| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 16 books |
Benedict's Planet Morley, Yorkshire, United Kingdom, The Elmfield Press. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0705700631). hardcover. Used, Dust jacket and blue cover with gilt lettering on spine in very good clean condition with very slight signs of wear. Brown waterstains on pages 14, 15, otherwise pages are clean and bright throughout. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 182861 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0705700631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's planet 1976. Hardcover. Pp: 170. ISBN: 9780705700634. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1566142 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780705700634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's Planet London, The Elmfield Press. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7057 0063 1) , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Josh Kirby. First science fiction novel by Corley. A superb dustjacket by Kirby (the same dustjacket illustrator as Terry Pratchett's novels). No previous owner name or other marking. Fine/Fine. Book number: 001644 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250] Catalogue: Modern First
Keywords: Science Fiction 0705700631 Josh Kirby | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's Planet Published by The Elmfield Press, Elmfield Road, Morley, Yorkshire First Edition 1976. Morley 1976. First edition hard back publisher's original navy paper covered boards, gilt stamping. 8vo 8½" x 5½" 170 pp. Author's first novel. Fine in Fine Josh Kirby illustrated panoramic dust wrapper, not priced. Dust wrapper protected. Book number: 9674 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.38 | JP¥ 1063] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS Josh Kirby
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's Planet Morley Yorkshire, Elmfield Press. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0705700631) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's blue cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the dust-jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous names or inscriptions present.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.Nice clean copy internally,8vo 170pp First Edition Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 55258 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0705700631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's Planet Yorkshire, The Elmfield Press. 1986, 1st. (ISBN: 0705700631) , 22 Cms x 15 Cms. Hardback, 170 pp, VG+ in like wrapper, light foxing to page tops & rear fe. Jacket design by Josh Kirby. Book number: 010334 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel 0705700631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's Planet Morley, Elmfield Press. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0705700631). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 170pp, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 811 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction 0705700631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's planet Morley, Elmfield Press, 1976. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Tiny nick in top edge of dust jacket. ISBN: 0705700631 Book number: BOOKS059074I GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 0705700631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's Planet Morley: The Elmfield Press, 1976. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 170pp :: 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Dustwrapper design by Josh Kirby. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: h0985 GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
BENEDICT'S PLANET Elmfield Press, 1976. 1st edition, First science fiction novel by Corley. A superb dustjacket by Josh Kirby. Hardback. 0705700631. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FD08/544 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 0705700631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's Planet (Isbn: 0705700631) The Elmfield Press, London, 1976. First edition. First science fiction novel by Corley. A superb dustjacket by Kirby (the same dustjacket illustrator as Terry Pratchett's novels). Octavo hardback. New condition in dj. Book number: 88202 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 US$ 62.95 | JP¥ 5002]
Keywords: science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's Planet GB, Elmfield. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: d041.002 GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: S. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BENEDICTS PLANET The Elmfield Press, 1976. 1st edition. Hardback. 0705700631. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwapper. Book number: FG0517/028 GBP 4.85 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.63 | JP¥ 606]
Keywords: 0705700631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedicts Planet The Elmfield Press, 1976. Hardcover. ISBN: Science Fiction. Hardback with D/J in good condition, 2 inch tear to back of D/J and some cr easing. 1976 1st edition The Elmfield Press. Book number: 0000017972 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Southern Businessmen and Desegregation Baton Rouge: Louisiana State University Press, 1982. 0807108936. Hardcover. ISBN: 0807108936. Signed by editor Elizabeth Jacoway with inscription to prominent historian George Tindall. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. DJ has light edge wear, overall light shelf wear and soiling. ; Contents: Jacoway, Civil Rights and the Changing South; Little Rock Business Leaders and Desegregation. Chafe, Greensboro, North Carolian: Perspectives on Progressivism. Lofton, Desegregation in Columbia, South Carolina. Inger, The New Orelans School Crisis of 1960. Abbott, The Norfolk Business Community: The Crisis of Massive Resistance. Hornsby, A City That Was Too Busy to Hate: Atlanta Businessmen and Desegregation. Brophy, Active Acceptance - Active Containment: The Dallas Story. Cobb, Yesterday's Liberalism: Business Boosters and Civil Rights in Augusta. Corley, In Search of Racial Harmony: Birmingham Business Leaders and Desegregation, 1950-1963. Wright, Desegregation of Public Accommodations in Louisville: A Long and Difficult Struggle in a "Liberal" Border City. Colburn, The Saint Augustine Business Community: Desegregation, 1963-1964. Charles Sallis and John Quincy Adams, Desegregation in Jackson, Mississippi. Steven F. Lawson, From Sit-in to Race Riot: Businessmen, Blacks, and the Pursuit of Moderation in Tampa, 1960-1967. Anne Trotter, The Memphis Buisness Community and Integration. Bibliographic essay, notes on contributors, index. ; 9.0" tall; 332 pages; Signed by Editor. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 430102 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4768]
Keywords: 0807108936 America History United States South Southern Race Racial Afro African All History: : United States Americana: : North Carolina and the South Americana Americana: : African Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benedict's Planet Yorkshire, The Elmfield Press. 1976, First Edition. Hardback, the author's first book. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006536 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |