ascending
descending
found: 261 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ALFRED COPPEL
THE APOCALYPSE BRIGADE
ISBN : 0552120790. CORGI BOOKS. 1982. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 363 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062368
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL ALFRED,
The Apocalypse Brigde.
NY, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1981. (ISBN: 0030595320) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is torn and scuffed. Pages are clean and tight.
Book number: 122285
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction Novel Action Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL ALFRED
Flug 17 entführt
Eduard Kaiser Verlag, Klagenfurt, 1974 . gebundene Ausgabe, original Halbleder, mit Originalschutzumschlag, 270 Seiten. Zustand, gut-sehr gut, Schutzumschlag hinten mit mehreren Lichtbändern und kleinen Spuren
Book number: BU005425
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COPPEL ALFRED
Glory
New York, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0812523938) Paperback. 373 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Goldenwing spacesip Gloria Coelis approaches the colony planet Voerster with an essential supply shipment ordered centuries before. Settled by South Africans determined to preserve apartheid, voerster is now threatened by revolutiion and war'' while its conservative ruler and his wife vie with one another over their daughter whose heart condition will kill her without the spacefarers' more advanced medicine. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 035800
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0812523938
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL ALFRED
Night of Fire and Snow
New York, Simon and Schuster. 1957, First Edition. Quarter cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW slith edge wear, boards light edge rubbing, some browning to feps, 373pp stated first edition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009104
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Keywords: American Fiction Literature Modern First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

ALFRED COPPEL, POUL ANDERSON, RAY BRADBURY, MARGARET ST. CLAIR [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
Planet Stories [British Edition] No. 5
Published by Pemberton's of Manchester 1950. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 10'' x 7½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Tanning to the page margins, rubs to the spine ends and corners.
Book number: 46858
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
In shopping cart

More information

ALLEN KIM LANG, ALFRED COPPEL, ANDREW FETLER [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
Galaxy Science Fiction Volume 19 No. 1 [No. 82]
Published by Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 421 Hudson Street, New York October 1960. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46479
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
In shopping cart

More information

COHEN, SOL (EDITOR) (ALFRED COPPEL; IRVING COX JR.; ARTHUR C. CLARKE; BRYCE WALTON; JOHN CHRISTOPHER; E. EVERETT EVANS; MILTON LESSER; CHARLES L. HARNESS; GLEN MALIN; JOHN JAKES; FRANK OWEN; THEODORE R. COGSWELL)
Avon Science Fiction and Fantasy Reader - Volume 1, Number 1 - January 1953: For Humans Only; Like Gods They Came; Forgotten Enemy; Agents; Mr Kowtshook; the Shed; Come Blow Your Horn; Call of the Black Lagoon; Agratha; Checkmate Morning; One Man God
New York, Avon. 1953. Paperback, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 128 pages, light shelf wear, some foxing, Cover by Leo Manso. This contains: For Humans Only by Alfred Coppel; Like Gods They Came by Irving Cox Jr.; The Forgotten Enemy by Arthur C. Clarke; The Agents by Bryce Walton; Mr Kowtshook by John Christopher; The Shed by E. Everett Evans; Come Blow Your Horn by Milton Lesser; The Call of the Black Lagoon by Charles L. Harness; Agratha by Glen Malin; Checkmate Morning by John Jakes; One Man God by Frank Owen; and The Short Count by Theodore R. Cogswell, some illustrations, tight binding, clean. Very Good.
Book number: 042135
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Pulps
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED:
34 Grad Ost
Wien, München, Zürich : Molden 1974. O-Titel: Thirty-four east Roman., 1. - 50. Tsd., 447 S., 22 cm Ppbd, Schutzumschlag, gut
Book number: 106580
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL ALFRED, TRADUZIONE DI B. ODDERA
34° est
Milano, Mondadori, 1975. Omnibus. 1° ed. italiana. 21 cm, ril. edit, tit. in oro al dorso, sovracop. ill, pp. 424. Ottimo.
Book number: "BB426
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.39 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Keywords: letteratura americana//novecento
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED
34° Ost, Finale in der Wüste
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442116309. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU336456
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED
34° Ost, Polit-Thriller
Fischer Taschenbuch Verlag, Frankfurt, 1977 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU346692
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.85 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 703]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ALFRED COPPEL
34 East
London England, Pan, 1976. 1st Pan Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330247786 Paperback Thirty-four East - the longitude which holds the key to tomorrow's Middle East peace, where an international force sits in the desert, edigly uncertain of the peace they are there to guarantee..381 pp. .
Book number: 042213
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller/Middle East/Peace
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED
34° Ost
Molden, München 1974. "1.-50. Tausend; Schutzumschlag lichtrandig und hinten lädiert; Buchschnitt gering fleckig; Erstausgabe 8° (Oktav) fester Einband/Hardcover 447 , Roman; Sprache: Deu, Literatur ISBN: 3217006062. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU079286
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COPPEL ALFRED
34° Oost
Baarn, 1974, 328 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 23 cm. Roman, Translated into Dutch by B. Kolthoff. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 175352&324E
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: Oorlogsromans
Keywords: Oorlogsromans
In shopping cart

More information

ALFRED COPPEL
34° Ost
Goldmann 1985. Taschenbuch 262g Thriller ISBN: 3442066727. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU306607
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.38 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
In shopping cart

More information

ALFRED COPPEL
The Apocalypse Brigade
Corgi 1985 Paperback. (ISBN: 0522120790). Fair.
Book number: 404420
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0522120790 0522120790
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED.,
The APOCALYPSE BRIGADE.
NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston, (1981). 8vo. 1st edition. NF/VG+ (vertical crease to rear panel).
Book number: 7520
USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1093]
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED
The Apocalypse Brigade
New York, New York, U.S. A. Henry Holt & Co. 1981, Not First. (ISBN: 9780030595325) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X. X,310 Pages. Good/Good.
Book number: 004846
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ALFRED COPPEL
The Apocalypse Brigade
Henry Holt & Co, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000081960 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000081960
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED
The Apocalypse Brigade
London : Corgi, 1982. 0552120790. Paperback reprint. Very Good condition. ISBN 0552120790.
Book number: 62376
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Alfred Coppel Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED.
The Apocalypse Brigade.
New York: , Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1981. First edition. Octavo. navy cloth and purple boards in dust jacket. Very good in very good jacket.
Book number: 3378
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Thriller.
In shopping cart

More information

ALFRED COPPEL
The Apocalypse Brigade
1982 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 56832
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED
The Apocalypse Brigade
Charter. (ISBN: 0-441-02572-2) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 041083
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0441025722
In shopping cart

More information

COPPEL, ALFRED.
The Apocalypse Brigade.
New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, [1981]. Hardcover. Small 4to. Blue cloth spine and purple paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 310pp. Near fine/very good. Slightest bit of faint jacket wear. Tight and handsome first edition of this international thriller by the late (1921-2004) prolific pulp writer of the '50s and '60s -- signed by him large and bold in black fineline on the front flyleaf and dated the year of publication. .
Book number: 27908
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search