| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 258 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Deathworms of Kratos (Series: Expendables 1.) Gold Medal P3306. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Edmund Cooper. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Expendables 1. (Science Fiction). Book number: 251094 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fool's Day UK, Coronet Books. 1973. (ISBN: 0340028602) Mass Market Paperback. 191 pp, stamped intro page, sunned spine. Very Good. Book number: 60864 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0340028602 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fools' Day. Walker & Company, 1966. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 54395 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aufstand der Roboter Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1970 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348979 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LES BELLES DAMES DU SIECLE PROCHAIN Presses de la Cité Coll. Romans.. 1969. In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 250 pages. ¶ Traduit par Paul Verguin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160030709 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.72 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2998]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cloud Walker Ballantine 03209. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 204206 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cloud Walker Canada, Ballantine 03209. 1973, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-03209-8) Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with a light spine lean, a thin reading crease along spine on front cover, and covers show minor wear. Very Good. Book number: 13767 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345032098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cloud Walker London: Coronet, 1980. Later printing. Paperback. 3rd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81939 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cloud Walker London, Coronet Books, 1979. (ISBN: 0340194782) Paperback, 223 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40874 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0340194782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cloud Walker Ballantine 03209. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040069 USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cloud Walker - 03209-8-125 Ballantine Books Science Fiction. 1973. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. (SF11A). Good. Book number: sf1625 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Dagdromer. Rotterdam, Ridderhof, 1976, 208 pp. paperback, 12 x 19.5 cm. Or. tit.: The cloud walker, Vert.: J. Post. ; in goede staat. Book number: 03404 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De dagdromer Rotterdam, 1976, 208 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 302195&124 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De dagdromer. Rotterdam, Ridderhof, 1976. Paperback, 208 pp, 20 cm. Aangeraden door Arthur C. Clark Goed / good. Book number: 18320 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Fantasy - Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Image Ballantine Books, 1958. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. 260.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 001012 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Image (Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight.) Ballantine 260. 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040684 USD 11.01 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Image (Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight.) Ballantine 260. 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight. (Science Fiction). Book number: 480076 USD 21.43 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1703] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Image New York: Ballantine Books, 1958. First Edition. Paperback. Ballantine Books 260. Number on cover, stamp inside front cover. A very good copy. ; Small octavo; 190 pages. Very Good . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9063 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Image - 260 Ballantine Books. 1958. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction - (SF10B). Fair. Book number: sf1296 USD 11.39 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, msytery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon planets, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Image (Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight.) Ballantine 260. 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040082 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Image ( First Paperback Edition ) Ballantine, New York 1958. First Paperback Edition / First Printing. Dated 1958 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed. This is an original novel not a reprint published by Ballantine stated at the page before the title page. Book Condition: Very Good, shelf wear at the edges, lightly age toned, tight spine. Book number: 5166 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deathworms of Kratos Great Britain, Coronet, 1979. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340194723 Paperback The were The Expendables - some genuine volunteers, others not. Kratos was the first planet of call, inhabited by gigantic creatures that swayed and roared. 142 pp. . Book number: 029195 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deheerschappij van de vrouwen 1972. Paperback. Pp: 189. ISBN: 9789028302785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1150325 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789028302785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deheerschappij van de vrouwen 1972. Paperback. Pp: 189. ISBN: 9789028302785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1318202 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789028302785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Le dernier continent MARABOUT 489, 1974. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage. -- A tout livreBook number: 25437 € 6.48 [Appr.: US$ 8.2 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 652] Catalogue: Science-fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page