ascending
descending
found: 93 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COPPER BASIL
Night Frost
Chivers, 2000. 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine). Pp. 192 (no inscriptions)..
Book number: 53586
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Literature Crime
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL,
The Adventure Of The Singular Sandwich.
Fedogan & Bremer: Minneapolis, 1995. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. Subtitled A Solar Pons Sampler, a promotional booklet released by the publisher prior to the publication of The Recollections Of Solar Pons. Contains the one story, The Adventure Of The Singular Sandwich (included in Recollections), plus a short interview with the author. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 12867
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
And Afterward, the Dark. Seven Tales.
Sauk City, WI, Arkham House, 1977. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. One of 4,259 copies printed. Minor bump to head of spine and associated wrinkle on rear panel of jacket, else a fine copy. Original price of $7.50 intact.
Book number: 1362
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Fantasy Arkham House
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL.
And Afterward, the Dark: Seven Tales.
Sauk City, WI, Arkham House, 1977. Hardcover. 12mo. Black cloth, pictorial dust jacket. xii, 222pp. Fine/fine. Superb, tight, flawless first edition. Limited to 4000 copies. .
Book number: 15171
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: ARKHAM HOUSE American Literature
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
And Afterward, the Dark: Seven Tales
Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Arkham House Pub. 1978, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0870540793) Hard Cover. Collection, An as new copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018837
USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2582]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Horror Collection Arkham House0870540793
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
And Afterward, the Dark: Seven Tales
Sauk City, Wisconsin, Arkham House, 1977, First printing. Hardcover . Octavo, black cloth. Fine in fine jacket. Dark fantasy. 4259 copies printed.
Book number: 39202
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3059]
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
And Afterward, the Dark. Seven Tales.
Sauk City, WI, Arkham House, 1977. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. One of 4,259 copies printed.
Book number: 5506
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Fantasy Arkham House Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
And Afterward, the Dark. Seven Tales.
Sauk City, WI, Arkham House, 1977. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. One of 4,259 copies printed. Still in publisher's shrinkwrap with publisher's $8.95 sticker affixed.
Book number: 5764
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Fantasy Arkham House Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL.
And Afterward, the Dark: Seven Tales.
Sauk City, Wisconsin: Arkham House 1977. 1st Edition. Hardbound Small 8vo (7.5 inches tall) 222 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Stephen E Fabian. Introduction by Edward Wagenknecht. This was limited to 4,000 copies. BINDING/CONDITION: black cloth; ownership stamp and tiny date written in, otherwise a Very Good+ book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-87054-079-3
Book number: 052918
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1391]
Keywords: 0870540793
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL,
And Afterword, The Dark: Seven Tales.
Arkham House: Sauk City, Wisconsin, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0870540793. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for some background spine fade (red to pink).
Book number: 01512
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.62 | JP¥ 2751]
Keywords: 0870540793
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COPPER, BASIL,
The Black Death.
Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1991. 1st Edition. Illustrated by Stefanie Kate Hawks 1st edition/1st printing. Fine book (clean, straight, tight) in a fine dustjacket (price intact, clean, crisp & bright). A deadly secret awaits in the seemingly innocent town of Thornton Bassett. B&W Illustrations; 9 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 373 pages. F/F.
Book number: 4275
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Basil Copper Novel Fiction Suspense Thriller Mystery First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL,
The Black Death.
Fedogan & Bremer: Minneapolis, 1991. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1878252046. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Gothic thriller.
Book number: 00111
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 43.28 | JP¥ 3439]
Keywords: 1878252046
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER BASIL
THE BLACK DEATH - SIGNED
Fedogan & Bremer, 1991. 1st edition, de luxe edition of 100 copies SIGNED by the author and Stefanie Kate hawks (artist) this is copy 43. Hardback. 1878252054. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper in a fine slipcase.
Book number: FL08/087
GBP 69.95 [Appr.: EURO 87 US$ 110.08 | JP¥ 8747]
Keywords: 1878252054
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
The Caligari Complex
GB, Hale. 1980, 1st Edition. Hardback. Book and DW are in excellent condition but FOR THE FOLLOWING FAULTS book has had front endpaper removed and has heavy library stamp on recto of title page. DW has label scar towards base across spine about 3 by half an inch. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: c22.062
GBP 29.06 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.73 | JP¥ 3634]
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
The Caligari Complex
London: Robert Hale, (1980). First Edition. Hardcover. No signatures. Some dust stains to top page edges. 1/2" tear in front panel of dust wrapper. A couple of 1/8" chips at head of dust wrapper spine. Moderate rubbing and some creasing to dust wrapper. Dust wrapper is not price-clipped. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; 160 pages.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 5411
USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.25 | £UK 51 | JP¥ 6357]
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL,
Cold Hand On My Shoulder.
Sarob Press: Wales, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1902309200. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects nine supernatural tales (four previously unpublished), with an introduction by Richard Dalby. 300 copies printed.
Book number: 07736
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.93 | JP¥ 4127]
Keywords: 1902309200
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
Crack in the Sidewalk
GB, Hale. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardback. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS. G+/G+ pc DW.
Book number: c007A.024
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.9 | JP¥ 2376]
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
The Curse of the Fleers
Blandford, Harwood-Smart Publishing. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904507106) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Classic modern horror novel in the Victorian gothic style. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 009733
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Horror Gothic Fantasy Supernatural English Literature 0904507106
In shopping cart

More information

BASIL COPPER
The Curse of the Fleers
London, Harwood-smart Publishing. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 904507 10 6) , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ill.: Dave Austin. A Victorian Gothic novel by an established master of the macabre. Small tears to dustjacket. No previous owner name. Price not clipped. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001645
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501]
Catalogue: Modern First
Keywords: Macabre Horror Science Fiction 0904507106 Dave Austin
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
The Curse of the Fleers
St. Martin's Press, 1977. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 0312179723 Dustjacket has light wear/NOT price clipped/a few little nicks along edge, covers are red/gold, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep also, light wear only. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 010228
USD 28.99 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312179723
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
The Curse of the Fleers
GB, Harwood-Smart. 1976, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0904507106). Hardback. Ill.: Dave Austin (cover). Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.Name of owner at start of book. VG+/VG DW.
Book number: d050A.026
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: 0904507106 Dave Austin (Cover)
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
The Curse of the Fleers
Blandford, Harwood-Smart Publishing. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0904507106) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Classic modern horror novel in the Victorian gothic style. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 000661
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: Horror Gothic Fantasy Supernatural English Literature 0904507106
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL,
The Curse Of The Fleers.
Harwood-Smart Publishing: London, 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0904507106. Faint spotting along top page edges, else a fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket with one short closed tear to the top of the front panel.
Book number: 08338
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.93 | JP¥ 4127]
Keywords: 0904507106
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
The Dark Mirror
GB, Black Dagger. 1991, Reprint. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: c088.007
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.51 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

COPPER, BASIL
The dark mirror
Bath. Chivers, 1991. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. New ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. Black Dagger Crime series.. ISBN: 0862207967
Book number: BOOKS024266I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: 0862207967
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search