| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dead Ball GB, Collins Crime Club. 1988, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c018A.014 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ball, a Mystery Introducing Angus Straun NY, Scribners. 1988. (ISBN: 0684190443). Hardcover, NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE, 220 pp. With an insider's view of the golf world and an appealing sleuth, Dead Ball introduces an impress new mystery-writing talent. Book number: 007726 USD 24.03 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1909] Catalogue: Sports
Keywords: GOLF MYSTERY, Golf Tournaments Fiction, FIRST NOVELS 0684190443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ball Scribners, 1989. F First Edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 017335 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Ball Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1988, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002321718) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. A few tiny specks to closed textblock edges only. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. No wear to wrapper extremities. Vertical crease to wrapper front flap. Not price clipped. A superior fresh & crisp copy. Near fine/Fine. Book number: 16279 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002321718 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002322765) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. A few light fox spots to closed textblock edges. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. No wear to wrapper. Not price clipped. A superior unmolested & collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 14222 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002322765 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead Scribner's. (ISBN: 0-684-19302-7) . 1991, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery, Golf). Book number: 685851 USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Golf 0684193027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead NY: Scribner's, 1991. 1st U. S. hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 127624 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery Golf 0684193027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead London: Collins Crime Club, 1990. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 183pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very Good condition without dust jacket. Cover slightly marked . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbc401b GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.53 | JP¥ 1075] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead: an Inspector Angus Straun mystery. NY, Scribner, (1990). 1st U.S. ptg. VG in VG DJ. Inspector Straun's ex-wife calls on him to save her rich boyfriend from unfortunate indiscretion. Book number: BOOKS034681I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LAID DEAD New York, Charles Scribner's Sons 1990, 1st printing, Hb. Vg in vg dj. 8vo, pp. 183. Book number: 009279 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead London : Collins Crime Club, 1990. 0002322765. 1st edition. Ex library, hardback in good condition in a very good condition dust jacket. 183 pages, ISBN 0002322765. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 62384 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Barry Cork Crime Fiction Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead GB, Collins Crime Club. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. A few leaves slightly creased. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c101A.006 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead London : Collins Crime Club, 1990. 0002322765. 1st edition. Ex library, hardback in good condition in a very good condition dust jacket. 183 pages, ISBN 0002322765. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 50927 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: Barry Cork Crime Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead GB, Collins Crime Club. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: c099A.002 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.51 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead New York: Simon & Schuster, 1991. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684193027. New book, unmarked.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 11372 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0684193027 English Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laid Dead. New York. Charles Scribner's Sons. 1991. First U.S. Edition. 8vo. 183 pp. Fine in near fine jacket. Light rubbing to black rear jacket panel. ¶ An Inspector Angus Straun mystery. Book number: 7781 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nachtspiel Vejdelek Verlag, 1998 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3930196034. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU345289 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nachtspiel Vejdelek Verlag, 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3930196034. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU331450 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rider on a Grey Horse London, Cassell & Co. 1958, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good + Copy in black cloth on boards In Good unclipped D/J. Light foxing to jacket cover. Light sunning to spine. Free of inscriptions. Clean text and b/w plates. Book number: 018279 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: Rider on a Grey Horse Barry Joynson Cork 1958 Cassell & Co | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rider on a Grey Horse: a Life of Hodson of Hodson's Horse Cassell. 1958, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book, The book is still tightly bound & in VG sound condition with some signs of ageing as would be expected in a book of some 60+ years. No inscription or ownership markings. No torn loose or missing pages. The jacket has some edge wear and a few small tears but no loss & is unclipped. Very Good/Good. Book number: 022107 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
Keywords: Military History, India, Indian_mutiny, Delhi, Lucknow, Cavalry, Horses, Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Hazard. Collins Crime Club, London, 1989. 1989, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0002322242) Hardcover. First printing, second golf mystery book. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. Very Fine/Nearly Fine. Very tight, unread copy with no owner's marks, no tears. Dj is price-clipped. Fine/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 779905 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0002322242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unnatural Hazard. NY: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1990. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 701242 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Winter Rules Scribners, 1993. F First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 017347 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Winter Rules Hardback published by The Crime Club, . In good condition with dustwrapper which is a little rubbed and has been price clipped. ISBN Book number: 310122 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: 0002323591 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WINTER RULES. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1993.) First US printing. Fourth mystery featuring Inspector Angus Straun, his Maserati, and , of course, golf. 192 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-684-195062 Book number: 43796 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: golf mystery, sports fiction, 0684195062 | In shopping cart More information div> |