Mystery 0345317890
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
The Death God's Citadel
NY: Ballantine, 1980. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 034528089X. Ballantine Fantasy Series; 387 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Tiny accidental pen mark at fore edge. Very shallow spine crease. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover. Tee-niny tear to bottom spine tip. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover by Doug Beekman. Against evil sorcery and the strange, inhuman power of the Death God, Tyrus had only his spells, his wits, and his courage. Ballantine Fantasy Series.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 12476
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 034528089x Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COULSON, JUANITA.
The Death God's Citadel.
NY: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 034528089X. Aged, otherwise like new. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 386 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 4544
USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 034528089X
In shopping cart

More information

E.C. TUBB / JUANITA COULSON
Derai / the Singing Stones - H-77
Ace Books. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. - (SF30B). Good.
Book number: sf1472
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon planets, star, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

JUANITA COULSON
Fear Stalks the Bayou
U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345249097. VG+ .
Book number: 374039
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0345249097 Gothic
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COULSON, JUANITA
Fire of the Andes
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-27783-X) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 955468
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913]
Keywords: Historical Romance 034527783x
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
Fire of the Andes
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-27783-X) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 909335
USD 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: Historical Romance 034527783x
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
Das Netz der Magier. Roman.
guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442238498. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU368414
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA:
Das Netz der Magier Fantasy-Roman Goldmann Fantasy 23849
München; Goldmann, 1984. , Deutsche Erstveröffentlichung, 444 S., kl. 8° EA Pbck., guter Zustand
Book number: 201961
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
Outward Bound (Book Two of the Children of the Stars)
New York: Ballantine, 1982. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 81964
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.15 | JP¥ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COULSON, JUANITA
Outward Bound (Series: Children of the Stars 2.)
Book Club. [circa 1982]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Series: Children of the Stars 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 919383
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DAVID SCHLEINKOFER.)
Outward Bound (Series: Children of the Stars 2.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28179-9) . 1989, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by David Schleinkofer. Series: Children of the Stars 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 131069
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345281799
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
OUTWARD BOUND
New York, Balantine Books. 1982, Book Culb. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, If you are a lover of Science Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. Near Fine/Good/Very Good.
Book number: 017758
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3576]
Keywords: Sifi Science Fiction Outward Bound
In shopping cart

More information

COULSON, JUANITA
Outward Bound.
New York, Del Rey, 1982. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A very good copy in wrappers.
Book number: 2680
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search