| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Another Day, Another Dungeon (Cups and Sorcery #1) TOR. 1990. Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0049861 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Day, Another Dungeon ( Cups And Sorcery, Book 1) NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1990. Hardcover. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 241 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 46236 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword, Volume 1, Magic of the Plains TOR: TOR, 1993. . B030334; 253 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket, 1st Editio. Book number: 30334 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Costikyan | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword (Magic of the Plains, Vol. 1) Tor Books, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854897. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090577 USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Keywords: 0312854897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword; Magic of the Plains: Volume One Tor Books, New York, 1993. First American Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Ken Kelly -- Cover Art. Good/Very Good. 256pp. last 3 blank black coloured boards with silver writing on the spine. Bumping to the head and to the heel of the spine and there are a few marks to the front panel. Dust marks to the top paper edge and there are handling marks to the ffep. Bookseller's sticker to the front paste down, lower right-hand corner. Illustrated dustwrapper, by Ken Kelly, with black, beige and white writing on the front panel and white and blue on the spine. Minor crinkling to the top and bottom spine edges. A young barbarian is set lose amongst the civilised world. His companion, a mongoose is given to him by his father [God Mongoose]. He sets off to rescue a princess captured by a dragon ..... The first book in the series "Magic of the Plains" Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Ken Kelly -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0101943 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy -- Novel, the Sword and Sorcery, Ken Kelly -- Cover Art, Roleplaying Designer Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword Tor Books, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854897. Light edge wear. DJ shows edge wear. ; First Edition: June 1993. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. Full number line. DJ in mylar - unclipped. ; Magic of the Plains, Vol. 1; 1 x 8.5 x 5.75 Inches; 253 p.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 5475 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0312854897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword Magic of the Plains, Vol. 1 New York: Tor Books, 1993. 0312854897. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312854897. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 253 pages. Book number: 32925 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: 0312854897 American Fiction Fictional Works Author Literary First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | By the Sword (Magic of the Plains, Vol. 1) Tor Books, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Nijon, a young barbarian and son of the god Mongoose, performs heroic deeds--such as killing a lioness barehanded, outsmarting a dragon, rescuing a princess, and outwitting a king.'''' ID: mon0000079863 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000079863 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Costikyan, Greg, Magic & Wizards, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword (Series: Magic of the Plains 1.) Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85489-7) . 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Series: Magic of the Plains 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 274597 USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1525] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312854897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword. Magic of the Plains, Volume 1. New York:, Tor,, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed on Tipped-in Bookplate By Greg Costikyan. Stated First Edition. Dj/Fine. 8vo. 253 Pps. Fine. Book number: 11616 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword: Magic of the Plains: Volume 1 Tom Doherty Assoc.: Tom Doherty Assoc, 1993. BCE edition. . B030142; 253 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev.. Book number: 30142 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Costikyan | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword (Series: Magic of the Plains 1.) Book Club. [1993]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Series: Magic of the Plains 1. (Fantasy). Book number: 294353 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
BY THE SWORD (Magic of the Plains, Volume 1). New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. First edition. Novel by the creator of the Stars Wars and MadMaze role-playing games. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Book number: 13502 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: role-playing games | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword (Magic of the Plains, Vol. 1). New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 5176 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
By the Sword U.S.A.: Tor, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 08123522680. Ken Kelly. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 264156 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 08123522680 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Contract Tor, 2000. F First Edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 014771 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction SCIENCE-FICTION
Keywords: 0393086151 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Contract New York, Tor Books, 2001. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0812545494. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20049 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812545494 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Contract New York: Tor, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312873964. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 966 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312873964 Science Fiction Hi-Tech Industries Human-Alien Encounters | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic of the Plains : By the Sword New York, Tom Doherty. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312854897). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Volume I of the Magic of the Plains and featured in the computer game Prodigy. The author is the designer of Star Wars - The Role Playing Game and Madmaze. A fantasy novel featuring Nion Oonitsaupivia a young barbarian. Fine/Fine. Book number: 002323 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Science Fiction / Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, Star Wars 0312854897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic of the Plains: By the Sword New York, Tor. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312854897) Hard Cover. A solid tight over-all clean copy with a bit of light reading wear. This copy has some minor pagedge soil. Very Good +/Fine. Book number: 007053 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction0312854897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic of the Plains 1 by the Sword U.S.A.: Tor, 1993. 1st. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312854897. FINE-MINUS/FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 368024 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312854897 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Quest, Hold the Dragons Book Two of Cups and Sorcery New York: Tor Fantasy, 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book Club Edition. Illustrated by Paul Jaquays. Cover Art; This book is in Fine condition and has a Near Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean with the exception of one very small spot of rubbing to the rear spine joint. "No doubt about it, the old gang had gone soft. Well, not Kraki Kronarsson; mighty barbarians didn't soften. But certainly fire mage Timaeus d'Asperge and the rest had been living too easy for too long off the booty from their past adventures, and boredom had taken its toll. The quest Vincianus (Vic) Polymage proposed - filthy, malodorous and disgustingly drunk as he was - couldn't have come at a better time. The Orcs had overrun Ishkabibble - the news was in all the papers - and with the Orcish army on the move, Vic slurred, the statue of Stantius, the last human King, had to be protected. So he wanted his old comrades to help him take the statue to Arst-Kara-Morn, home of the Dark Lord." ; Vol. 2. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 25678 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Greg Costikyan cups and Sorcery Humor Fantasy fiction sword and sorcery orcs Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
"One Quest, Hold the Dragons" Tor Books 1995 Paperback, 376pp. (ISBN: 0812522699). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 112569 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"0812522699 0812522699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Quest, Hold the Dragons. Book Two of Cups and Sorcery. Tor / Tom Doherty, New York, 1995, first printing.. 376 pp, mass market paperback. ISBN 0812522699 "The motley crew of adventurers who rescued the invaluable (and virtually undisguisable) statue of King Stantius from the dungeons below Urf Durfal in 'Another Day, Another Dungeon' are taking their s how on the road to Arst-Kara-Morn. Along the route, Timaeus the wizard rescues an old school-fellow, Sidney takes on her cat form to escape from a dungeon, and new companion Frer Mortise rescues them all from a fairy ring where they could da n c e f o r ever. When Broderick of Biddleburg steals the statue, the band is galvanized into action..in their own inimitable style! With great polymage Vic's uncanny ability to disappear when he's needed, pickpocket Nick's penchant for beautif ul w om e n, a nd Kraki the barbarian's constant eagerness to start a brawl, things never stay quiet for long! But Nick made one rule before setting off on this quest, and he intends to keep it: NO DRAGONS!" Interior - clean and tight with no pr evi ous o wne rsh ip marks. Exterior - minor edge wear. Very Good+. Book number: 22315 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Quests, Timaeus, Sidney, Dark Lord, Stantius Human-King, Freedom, Orcs, Vincianus, Urf Durfal, Wizards, Shape-Changers, Fairies, Faerie, Fairy Rings, Mages, Barbarians. | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Quest, Hold The Dragons ( Cups And Sorcery, No 2) NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0812522699. Good, used copy with mild wear and edge discoloration from handling - unmarked. Dust jacket in new, clear brodart mylar cover. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 376 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 45593 USD 11.79 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 937]
Keywords: 0812522699 | In shopping cart More information div> |