ascending
descending
found: 258 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
AVERY, RICHARD (PSEUDONYM OF EDMUND COOPER) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY KEN W. KELLY.)
The Deathworms of Kratos (Series: Expendables 1.)
Gold Medal P3306. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Edmund Cooper. Cover illustration by Ken W. Kelly. Series: Expendables 1. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 251094
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER EDMUND
All Fool's Day
UK, Coronet Books. 1973. (ISBN: 0340028602) Mass Market Paperback. 191 pp, stamped intro page, sunned spine. Very Good.
Book number: 60864
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0340028602
In shopping cart

More information

EDMUND COOPER
All Fools' Day.
Walker & Company, 1966. Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 54395
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
Aufstand der Roboter
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1970 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU348979
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 804]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER EDMUND
LES BELLES DAMES DU SIECLE PROCHAIN
Presses de la Cité Coll. Romans.. 1969. In-12 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 250 pages.
¶ Traduit par Paul Verguin.
Book number: R160030709
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.72 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2998]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, EDMUND
The Cloud Walker
Ballantine 03209. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 204206
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
The Cloud Walker
Canada, Ballantine 03209. 1973, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-345-03209-8) Mass Market Paperback. Tight copy with a light spine lean, a thin reading crease along spine on front cover, and covers show minor wear. Very Good.
Book number: 13767
CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345032098
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
The Cloud Walker
London: Coronet, 1980. Later printing. Paperback. 3rd printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. .
Book number: 81939
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
The Cloud Walker
London, Coronet Books, 1979. (ISBN: 0340194782) Paperback, 223 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 40874
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0340194782
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, EDMUND
The Cloud Walker
Ballantine 03209. 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 040069
USD 11.49 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 913]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDMUND COOPER
The Cloud Walker - 03209-8-125
Ballantine Books Science Fiction. 1973. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. (SF11A). Good.
Book number: sf1625
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND,
De Dagdromer.
Rotterdam, Ridderhof, 1976, 208 pp. paperback, 12 x 19.5 cm. Or. tit.: The cloud walker, Vert.: J. Post. ; in goede staat.
Book number: 03404
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER EDMUND
De dagdromer
Rotterdam, 1976, 208 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 302195&124
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
De dagdromer.
Rotterdam, Ridderhof, 1976. Paperback, 208 pp, 20 cm. Aangeraden door Arthur C. Clark Goed / good.
Book number: 18320
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
Deadly Image
Ballantine Books, 1958. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. 260.. VG .
Book number: 001012
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Sf
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
Deadly Image (Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight.)
Ballantine 260. 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 040684
USD 11.01 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 875]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
Deadly Image (Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight.)
Ballantine 260. 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 480076
USD 21.43 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1703]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
Deadly Image
New York: Ballantine Books, 1958. First Edition. Paperback. Ballantine Books 260. Number on cover, stamp inside front cover. A very good copy. ; Small octavo; 190 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 9063
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDMUND COOPER
Deadly Image - 260
Ballantine Books. 1958. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction - (SF10B). Fair.
Book number: sf1296
USD 11.39 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 905]
Keywords: novel, literature, msytery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon planets, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOPER, EDMUND
Deadly Image (Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight.)
Ballantine 260. 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Uncertain Midnight. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 040082
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDMUND COOPER
Deadly Image ( First Paperback Edition )
Ballantine, New York 1958. First Paperback Edition / First Printing. Dated 1958 on the copyright page with no additional printings listed. This is an original novel not a reprint published by Ballantine stated at the page before the title page. Book Condition: Very Good, shelf wear at the edges, lightly age toned, tight spine.
Book number: 5166
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
In shopping cart

More information

EDMUND COOPER
The Deathworms of Kratos
Great Britain, Coronet, 1979. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340194723 Paperback The were The Expendables - some genuine volunteers, others not. Kratos was the first planet of call, inhabited by gigantic creatures that swayed and roared. 142 pp. .
Book number: 029195
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
Deheerschappij van de vrouwen
1972. Paperback. Pp: 189. ISBN: 9789028302785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1150325
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789028302785
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER, EDMUND
Deheerschappij van de vrouwen
1972. Paperback. Pp: 189. ISBN: 9789028302785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1318202
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.05 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 401]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789028302785
In shopping cart

More information

COOPER EDMUND
Le dernier continent
MARABOUT 489, 1974. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état, usage.
Book number: 25437
€  6.48 [Appr.: US$ 8.2 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 652]
Catalogue: Science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search