| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
Dungeons and Dragons Forgotten Realms: Cormyr the Tearing of the Weave Renton, WA, Wizards of the Coast. 2007, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780786941193). Glossy Boards, 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Ill.: O'Connor, William (Cover Artist). Hard Cover, Very clean and tight with slight corner wear. 159 pp. Very Good+. Book number: DC2552 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Games & Humor
Keywords: Gaming, Dungeons and Dragons, Game Strategy, Role Playing, Role Playing Games 9780786941193 O'Connor, William (Cover Artist) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epic Level Handbook. Dungeons and Dragons Renton, Wizards of the Coast. 2002. Hardcover. 319 pages in glossy boards. clean, tight and unmarked. Fine. Book number: 066266 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: Role Playing, Dungeons and Dragons | In shopping cart More information div> |
Epic Level Handbook (Dungeons & Dragons) Wizards of the Coast, 2002. Large Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket - Pictorial Cover. No jacket. Remainder mark on page base. 2002 Large Hardcover. 320 pp. "Songs are sung and tales are told of heroes who have advanced beyond most adventuring careers. They confront mightier enemies and face deadlier challenges, using powers and abilities that rival even the gods. This supplement for the D&D game provides everything you need to transcend the first twenty levels of experience and advance characters to virtually unlimited levels of play. Along with epic magic items, epic monsters, and advice on running an epic campaign, the Epic Level Handbook also features epic NPCs from the Forgotten Realms and Greyhawk campaign settings.". Book number: 068599 USD 28.80 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2288] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Games Games::RPGs Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Games Games::RPGs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bastion of Faith, Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Adventure, Tsr 11442. Renton, Wa., Wizards of the Coast, 1999. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, New from Publisher. Book number: MASTER086685I USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347] Catalogue: Rpg
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bastion of Faith Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1999. (ISBN: 0786914424) Trade Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The covers show some extremely light wear, with bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine, are otherwise shiny and clean. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and the text block is clean and unmarked. Very Good. Book number: 073891 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0786914424 | In shopping cart More information div> |
College of Wizardry Lake Geneva, WI, TSR, Inc. 1998. (ISBN: 0786907177) Trade Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Still in original shrink wrap. The covers are clean and shiny, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine. Book number: 073906 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0786907177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Darkvision Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 311. Haunted by dark visions and driven by desire, Ususi defies her people and flees alone into the outside world, where she tracks down the ancient relics that had brought both pain and prosperity to her people, but her mission is complicated by an old adversary. Original. ISBN: 9780786940172. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2033392 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780786940172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Draconomicon (Chromatic Dragons): D&D Rules Expansion Series Series Reston, Washington: Wizards of the Coast, 2008. 9780786949809. First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780786949809. 8.5 x 11.25 in.: 256 pages. Illustrated by Jason A. Engle. No Jacket As Issued. Stated First Printing, Printing Number Line (9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Roleplaying Game Supplement. "Covers the red, blue, green, black, and white dragons described in the MONSTER MANUAL as well as three new chromatic dragons appearing in this book. DRACONOMICON details each dragon's powers, tactics, lairs, and servitors. In addition, this book provides new information about how chromatic dragons fit into the D&D game.". Fine . Book number: 007416 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 9780786949809 Games Fantasy Games: : Role Playing & Fantasy Comics & Graphic Novels: : Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeons & Dragons Psionics Manual. Renton:: Wizards of the Coast, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786918357. Illustrated. First edition thus. Previous owner's initials on top edge, else near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine . Book number: 45710 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 0786918357 Fantasy Role Playing Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evil Tide Renton, WA, TSR, Inc. 1997. (ISBN: 0786906782) Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. First of a trilogy of modules, followed by 'Night of the Shark and 'Sea of Blood' (not included in this listing). The covers show little wear, with very mild bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine, along with some slight rubbing. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and the text block is clean and unmarked. Very Good. Book number: 073883 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0786906782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hyperconscious: Explorations in Psionics a Psionics Adventure-Sourcebook for 7th Level Characters (Sword & Sorcery D20) Malhavoc Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1588469956) Soft Cover, 4to. 158p. d20 system, compatible with D&D v.3.5. No significant wear to exterior. Clean, bright, and unmarked throughout. Sound binding. Near Fine+. Book number: 064876 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: Role Playing Games Rpg 1588469956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Illithiad (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons: Monstrous Arcana Book 3) TSR, Inc. Lake Geneva, WI, USA, 1998. First Edition, Trade Paperback. Very Good. Book in very nice condition - light shelf and edge wear. No interior marks noted. Third volume in the Monstrous Aracana game accessory series. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 96 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 13 oz. Book number: 005412 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Games & Gaming
Keywords: DUNGEONS DRAGONS GAME GAMES ROLE Playing Role playing rpg Games & Gaming; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night of the Shark - Monstrous Arcana, Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Adventure, Tsr 9550. Renton, Wa., Wizards of the Coast, 1997. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, New from Publisher. In Original Shrinkwrap. Book number: MASTER086689I USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Rpg
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sea of Blood Lake Geneva, WI, TSR, Inc. 1997. (ISBN: 078690772x) Staple Bound, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sequel adventure to 'Evil Tide'and 'Night of the Shark", by the same author. The covers are clean and shiny, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Near Fine. Book number: 073912 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 078690772x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Manual of the Planes - Dungeons & Dragons Supplement Renton, Wizards of the Coast 2001, hardcover, porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9780786918508, 223 pp., in very good condition. Beautifully illustrated throughout. A supplement to the Dungeons and Dragons D20 3.0 core rulebooks.. Book number: HJ117/21870 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Science-Fiction / Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |