| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 75 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Billy. Ein Name ist nicht genug "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 352213480X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU367487 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloxworth Blue NY: Harper & Row, 1984. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine price clipped dust jacket, set in Lincolnshire, England, three generations of a family reach out to each other while coping with their individual crises. Book number: 200017 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556] Catalogue: Young Adult & Children's Literature
Keywords: 0060213434 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLOXWORTH BLUE. Corlett, William. THE BLOXWORTH BLUE. Cambridge: Harper & Row, c1984. First printing. 186pp, 8vo, Publisher's review slip, Price-clipped, Fine hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 46423 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP„ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloxworth Blue New York: Harper & Row, 1985. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060213434. Stated first American edition. DJ shows light corner wear and minor shelf rubbing. DJ is price clipped. Faint sticker mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. Slight spine lean. ; 186 pp; For Jason's mother, escaping to her Uncle Wilf's house with her two children is an attempt to camouflage the pain of her failing marriage..... Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 20534 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 393] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 0060213434 Fiction General William Corlett 0060213434 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloxworth Blue Harper & Row; 1st American Edition; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060213434. Price clipped dust jacket . No other significant defect. Three generations of a family living in the cathedral city of Lincoln struggle to reach out to one another in the midst of their own personal crises; 8vo; 186 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 7835 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715] Catalogue: Juv Fiction
Keywords: 0060213434 Juvenile Chapter Books Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buddha Way London, Hamilton. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241100054). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In Hamilton's Questions series, 1st edition, 8vo, 147pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 19369 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP„ 1125] Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: Religion, Buddhism, New Age Comparative Religion 0241100054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buddha Way London, Hamish Hamilton. 1979, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, 146 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0241100054) , Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 55057 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP„ 625] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Buddhism 0241100054 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buddha Way Hamish Hamilton, London, 1979. First Edition, Hard Cover. Near New/Very Good. 8vo. 146 pgs. Slight rubbing/shelfwear to dustjacket else clean crisp copy with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Religion/ Philosophy; ISBN: 0241100054. Inventory No: 11731. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 11731 GBP 6.42 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.1 | JP„ 803] Catalogue: Religion/ Philosophy
Keywords: BUDDHISM Religion/ Philosophy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Community without unity; a politics of Derridian extravagance. Durham, Duke-University Press, [, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0822307324. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. Book number: 26288 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 755] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0822307324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Community without Unity: A Politics of Derridian Extravagance Duke University Press Books, 1993. Hardcover. ISBN: 978-0822307327. Cloth boards with titles on spine, internally clean and bright. Unclipped jacket in a protective sleeve, tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall, 294 pp. VG+/VG+ . Book number: 11099 GBP 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP„ 1744] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 9780822307327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Side of the Moon Scarsdale, NY, Bradbury Press, 1977. Stated First Printing. HARDCOVER. Binding tight, pages bright and clean; boards gently bumped at top edge. Bright DJ in Brodart cover; mild wear to corners and spine ends. Remarkable condition. 159pp. VERY GOOD PLUS IN VERY GOOD PLUS DJ . Book number: 55962 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 954]
Keywords: Suspense Mercury One Young Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Side of the Moon. Scarsdale: Bradbury Press, 1976. Hardcover. ISBN: 0878881182. First printing. Upper corner of front free endpaper has been clipped, else fine in a near fine (tiny corner crease on front flap, minor edge wear at top of rear panel) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 3711 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0878881182 General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DARK SIDE OF THE MOON Hamish hamilton, 1976. 1st edition, a motiveless kidnapping and a solo trip to the dark side of the moon are the two strands running through this compeeling novel. Hardback. 0241895073. near fine copy in a near very good dustwrapper. Book number: FT08/158 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP„ 1244]
Keywords: 0241895073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
deux garçons bien sous tous rapports NIL, 1999. Broché, in-8. Usage, bon éatt. La rencontre de deux mondes, de l'humour, cocasseries, une comédie ą l'anglaise. EAN/ISBN: 9782841111213/2841111210. -- A tout livreBook number: 18345 € 22.50 [Appr.: US$ 28.48 | £UK 18.25 | JP„ 2263] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: 9782841111213 2841111210 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEUX GARCONS BIEN SOUS TOUS RAPORTS ISBN : 2841111210. Nil. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 351 pages. ¶ Roman. Trad. de l'anglais par Jean Rosenthal. Couverture de René Oghia. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40128557 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEUX GARCONS BIEN SOUS TOUS RAPPORTS NIL Editions. 1999. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 351 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jean Rosenthal. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160010815 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door in the Tree Red Fox, 1993. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. Book 2 of the "Magican's House" quartet. fep removed;. Book number: 000672 GBP 3.20 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.04 | JP„ 400] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children; Magic; Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door in the Tree - Book 2 of the Magician's House London: Bodley Head, 1991. 0370315324. ISBN: 0370315324. 1st edition hbk; ex-library copy; solid reading copy. Book number: 61001 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP„ 625] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0370315324 Childrens the Magician's House | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Door In The Tree The Magician's House 2. Red Fox, 1999. Mass Market Paperback, 261pp, softback covers with a photo from the TV series. A small printer tear to margin of first few pages, otherwise a very clean, tight copy. The children return to the Magician's House.. Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 10372 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP„ 188] Catalogue: Childrens' Books
Keywords: Magic, Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die dunkle Seite des Mondes Würzburg Arena . Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(foliert, Rückennummer, Stempel)Vorsatz geklebt und teilweise Seiten lose, 200 S. 19,5x12,5, (031030) Befriedigender Zustand Book number: BU015744 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP„ 603] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gate of Eden London: Julia MacRae Books, 1982. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 175pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Ex-lib. Ink inscription on fep . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc402 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.39 | JP„ 825] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gate of Eden Hamish Hamilton, London, 1974 8vo, hardback, 175pp. Good condition in like dustwrapper (sunned spine, general light wear, rubbed, lightly bumped). Bumped, owner's name faintly at upper free front endpaper, endpapers lightly discoloured, upper edge of text block a little age-toned, with compliments slip enclosed but not affixed. Scan available on request. Book number: 70394 AUD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.22 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 891]
Keywords: Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gate of Eden [the] Futura, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780708816394. (small "remainder" cut on top edge - cover photo & text unaffected) (edges "tanned") (good reading copy) (Richard Gibson) [Yorkshire TV]. Good+ . Book number: 015572 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP„ 375]
Keywords: 9780708816394 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - G | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gate of Eden [the] Futura, 1979. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780708816394. (price "pull" on front - text unaffected) (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (good reading copy only) (Richard Gibson) [Yorkshire TV]. Good+ . Book number: 006022 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP„ 375]
Keywords: 9780708816394 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - G | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gate of Eden London, Hamish Hamilton. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241890659) Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. A fine hardback copy, clean, tight and crisp, in fine unclipped dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 0216313 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1163] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century British Novelists Modern English Literature Novel British Novel British Authors British Fiction English Literature a Level English Literature British Books Fiction Prose 0241890659 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page