| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 155 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
"Australian Journal of French Studies, vol XXXI, N°2, May-August 1994. Contient entre autres : Une ""Piéta"" précoce : la Plainte pour le jeune prince arcadien Pallas dans le ""Roman d'Enéas"", par Raymond Cormier (19 pages). The Image of New-France : Real and Imaginary, by Cornelius J. Jaenen (14 pages, in english). Les Aberrations de l'errance : le voyage dans ""La Nouvelle Héloïse"" (Rousseau), par Laurence Mall (13 pages). Feminized Reality / Male Realism : The case of Huysmans' ""Marthe"", by Robert Ziegler (12 pages, in english)..." Monash University, 1994. Contient aussi : Figures of the Feminine : Doll as Referent, Doll as Metaphor in the Work of Nathalie Sarraute, by John Phillips (15 pages, in english). From Paris to the Orient : the Nervalian Concept of Itinerary in the Work of Patrick Modiano, by F. J. Fornasiero (13 pages, in english). Dans le paysage, une figure...presque féminine : le triptyque de Marie Redonnet, par Anne-Marie Picard (13 pages)... 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état. ¶ "Australian Journal of French Studies, vol XXXI, N°2, May-August 1994. Contient entre autres : Une ""Piéta"" précoce : la Plainte pour le jeune prince arcadien Pallas dans le ""Roman d'Enéas"", par Raymond Cormier (19 pages). The Image of New-France : Real and Imaginary, by Cornelius J. Jaenen (14 pages, in english). Les Aberrations de l'errance : le voyage dans ""La Nouvelle Héloïse"" (Rousseau), par Laurence Mall (13 pages). Feminized Reality / Male Realism : The case of Huysmans' ""Marthe"", by Robert Ziegler (12 pages, in english)..." Book number: 81352 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.72 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death Victor Gollancz, London, 1987. Reprint. Minor wear. Very good in like dustwrapper. [Hardcovers with dustwrappers are professionally protected by superior non-adhesive polypropylene film, where appropriate.] -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 9326 AUD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.24 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 814]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death GB, Gollancz. 1979, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: c07.019 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death Great Britain, Collins Tracks. 1980. (ISBN: 0006717055) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine and remainder mark on bottom edge, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 106863 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Psychological Thriller Drama Suspense Novel Contemporary Fiction Action Suspense Dynamic Adventure Thriller 0006717055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death New York: Pantheon, 1979. 0394841220. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394841220. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. Book number: 017050 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9933]
Keywords: 0394841220 Crime Criminals Fiction Children Terrorism First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death Pantheon Books, New York, 1979. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 235 pages, illustrated dustwrapper. Slight chipping at the corners of the dustwrapper. Random House remainder stamp on bottom edge of pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0207601 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1395] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: novel, Terrorism Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the first Death. Cornelsen, Berlin 1992, Obr., 204s., in gutem Zustand., [NKA20,3a] Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 8028 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death London, Fontana Lions. 1982. (ISBN: 0006717055) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, duodecimo (180mm tall), classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with uncreased spine, some creasing to covers and some tanning of pages. Good - Very Good. Book number: 101960 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction, Hostages, Children Hostages 0006717055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death Fontana Lions, 1979. 1st British. Paperback. Slight wear to covers. Pages a little tanned. Very Good. Book number: 83865 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Hostage Kidnapping | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death Laurel Leaf. (ISBN: 9780440208358) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0005194 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440208358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death Lions Tracks. 1994. (ISBN: 0006717055) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very clean book, in a near fine condition, with only a few minor blemishes and with a flat uncreased spine. Some yellowing of pages. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 000686 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction 0006717055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death GB, Gollancz. 1979, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c07.020 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death NY, Pantheon Books. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394841220). Boards, Cloth Spine, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover, Previous owner's ink initials on ffep, otherwise textblock and binding are very clean and tight; moderately worn, unclipped dust jacket, with some closed edge tears; 233pp. Very Good+/Good. Book number: SJ3400 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Terrorism, Fathers and Sons, Perspectives of a Hostage, Military 0394841220 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death. [New York]: Pantheon Books, (1979). INSCRIBED BY ROBERT CORMIER - Octavo, gray paper covered boards backed with yellow cloth in a dust wrapper. There is some light soiling & foxing to the cloth on the rear cover. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with some minor soiling to the rear panel. The tops of the folds are slightly chipped & the head of the jacket spine is creased. Title, [4] leaves, 233 & [3] pages. Very good in a good dust wrapper. First edition, first printing.Inscribed by the author on the half-title and signed "Bob Cormier".A New York Times clipping, a Robert Cormier obituary, is laid in. Book number: 23507 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 98.75 | £UK 79.5 | JP¥ 9933] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature; Young Adult Fiction; Novel; Author; American; Robert Cormier; After the First Death; Terrorism; Child Hostages; Secret Government Agency; Inscribed; Signed; Signature; Autograph; First Edition, First Printing; 1st Edition, First Printing. | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTER THE FIRST DEATH. Cormier, Robert. AFTER THE FIRST DEATH. NY: Dell Books, c1991. Second printing. 233pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 59071 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-20835-1) . 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 512428 USD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440208351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the first death 1998. Paperback. Pp: 233. ISBN: 9780141300535. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1566575 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780141300535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After the First Death. New York. Pantheon. 1979. First Edition. 8vo. 233 pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. Bookplate removal on front pastedown. Jacket has two small closed tears at head of spine. ¶ Award winning author of The Chocolate War and I Am the Cheese. Book number: 8727 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alle maskers af Lemniscaat, 1980. Paperback. Pp: 180. ISBN: 9789060694237. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1294219 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789060694237 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I am the cheese 1977. Paperback. Pp: 233. ISBN: 9780141300511. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1003105 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780141300511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Am the Cheese (Laurel-Leaf Library) Laurel Leaf, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. 0440940605 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6872039 USD 2.67 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 212]
Keywords: 0440940605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Am the Cheese. NY:: Pantheon Books, 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394834623. Seventh printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 45794 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 0394834623 Young Adult Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Am the Cheese NY Pantheon Books 1977 . ISBN: 0394834623. Third Printing. Very good hardback in a very good jacket. Inscribed and signed by Cormier on half title. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 17703 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0394834623 | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Am The Cheese HarperCollins Publishers 1996 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780006714859). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 862776 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780006714859 9780006714859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | I Am the Cheese (Laurel-Leaf Library) Laurel Leaf, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is creasing to the spine, front cover, and back cover. There is also edgewear over all. Fiction.() In this complicated, chilling novel of the savagery of modern society, Adam mentally relives his past while facing the interrogation and trauma of his present life as a guest of the government. ALA Notable Children's Book: Horn Book Fanfare Honor Book: ALA Best Book for Young Adults. ID: mon0000000127 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000127 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Mass Market, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page