ascending
descending
found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COOPER, NATASHA & SYSTEMS, COOPER LEARNING
Appointments and Reservations. English That Takes You Where You Want to Go
Cooper Learning Systems, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 112. ISBN: 9781932521054. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U826020
€  27.50 [Appr.: US$ 34.81 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2766]
Keywords: 9781932521054
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
Bitter Herbs
1994. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780671852764. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U482987
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780671852764
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
Bitter herbs
London, Simon & Schuster, 1993. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in Good dustjacket. 1st ed.. Dust jacket worn at bottom edge, with small loss. ISBN: 0671717952
Book number: BOOKS038008I
GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.1 | JP¥ 1438]
Keywords: 0671717952
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA.
Bitter Herbs.
Crown Publishers, N. Y. 1993. First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size. 0517590239. First Edition in hardcover signed by the author, Natasha Cooper. Signed only - no other names, marks, or writing. 273 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Fine, as new, condition. Signed by author.
Book number: 122429
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: literature; fiction; mystery; women; england; signed 0517590239
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
A Common Death
New York, Crown. 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo. Half cloth, fine in like dustjacket. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 957
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Fiction, First Editions Crime and Mystery.
In shopping cart

More information

NATASHA COOPER, ROBERT WESTBROOK, BARBARA D'AMATO
A Common Death, Lady Left, Hard Tack.
Walter J. Black, 1991. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Three novels in one volume, colorful picture board covers, Detective book club series. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 39302
USD 21.52 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, NATASHA (PSEUDONYM OF DAPHNE WRIGHT)
A COMMON DEATH.
New York: Crown, (1990.) First printing. 'When Algernon Endelsham is found battered to death on Clapham Comon, the police are truly baffled. As the Minister of the Department of Old Age Pensions, Endelsham seemingly had no enemies, he was attractive, adventuresome, and loved by his coworkers--or was he? First mystery featuring civil servant Wilhelmina Willow King who leads a double life - as a plain spinster with an analytical mind who has a safe position in the Department of Old Age Pension, and as an elegant and successful red-haired romance novelist, Cressida Woodruffe. 264 pp. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (short closed tear to lower edge of dj) ISBN: 0-517576651
Book number: 40016
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: 0517576651
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
Creeping Ivy
London, Simon & Schuster. 1998. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 6.5 x 9.5"; 342pp; black cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; very good copy;. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 6409
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1751]
Keywords: Crime; Thriller; Child; Kidnap; Paedophile;
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA,
CREEPING IVY.
Cooper, Natasha. CREEPING IVY. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1999. First printing. 342pp. 8vo. Pink Remainder mark on upper edge of textblock, else fine trade hardcover copy in d/w
Book number: 70820
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER NATASHA
Fault Lines
Simon & Schuster, 1999. reprint edition. hardback. 068485824x. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FJ0201/15
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
Keywords: 068485824x
In shopping cart

More information

NATASHA COOPER
Fault Lines
Pocket Books 2000 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780671022815). Very Good.
Book number: 598814
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780671022815 9780671022815
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
Fault Lines
London, United Kingdom, Pocket books/simon & Schuster. 2000. (ISBN: 0671022814) Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 003143
AUD 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.56 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 760]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0671022814
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
Fault Lines
London, United Kingdom, Pocket books/simon & Schuster. 2000. (ISBN: 0671022814) Mass Market Paperback. A tense and eerily topical story of character vulnerability and pain. Near Fine.
Book number: 003173
AUD 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.39 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0671022814
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
Festering Lilies
New York: Pocket Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Reprint. ISBN:0671853546. A Willow King Mystery.
Book number: 15503
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.85 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Keywords: 0671853546 Mystery and Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER NATASHA
Festering Lilies: A Willow King Mystery
Australia, Pocket Book. 1995. (ISBN: 0671853546) Mass Market Paperback. 263 pp. As New.
Book number: 66402
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0671853546
In shopping cart

More information

NATASHA COOPER
Fruiting Bodies
London, Simon & Schuster. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684817411) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Another of the author's compelling novels starring her popular female sleuth Willow King, set within the fraught corridors of an NHS hospital. Lightly tanned edges. Natasha Cooper is the pseudonym of best-selling author Daphne Wright. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1970
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
Keywords: Daphne-Wright Willow-King Woman-Detective Sleuth Medical-Mystery 0684817411
In shopping cart

More information

NATASHA COOPER
Fruiting Bodies (A Willow King Mystery)
Simon & Schuster Ltd 1996 Hardcover, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780684817415). Good.
Book number: 860146
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780684817415 9780684817415
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
Gagged & Bound
London, Simon & Schuster Ltd. 2005, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7432 6313 8) Laminated, 6.5 x 9.5". Ex-Library, 352pp - Another of Cooper's "Trish Maguire" mysteries. Full number line reads "1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2". Very good condition book and uncut DJ, but standard ex-lib markings, stamps and labels. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009017
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.8 | JP¥ 938]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Natasha Cooper, Crime, Thriller, Mystery 0743263138
In shopping cart

More information

NATASHA COOPER
Gagged And Bound (Trish Maguire 7)
Simon & Schuster Ltd 2005 Paperback, 368pp. "'Sticks and stones can break my bones, but words can never hurt me.' Who says? In GAGGED AND BOUND Natasha Cooper explores the full destructive power of the wrong words spoken at the wrong time. Distinguished biographer Beatrice Bowman is being sued for libel by a newly ennobled member of the House of Lords. At the other end of the legal spectrum, a family of South London villains uses more violent methods to ensure the silencing of their enemies. Caught in the middle of both cases, Trish Maguire herself faces near-fatal damage. ", (ISBN: 9780743263139). Very Good.
Book number: 502995
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780743263139 9780743263139
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
Keep Me Alive
London, Simon & Schuster. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743231066). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. A Fine uninscribed copy with near Fine complete dustjacket. The author is an ex-publisher and past Chair of the Crime Writer's Association. This novel features Will Applewood and his barrister, Trish Maguire who are convinced that the suicide of investigative journalist Jamie Maxden was not suicide. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 002946
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: 0743231066
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER,NATASHA
Keep Me Alive
Simon & Schuster. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0743231066) Hard Cover, 8vo. This is a Mint Copy in Dust-Jacket (AS NEW) No Faults 8vo 432pp First Edition. As New/As New.
Book number: 19006
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0743231066
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
Keep Me Alive.
London: Simon And Schuster, 2004. 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt lettered black cloth, dustwrapper. (Fine/Fine). Pp. 342..
Book number: 11493
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.44 | JP¥ 750]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER NATASHA
KEEP ME ALIVE
Simon & Schuster, 2004. 1st UK edition. Hardback. 0743231066. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FL06/280
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
Keywords: 0743231066
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, NATASHA
A Place of Safety: A Trish Maguire Mystery
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2003. First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312319363. Book is Near Fine. First St. Martin's Minotaur Edition [stated] with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very light spine end crimps. DJ is very good. Very light bumping and wear to DJ cover corners and edges with slight surface wear. Thin wrinkle back top edge of DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 311 pages. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket .
Book number: 5419
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0312319363 First Editions/First Printings Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NATASHA COOPER
Place of Safety
Simon & Schuster, 2003. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, has a remainder mark, ID: mon0000137312 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000137312
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Abuse & Self Defense, Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search