| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Air Dance Iguana. New York. St. Martin's Press. 2005. First Edition. 8vo. 291 pp. Hardcover in textured black paper-wrapped boards with gilt titles on spine. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Just a bit of rubbing to jacket corners. No tears or chips. ¶ An Alex Rutledge mystery set in the lower Florida Keys. Book number: 16423 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Air Dance Iguana NY: St. Martin Press/Thomas Dunne, 2005. 1st printing of first edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 108036 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312291337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bone Island Mambo : An Alex Rutledge Mystery New York, Thomas Dunne Books, 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312242816) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 278 pages. Stated First Edition May 2001. Minor shelf/edge wear, small mark on page edges. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good. Book number: 020856 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general Rutledge, Alex 0312242816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gumbo Limbo St Martin's. 2000. (ISBN: 0312975708) Paperback, 12mo - over 6. An Alex Rutledge mystery. General reading wear, 308 pages. Good. Book number: 026406 GBP 3.93 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.18 | JP¥ 491] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312975708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gumbo Limbo USA, Thomas Dunne Books. 1999, First Edition. As new. Unread. Please ask for full details/scans. DJ protected in Brodart or similar. Fine/Fine. Book number: MHA068 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Murder, Mystery and Mayhem
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hawk Channel Chase Marathon: The Ketch & Yawl Press, 2009. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed & dated, 3.25.09, by author on the title page. Publisher's publicity material inlaid. Book number: 108134 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 9780978894979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mango Opera New York, NY: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good a dust jacket. Four inch tear to spine heel. ; Signed and inscribed by author on title page.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author. Book number: 36645 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 51.5 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5165]
Keywords: Florida Fiction Key West Fla Mystery Detective General Rutledge Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mustang '64 1/2-'70 Restoration Guide Osceola, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Motorbooks Intl. 1992, First Edition First Printing. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. VG+, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Very Good +. Book number: 042827 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Mustang Restoration
Keywords: Automotive Restoration | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tom Otterness Santa Monica: James Corcoran Gallery, 1990. a clean, unmarked, complete near fine copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), The catalog for an exhibition that travelled from the Corcoran Gallery to the Brooke Alexander Gallery, New York. Book number: 202486 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Art since 1945
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ultimate Muscle Gto Shelby Mustang Hemi MBI Publishing Company. 2002. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. May require additional postage. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. Book number: 042175 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: MUSTANG AUTOMOBILE MUSCLE CARS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |