| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Darkfell UK, Millennium. 1997. (ISBN: 0752806653) Mass Market Paperback. 326 pp. MC 60936 VG. Fine. Book number: 60935M AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 0752806653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkfell London: Orion, 1996. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 326pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc409 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkfell Orion 1996 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges a little marked and foxed else Fine book in slightly rubbed, unpriced, Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Ninian is heir to Arcady, the last matriarchal estate in Avardale and the wetlands, the heir to the secret of her home lake and the Tearstone. Quest has been her friend for life, her lover for moments. Now it looks like their love is souring under the pressure of Quest's ambition... "" Book number: 80538 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkfell Gollancz 1997 Paperback, 336pp. "Four friends gather for a final rite of passage before embracing the responsibilities of adulthood. Voices from the Barren Lands reveal to them secrets that should not be spoken. Under the threat of a waterborne plague, a woman appears who holds the key to salvation for her kin. ", (ISBN: 9780752806655). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574156 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.08 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 960] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780752806655 9780752806655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DARKFELL Millennium, 1996. 1st printing. Ninian is the heir to Arcady, but her happy childhood is brought abruptly to an end when, in a rite of passage, she and her companions venture into the Barren Lands. Paperback. 1857984560. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FY09/173 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 1857984560 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkfell London, Orion Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857984552) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Bright unclipped pictorial dustjacket, no previous owner marks, purple cloth binding, silver title lettering, 326 pages; acket cover art by Steve Crisp. A return to the world of 'Imperial Light'. Fine/Fine. Book number: 1659 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Science Fiction / Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Corran, Crisp 1857984552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Darkfell Gollancz, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000085497 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085497 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fate UK, Millennium. 1996. (ISBN: 1857983114) Mass Market Paperback. 363 pp. shop stamp on intro page. Very Good. Book number: 59945 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1857983114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fate London, Orion Books. 1995. (ISBN: 1857984331) Trade Paperback. 363 pp. Fine. Book number: 74201 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 1857984331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FATE Orion, 1996. 1st print. Ashers world is a small one,bound by the conventions forced upon its people by an oppressive invader. But not everyone is content with their lot. Paperback. 1857983114. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.271 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 1857983114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fate Gollancz 1996 Paperback, 363pp. (ISBN: 9781857983111). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605371 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9781857983111 9781857983111 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fate Millennium, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 1857982738) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+/Good+. Book number: 00051908 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.48 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy1857982738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fate Weidenfeld Military 1995 Paperback, 408pp. (ISBN: 9781857984330). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 766712 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9781857984330 9781857984330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FATE Millennium, 1995. 1st printing. Asher's world is bound by conventions. Women have always been secondary citizens in Venture, but under new rulers, the menfolk and the Oracle are subjugated. Paperback. 1857984331. fine trade paperback. Book number: FY09/180 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 1857984331 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Fate Gollancz, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, slight handling. ID: mon0000069236 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069236 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fate. Millennium, London, 1995 1st. ed. As new. 8vo. Fine in dj. 363 pp. An oppressed people, some women group together to try their utmost to improve things. Asher's life has been mapped as she hears the oracle speak. Book number: 26750 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.39 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1938]
Keywords: Magical Fantasy with Mystery at Its Heart | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fate London England, Millenium, 1996. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 1857983114 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Slight foxing to edge. Hope. Horror. Heartache. there's a little of each fated for all of us. 363 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064180 GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.33 | JP¥ 344] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fate Orion. (ISBN: 0-75282-311-6) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 102936 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0752823116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imperial Light Millenium, 1995 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 1857982177. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU333106 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IMPERIAL LIGHT Millennium, 1995. 1st printing, fantasy adventure. Paperback. 1857982177. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FJ08/491 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 1857982177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imperial Light BCA 1994 First VG/VG 358pp 8 x 5.5 480g ¶ A cracking fantasy tale in which the outcast Kyria and the Imperial Heir Hilarion fight the evil priesthood the Lords of Light to save their country from tyranny, evil and death. -- Stort BooksBook number: 11911 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: fantasy fiction exile prison Lightbearer Imperial gods 1857981618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
IMPERIAL LIGHT Millennium, 1995. 1st print. Kyria is an orphan who has been raised in the old ways of a banned religion.The priesthood that controls the empire select her to drown in a sea cave as a ""special Sacrifice"". Paperback. 1857982177. fine paperback. Book number: FG10.387 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 1857982177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imperial Light London, England, Millennium, 1994. First Edition, Binding: Boards, Very Good/Fine/Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 1857981618 Hardback The ruling force of an evil priesthood is killing the land. Hilarion is dangerous. An Imperial Heir who can see through the lies of the Lords of Light must hide his thoughts. When he learns the ways of the old gods, he knows he must find the prophesied Lightbearer. The one who the Lords of Light would kill at any cost.some wear to high points. Corners of boards slightly bumped. . Book number: 002268 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imperial Light; London, Orion. 1994. (ISBN: 1-85798-161-8) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.5" x 9.5"; 358pp; black cloth with silver title to spine; dustwrapper; mint; small closed tear to bottom spine edge;. Fine. Book number: 9825 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi; Fantasy; Evil; Lightbearer; Priesthood; 1857981618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Imperial Light London: Book Club Associates, 1994. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 358pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc409a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |