| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Nieuwe verhalen van 1001 nacht 1982. Hardcover. Pp: 88. ISBN: 9789032026141. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2122226 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789032026141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creepy. Deel 1. 's Werelds Beroemdste Horror Magazine.. Amsterdam, Semic, 1980. 1ste / 1st. Soft Cover, Geniet/stappled, Ill.: Adkins, Dan + Corben, Richard. A4, Paperback, Good / Goed. 57 pagina's. Stripverhaal / Comic/ Bande Dessinée. Stripverhaal in zwart-wit en kleur met tekstballoons. Cover door: Sanjulian. Tekenaars o.a.: Dan Adkins, Richard Corben, Jeff Easely, Russ Heath, Val Maerik, Sanjulian, Tom Sutton, Buz Vaultz, Bernie Wrightson. Auteurs: Cary Bates, Richard Corben, Nicola Cuti, Bruce Jones, Tom Sutton, Archie Goodwin. Book number: 007191 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Strips M Diversen
Keywords: macabre griezel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creepy. Deel 4. 's Werelds Beroemdste Horror Magazine.. Amsterdam, Semic, 1981. 1ste / 1st. Soft Cover, Geniet/stappled, Ill.: Adkins, Dan + Corben, Richard. A4, Paperback, Good / Goed. 57 pagina's. Stripverhaal / Comic/ Bande Dessinée. Stripverhaal in zwart-wit en kleur met tekstballoons. Cover door: Rowena. Tekenaars o.a.: Richard Corben, Dan Adkins, Rich Buckler, Russ Heath, Alex Toth, Wally Wood, Bernie Wrightson. Auteurs: Bruce Bezaire, Richard Corben, Archie Goodwin, Budd Lewis, Dave Sims, Bernie Wrightson. Book number: 007194 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Strips M Diversen
Keywords: macabre griezel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Creepy. Deel 3. 's Werelds Beroemdste Horror Magazine.. Amsterdam, Semic, 1981. 1ste / 1st. Soft Cover, Geniet/stappled, Ill.: Corben, Richard + Heath, Russ. A4, Paperback, Good / Goed. 57 pagina's. Stripverhaal / Comic/ Bande Dessinée. Stripverhaal in zwart-wit en kleur met tekstballoons. Cover door: Richard Corben. Tekenaars o.a.: Richard Corben, Jeff Jones, Russ Heath, Martin Salvador, John Severin, Ramon Torrents, Bernie Wrightson. Auteurs: Jack Butterworth, Richard Corben, Bill DuBay, Bruce Jones, Bernie Wrightson. Book number: 007193 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Strips M Diversen
Keywords: macabre griezel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Den #9 (Den) Fantagor Press, 1989. Comic. /. Clean tight and unmarked no damage or tears looks unread, staple bound comic. Used: Like New . Book number: 35816 USD 53.95 [Appr.: EURO 42.75 | £UK 34.5 | JP¥ 4287] Catalogue: Cartoon & Anime
Keywords: Den #9 (Den) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Den Espee, 1982. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 110. ISBN: 9789064770340. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1610654 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789064770340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Den. Amst.; Espee, 1982. 110 pp. Col. ills. Softcover, very sl. rubbed.*With a poster of Den included. Book number: 186916 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: Comics Corben Strips Richard Corben | In shopping cart More information div> |
Den Espee, 1982. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 110. ISBN: 9789064770340. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1773676 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789064770340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1984 nr. een Semic Press, Amsterdam, 1978, strip, paperback, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8158950 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
1984 Magazine: Issue #1 June 1978 Warren Publishing Co, 1978. Magazine. Illustrated by Alfredo Alcala, Joe Valutz and Others. ; ADULT only. Includes Last of the Great Joy Juice; Saga of Honeydew Melons; Once Upon Clarissa; Quick Cut; The Saga of Xatz and Xotz; Bugs; Mutant World; Faster than Light; Angel; and Moma Can you Hear Me. Cover creases, edge wear. Good to fair overall condition. Fair . Book number: 10429 USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 497] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic & Graphic Novels 1984 Magazine #1 Richard Corben Esteban Maroto Rudy Nebres Alex Nino Jose Ortiz Jim Stenstrum Joe Valutz | In shopping cart More information div> |
CALIFORNIA COMICS. #3. San Jose, Calif.: California Comics, 1977. 10" x 7". 1st printing. Unpaginated [36 pp]. Illustrated wrappers., NF (subtle agetoning to leaves). Comic book. Full color centerfold by Richard Corben. Cover by Ed Watson. Book number: 32921.1 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Creepy, 's werelds beroemdste horror magazine nr 5 Amsterdam, Semic 1981 (eerste druk) softcover, porto 2,00 euro, in goede staat. Cartoon tijdschrift. Deels in kleur geillustreerd. vertaling en bewerking dor Jan van Erp. Book number: CP514/12173 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Cartoon Strips
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diepten Amsterdam, Semic. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 8449919460) Soft Cover. 104p.. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 026341 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Erotic Art
Keywords: 8449919460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diepten. Amsterdam. Uitgeverij Semic. 1981. Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, 4to; 104pp. bl.& wh and coloured illustrations. Text in Dutch. Very fine copy. Volume: Pop Comics. ISBN: 84-499-1946-0. Book number: 26977 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 8449919460 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elf Gruwelijke Verhalen Amsterdam, Semic. 1980. Pb. 97p.. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 026328 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.52 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710] Catalogue: Erotic Art
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fantagor Presents Brood Fantagor Press 1983. Comic pictorial wrappers. circa 32pp col & b&w. Small price label to front wrapper o/w v.good. -- Boz BooksBook number: 12984 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Den. Fantastic Adventures! Kansas City, 1989. Unpag. Col. ills. Stapled soft cover. Book number: 199829 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: Comics Underground Strips | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fils du monde mutant Grenoble, Comics USA 2-87695-1495. (ISBN: 2-87695-1495) . [1991]. (4to) Near fine, no dust jacket. np. Illustrated endpapers, color illustrations. There is a previous owner's blind stamp on the title page. Text in French Language. Book number: 141686 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Graphic Novels, Graphic Novels 2876951495 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Den. De geheime scepter van Nooitland. Amst., Espee, 1978. 199 pp. Col. ills. Soft cover, rubbed. Book number: 183939 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 22.15 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1760]
Keywords: Comics Corben Strips Richard Corben | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grim Wit. No. 2. Berkeley, 1973. Unpag. Col. ills. Stapled soft cover. Book number: 199828 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006]
Keywords: Comics Underground Strips | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heavy Metal Presents New Tales of the Arabian Nights. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1979. Trade Paperback / Graphic Novel. . A good copy. A tough Corben item to find. This copy shows wear - creasing at the spine and associated rubbing to the covers and edges. Clean internally, full color comic art throughout. With an introduction by Harlan Ellison. Book number: 4702 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.5 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 5562] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Den. De heer der bovenluchten. Nijmegen. Stichting Sherpa. 1991. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; [80]pp. coloured illustrations. Text in Dutch. Very fine copy. Volume 4: Pop Comics. ISBN: 90-71995-53-8. Book number: 26975 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 9071995538 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jeremy brood Stichting Sherpa, 1983. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pop Comics. ISBN: 9789072995766. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2058702 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789072995766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jeremy Brood. Nijmegen. Stichting Sherpa. 1983. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, tall 8vo; [64]pp. coloured illustrations. Text in Dutch. Very fine copy. Volume: Pop Comics. ISBN: 90-72995-76-7. Book number: 26980 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 9072995767 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jeremy Brood. Kansas City, MO, Fantagor Press, 1982, First printing (stated). Multicolored quarto (black spine); unpaged : illus (some col.); 28 cm.. Paperback. . Gentle wear to spine head, taped marks to front paste-down, clean pages in tight binding. Very good+., Comic; Graphic for Adults. Book number: 79000 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Comics and Manga
Keywords: Illustrated Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page