| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 441 books on 18 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Al di là delle frontiere dello spazio. Milano, Mondadori, 1953, 8vo t.tela con sovr. pp. 191 con ill. n.t. + tav. col. f.t. Book number: 4-18192 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.94 | £UK 60.5 | JP¥ 7544]
Keywords: (Astronomia) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Key to the Missal. Notre Dame: Fides Publishing, 1960 1st prtg. 130p. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Book number: 42805 USD 11.76 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 934]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Key to the Missal. Fides Publishers: 1960 1st ed. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. Book number: 85068 USD 26.47 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2103]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A bridge too far Simon and Schuster. 1e druk, 670 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Met stofomslag Book number: 20397 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La dernière bataille. La chute de Berlin. Ce jour-là : 2 mai 1945 LAFFONT Robert, 1966. 487 pages. 1er plat de couverture brochée, conservé. Reliure de bibliothèque : code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. Coins et coupes, frottées. Traduit de l'anglais par Michel Carrière et Daniel Martin. In-8 Relié toilé. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 940.53-Seconde Guerre mondiale 1939-1945. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80107712 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Il giorno più lungo. 6 giugno 1944 Milano, Garzanti, 1968. . 19 cm, brossura illustrata, pp. 269, 13 foto fuori testo. Molto buono. Book number: "BT782 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: storia//seconda guerra mondiale | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le jour le plus long,6 juin 1944 Paris, 1960, 265 .pp, soft cover, 16 x 24 cm. illustrated. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 21777&83C € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Wereldoorlog Ii
Keywords: Wereldoorlog II | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE JOUR LE PLUS LONG CERCLE EUROPEEN DU LIVRE. 1963. In-4 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 255 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans le texte et hors texte. Jaquette abîmée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30105479 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.66 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4979]
Keywords: Histoire générale de l'Europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le jour le plus long. Roberr Laffont. 1960. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Mors fendus. Intérieur frais. 272p.Nombreuses photos noir et blanc hors texte. ¶ Distribué par le cercle du bibliophile. Traduit de l'anglais par France Marie Watkins. Iconographie réunie par Roger Jean Ségalat. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20024049 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littérature et romans dans reliure d'éditeur moderne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le jour le plus long. Ce jour-là : 6 juin 1944. LAFFONT Robert, 1962. 274 pages. Quelques planches de photos et de fac-similés, en noir et blanc. Couvertures brochées, conservées. Dos absent. Livre en cours de reliure. In-8 Cartonné. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 940.53-Seconde Guerre mondiale 1939-1945. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80094463 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.86 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Le jour le plus long (6 juin 1944) LAFFONT Robert, 1960. 274 pages. Quelques planches de photos en noir et blanc. 1er plat de couverture brochée, conservé. Reliure de bibliothèque : code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. Traduit de l'anglais par France Marie Watkins. Collection "Ce jour-là : 6 juin 1944" In-8 Relié. Etat passable. Couv. défraîchie. Mors fendus. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80107546 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Battle London, Collins. 1966, First Edition. Cloth, Hardcover, Roy. 8Vo. Book, XII-463 PP. Illustrated, with index. Orig. green cloth, with good Dw. By the author of The longest day, this well written, and-documented history on the siege and struggle of Berlin. Fine/Fine. Book number: 3960 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.79 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1811]
Keywords: Ryan. Cornelius Ryan. World War Ii. Berlin. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Battle Collins 1966 First H/Back green cloth boards VG slight wear 463pp 40pp b/w photos endpaper maps 9.5 x 6.5 875g ¶ The book looks at the last 3 weeks of the war when the US 9th Army was ordered to turn back within striking distance of Berlin -- Stort BooksBook number: 8168 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Keywords: last battle second world war berlin allies germany | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Battle Collins, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Collins 1966 1st. ; This is an account of the battle for Berlin, taking the German, Allied and Russian views. Illustrated and map. Large book. Good /Very Good, bound in orignal green cloth, no dust jacket. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 1812 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: History
Keywords: European | In shopping cart More information div> |
Longes Day June 6, 1944 NY, Simon & Schster. 1959, 3rd Printing. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Box B-0180, Acknowledgments, Bibliography, Foreword, Illustrations, Index, Maps, Photos, Photo Credits, Black Boards and Spine,Silver Lettering, Dj Has Tear and Chips, 350 Pages. Very Good/39. 95. Book number: 009707 USD 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3174] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Europe; World War 2; Invasion; France; Normandy Beachhead | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Longest Day London, Gollancz. 1959, 1st Edition. Hardback, dustwrapper torn and rubbed - loose mylar covered. Good/Poor. Book number: 009923 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Najdtuzszy Dzien - (6czerwca 1944) Warszawa, Czytelnik. 1990. (ISBN: 830701574X). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.247 with index plus photos. clean tight xopy slight rubbing to spine hinges. Very Good. Book number: 008832 CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.8 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 540] Catalogue: War
Keywords: 830701574x | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Minute to Ditch! London, Digit / Brown & Watson. 1957, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (200 gram rate) rear wrapper minor wear top corner, rear few pages some minor damp marking top edge, front cover VG, 160pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 008381 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Private Battle Great Britain, New English Library/Times Mirror. 1981. (ISBN: 0450052060) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear with a tiny tear on bottom edge of front cover & some foxing on edgges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 113441 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.73 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 853] Catalogue: Autobiography - General
Keywords: Autobiography Biography Memoirs Autobiographical Life-Story Literature Chronicle Personal Account Journal Cancer Battle with Cancer Biography Authors Writers Novelists Literature Life-Story Literary Biography Critical Biography Cornelius Ryan 0450052060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Macarthur Man of Action 1950, Doubleday. First Edition FIRST Impression. a VG+ copy - no marks, original dust jacket, price not clipped, small craeses along the DJ edges. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 4240 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: American Politicians
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Macarthur: Man of Action Lion Books. 1951, First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight carefully read copy. Light wear. Issue #67. REvised, enlarged edition. Very Good +. Book number: 023859 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: War
Keywords: Biography Ww Ii History Politics Reference Korea Harry S. Truman Memoirs Fdr Eisenhower | In shopping cart More information div> |
A bridge too far 1975. Pp: 350. Forfatteren Cornelius Ryans bog om slaget ved Arnhem (Operation Market Garden), regnes for at vaere centralt placeret i historiografien om dette slag. Ryan gennemgår detaljeret aktionen fra både de allieredes side og fra tyskernes side. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1860715 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Across the Space Frontier Viking, 1952. Hardcover. 1952 Viking is tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear to price clipped jacket.. Used: Very Good . Book number: 41530 USD 74.95 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5956] Catalogue: Science-Astronomy
Keywords: Across Space Frontier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Across the Space Frontier. New York:, Viking Press,, 1952. First Edition. Hardcover. A Near Fine Hardback First Edition First Printing in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with Miild Edge Wear. 4to. Xiv, 147 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 41871 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: Rockets & Space | In shopping cart More information div> |
Across the Space Frontier Lon, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1952, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Chesley Bonestell, Fred Freeman, Rolf Klep. unclipped DW has sunned spine, mild wear with short splits at edges, one longer closed tear at head of front panel (about 25mm long), faint watermark to verso of DW hard to spot on the front, faint watermark to boards, book clean internally, 148pp+ colour plates ( illustrated). Very Good/Good. Book number: 009192 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.64 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 4024] Catalogue: Science,Technology
Keywords: Astronomy Space Exploration Astronaut Cosmonaut Astrophysics Non-Fiction Science & Technology Chesley Bonestell, Fred Freeman, Rolf Klep | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page