ascending
descending
found: 134 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ASHLEY, MICHAEL & LEE, TANITH & YOLEN, JANE & WHITE, T. H. & COOPER, LOUISE & BRADLEY, MARION ZIMMER
The Merlin chronicles
1995. Paperback. Pp: 448. ISBN: 9781854873323. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1143235
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781854873323
In shopping cart

More information

LOUISE COOPER
Aisling
Collins 1993 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780586214442). Fair.
Book number: 764180
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586214442 9780586214442
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, LOUISE
Atishoo! Atishoo! All Fall Down!
Hippo, 1999. 1st. Paperback. 153 pages. Slight wear to covers. Very Good.
Book number: 83056
GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.54 | JP¥ 281]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Halloween
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, LOUISE
Avatar (Series: Indigo 6.)
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-50802-5) . 1992, 1st American edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Indigo 6. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 169899
USD 13.34 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1060]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0812508025
In shopping cart

More information

LOUISE COOPER
The Avenger - Chaos Gate 3
HarperCollins Canada / UK Adult Mm 1993 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 9780586214466). Good.
Book number: 761193
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780586214466 9780586214466
In shopping cart

More information

LOUISE COOPER
Book of Paradox [the]
Dell, 1975. Paperback. (very minor edge wear) (Fantasy novel based on Tarot Cards) [US pb. ] (appears an unread copy). Very Good .
Book number: 21588
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Sf & Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE
The Book of Paradox
Canada, Dell 3343. 1975, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-440-03343-0) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Frazetta, Frank. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Frazetta cover painting. Very Good +.
Book number: 13770
CAD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Fantasy Horror Tarot 0440033430 Frazetta, Frank
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, LOUISE
The Book of Paradox
Dell 3343. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 924896
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LOUISE FIELD COOPER
The Boys from Sharon
New York, New York, Harper Collins. 1950, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright date is 1950, 1st edition, Green cloth over boards with silver lettering and design on the spine. Fine book has no tears or bent pages nor any writing. D/j has a tear on the fore edge front, and a tear top left along the groove. Crease along the top of the back. Shelf wear to the edges and to the head and toe of the spine. Bright, clean text, a solid book. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 000927
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE FIELD,
The Boys from Sharon.
NY, Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1950. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover bumped and scuffed with edgewear. Spine has silver gilt writing. Pgs clean, tight and unmarked.
Book number: 317945
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction and Literature
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE FIELD.
The Boys From Sharon.
New York. Harper & Brothers. 1950. First Edition. 8vo. 242 pp. Hardcover in green cloth boards. Very good lacking dust jacket. Boards rubbed at edges with fading to spine. Text bright with no markings & in solid binding.
Book number: 14668
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Modern First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE FIELD
Boys from Sharon
New York NY: Harper & Brothers, 1950. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good with no dust jacket; Cover has spotting. Edgewear; 242 pages.
Book number: 64656
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Women's Fiction
Keywords: Cooper, Louise Fiction Women's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE FIELD
Boys from Sharon
New York NY: Harper & Brothers, 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges.
Book number: 7941
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Cooper, Louise Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE FIELD,
The Boys from Sharon.
NY, Harper, (1950). BCE. VG in G DJ. Edith lived with her aunt and spent her days reading poetry untl the week she fell in love with a university lecturer. DJ edge wear & spots, binding edges fading.
Book number: BOOKS035107I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, LOUISE FIELD
The Boys From Sharon
The Bodley Head, 1st UK 1951. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a very good dustwrapper. Red boards, black title to spine. Some light foxing to endpapers. Dustwrapper is very slightly worn at spine and corners with a small closed tear to rear edge.
Book number: 712297
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: CHILDRENS BOYS
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE FIELD.
The Boys from Sharon.
New York, Harper & Brothers, c1950, Book Club edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. 242p.
Book number: 26825
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE FIELD,
The Boys From Sharon.
New York, Harper & Brothers Publishers, 1950. (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. DJ is creased with large chip missing from bottom spine edge. Green boards have shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 119611
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER,LOUISE FIELD
THE BOYS FROM SHARON
N.Y. HARPER & BROTHERS PUBLISHERS. 1950. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, First canadian edition.Book club selection. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 058207
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, LOUISE FIELD,
The Boys From Sharon.
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1950. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Straight, clean, tightly bound book with some slight wear to spine ends and binding edges. The clean and unfaded dustjacket has some edge chips/creases, slight rubbing, and is price clipped. 8 1/4" x 5 3/4". VG+/VG.
Book number: 236
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311]
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE FIELD
The Cheerful Captive; or, the Nine Days' Astonishment
London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1955. Unknown Binding. Ex library, usual pockets, stamps and marks. Dust jacket in typical protective cover. Ex. Lib. Are sold as reading copies. Sellotape damage to front and back cover. ; 280 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 16918
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: Fiction Gry Shelf
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE FIELD.
The cheerful captive; or, The nine days' astonishment. Illustrated by Paul Galdone.
New York, Harcourt, Brace & Co., 1954, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j., spine darkened. 280pp. 21 cm.
Book number: 35779
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1240]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER LOUISE
Creatures - who's been sitting in my chair?
Hippo - Scholastic, 1999. 1st printing. paperback. 0590113909. fine trade paperback copy.
Book number: FF20431/435
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.75 | JP¥ 219]
Keywords: 0590113909
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE
Crown of horn.
Hamlyn, 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Clean, tightly bound paperback original, card covers slightly rubbed at corners, but appears little used, no inscriptions. Very Good.
Book number: 20061
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.16 | JP¥ 1125]
Keywords: Ghost Stories Occult Martin Carthy
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, LOUISE
Crown of horn.
Hamlyn, 1981. First Edition. Softcover. Good reading copy, a clean, tightly bound paperback original, card covers worn at corners, no inscriptions. Fair.
Book number: 20084
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Ghost Stories Occult Martin Carthy
In shopping cart

More information

LOUISE COOPER
The Dark Caller (Daughter Of Storms Trilogy)
Hodder Children's Books 2000 Paperback, 272pp. "Shars mor, som formodes at v‘re d›d, sender en hilsen til sin datter og beder om et m›de. Kun opfindsomhed fra Shars venner Hestor og Kitto redder hende fra denne f‘lde. ", (ISBN: 9780340778548). Good.
Book number: 774323
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780340778548 9780340778548
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search