| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Chasing Away the Devil New York, St. Martins Press. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312063164) Hard Cover. An as new un-read signed copy of the author's 4th book. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 017625 USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 3933] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Kovak, Milton (Fictitious Character)_fiction Oklahoma_fiction Suspense Thriller0312063164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHASING AWAY THE DEVIL Worldwide Mystery, 1993. 1st printing, a Milt Kovak mystery set in Oklahoma. Paperback. 0373261292. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FG07/141 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0373261292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Away the Devil Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26129-2) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 159362 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Away the Devil St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. 0312063164 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83011290 USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: 0312063164 Susan Rogers Cooper | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Away the Devil New York, St. Martins Press. 1991, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312063164) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read signed review copy. The author's 4th book. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 007656 USD 59.50 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4728] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Kovak, Milton (Fictitious Character)_fiction Oklahoma_fiction Suspense Thriller0312063164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Away the Devil Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26129-2) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 688364 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0373261292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHASING AWAY THE DEVIL. New York: St Martin's, 1991. 2nd printing. A Sheriff Milt Kovak mystery, set in Prophesy County, Oklahoma. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-063164 Book number: 23338 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: regional mystery 0312063164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Away the Devil St Martins Pr, 1991. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0312063164. Signed SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Signed on the inside title page. The book is in Near Fine condition. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Light wrinkle to top right corner. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1008172 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0312063164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chasing Away the Devil. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Press, 1991. First Printing (ISBN: 0312063164) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Non-price clipped dj has library sticker on spine. Black boards have light shelfwear. Library stamp on end pages. FEP torn out. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 239712 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1351]
Keywords: KOVAK MILTON FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHASING AWAY THE DEVIL Worldwide Mystery, 1993. 1st printing, a Milt Kovak mystery set in Oklahoma. Paperback. 0373261292. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FL07/487 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 0373261292 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Crooked Little House (E.J. Pugh Mystery) New York: Avon, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 0380794691. Second printing. Book has some wear and creasing to the cover. Previous owner's initials are written on the first page, otherwise pages are free of marks and writing. 246 pp.. Fair . Book number: SCA406Z12 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0380794691 Mystery E.J. Pugh Susan Rogers Cooper 0-380-79469-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | a crooked little house Avon Books, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with Very Good Dust Jacket, clean, tight, light creasing and minor chipping to edxtremities of dust jacket. ID: mon0000137330 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000137330 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
DARK IS RISING, V.5 - SILVER ON THE TREE 2000. Paperback. The most ancient myths of Britain are evoked as Will and Bran search for the crystal sword that alone can vanquish the Dark. ISBN: 9780689840333. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1699042 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780689840333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Moon on the Rise St Martins Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312104480. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 1994. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine Condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1010594 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: 0312104480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctors and Lawyers and Such/a Milt Kovak Mystery: A Milt Kovak Mystery St Martins Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312134681. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1995. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Cooper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5001531 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: 0312134681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Doctors and Lawyers and Such/a Milt Kovak Mystery: A Milt Kovak Mystery St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, St. Martin's Press, 1995, tight, unmarked, with dust jacket, 1 ID: mon0000128962 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000128962 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery, Police Procedurals, Science Fiction & Fantasy Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctors and Lawyers and Such/a Milt Kovak Mystery: A Milt Kovak Mystery Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312134681) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near as new copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022757 USD 29.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2344] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Kovak Milton Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller0312134681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funny As a Dead Comic St Martins Press, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312098154. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1993. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Cooper. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5001532 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0312098154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funny As a Dead Comic New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312098154). Hardcover. Book, This is a story that takes place in Chicago, Illinois. Kimmy Krust is a stand-up comic. Life at this point is about as much fun as picking okra for the comedian. While playing the Kaiser Komedy Klub in Chicago, she encounters a former lover, Cab Neusberg, whom she hasn't seen since the Laff-a-Lot club in Denver several years earlier. Planning a brief reprise, Cab arrives at Kimmy's hotel room only to drop dead in her arms. Turns out somebody gave him a pound or so of digitalis. Kimmy? The jacket is in a mylar cover. Both it and the binding are fine. 214 pages, print is larger than normal. No tears or marks. The only blemish is glue on the front end paper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: M-18001 USD 8.02 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 637] Catalogue: Fiction: : Mystery and Crime
Keywords: 0312098154 Murder, stand-up comic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funny As a Dead Relative: A Kimmy Kruse Mystery New York, St Martins Pr. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312114389) Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean carefully read signed copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyyy light pagedge soil else fine. Kimmy Kruse #2. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 022756 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Kruse Kimmy Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller0312114389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FUNNY AS A DEAD COMIC New York: St Martin's, 1993. First printing. Mystery introducing stand-up comedian Kimmy Kruse. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-098154 Book number: 7335 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0312098154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FUNNY AS A DEAD COMIC New York: St Martin's, 1993. First printing. Mystery introducing stand-up comedian Kimmy Kruse. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-098154 Book number: 31336 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0312098154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funny As a Dead Comic New York, St. Martins Press. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312098154) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new signed copy. The author's 5th novel. A very nice copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 002890 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Chicago (Ill. )_fiction Illinois_fiction Kruse, Kimmy Mystery0312098154 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funny As a Dead Comic: A Kimmey Kruse Mystery St. Martin's Press, Gordonsville, VA, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Very Good. spine lightly cocked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 26540 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: KRUSE KIMMY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funny As a Dead Relative: A Kimmy Kruse Mystery New York, St Martins Pr. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312114389) Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean carefully read signed copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyyy light pagedge soil else fine. Kimmy Kruse #2. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 021303 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Kruse Kimmy Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller0312114389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page