ascending
descending
found: 647 books on 26 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BARRETT TILLMAN; EDITOR-STEPHEN COONTS; INTRODUCTION-STEPHEN COONTS; CONTRIBUTOR-STEPHEN COONTS; CONTRIBUTOR-RALPH PETERS; CONTRIBUTOR-HAROLD COYLE; CONTRIBUTOR-R. J. PINEIRO; CONTRIBUTOR-DAVID HAGBERG; CONTRIBUTOR-JIM DEDELICE; CONTRIBUTOR-JAMES H. COBB;
Victory
Forge. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312874626). Hardcover. Book in excelent cond. a crease on spine is all, D.J. very good , Tales of world war II by authors as Harold Coyle,Stephen Coonts Harold Robbins etc. All pictures are of the actual book warts and all. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000359
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fictionworld Warii 1939 1945 Fiction 0312874626
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN COONTS
America
Great Britain, Orion, 2002. 4th Impressiojn, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752847929 Paperback Paperback. America's newest attack submarine the USS America has been stolen by a rogue CIA team, and Jake Grafton is drafted in to investigate. 420 pp. .
Book number: 049108
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: FICTION ACTION THRILLER
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COONTS, STEPHEN
America: A Jake Grafton Novel
Audio Book Brilliance Audio, New York, 2001. Abridge Audio, CD, Illustrated by: John Kenneth (reader). Near Fine. 5 CD set, abridged in very good box--light edge wear. CD's in excellent condition - gently used. When the experimental nuclear submarine America is launched, armed men emerge from the tugboat that is leading her to sea. They board the sub, man her controls, kill half the crew and put the other half out to sea - at which point the sub disappears. Finding her and stopping anyone from launching her missiles is up to Admiral Jake Grafton. (Approx. 6 hours) 5 CD's. Item Type: Audio Book. Illustrator: John Kenneth (reader). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 11 oz.
Book number: 005691
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Audio Book Washington, D.C. Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN COONTS
America (A Jack Grafton Novel)
Great Britain, Orion, 2002. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752847929 Paperback Paperback. America's newest attack submarine the USS America has been stolen by a rogue CIA team, and Jake Grafton is drafted in to investigate. 420 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 036931
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: FICTION ACTION THRILLER
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
America
2001. Pp: 432. Coonts's popular hero, Jake Grafton, returns in a geopolitical tale of missing American attack submarines and the final appearance of 'Son of STAR WARS' - America's space-based anti-ballistic missile system.America's newest attack submarine the USS America has been stolen by a rogue CIA team, and Jake Grafton is drafted in to investigate. When the sub fires cruise missiles - containing new, classified, electromagnetic warheads - over Washington and then New York, trillion-watt pulses fry every circuit, switch, and microchip - along with a major portion of the internet.AMERICA is a brilliantly gripping thriller encompassing huge concepts and worldwide action. ISBN: 9780752847924. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2075714
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503]
Keywords: 9780752847924
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COONTS, STEPHEN
America
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2002. (ISBN: 0752847929) Soft Cover . As new, unread copy which shows signs of light shelf wear. Near Fine.
Book number: 018740
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Fiction Action Adventure 0752847929
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
America
St. Martin's, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. St. Martin's, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean, binding tight . Very Good .
Book number: 013381
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
America
Grand Haven MI: Brilliance Audio, 2001. Audio Book. ISBN: 1587885557. (4) cassettes in cardboard sleeve,tapes test good. Very Good.
Book number: 47062
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: 1587885557 Fiction Military Grafton Jake Fictitious Character War & Militarism
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
AMERICA: A JAKE GRAFTON NOVEL
New York, St. Martin's Press 2001, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0312253419
¶ 400 pages
Book number: 23356
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN,
America: A Jake Grafton Novel.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 390.
Book number: MASTER103940I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN COONTS
America: A Jake Grafton Novel
St. Martin's Press 2002 Paperback, 453pp. "Dispatched on a trial run, NASA's SuperAegis satellite has been created as the foundation of an international antimissle defense system. But moments after dispatch, it vanishes. Rear Admiral Jake Grafton fears something worse than a grave malfunction--he suspects sabotage.The USS America--the world's most technically advanced nuclear submarine--is launched on its maiden voyage. Then shortly after steaming out of harbor, the unthinkable happens. Pirated by terrorists, America disappears beneath the roiling waves of the Atlantic, its Tomahawk warheads aimed directly at the United States.An ingeniously calculated war has been waged--but the rouge enemy is far more insidious than Jake Grafton ever imagined. His mission: ferret out the core group responsible, overtake the stealth sub, and destroy it. But times is running out, and the race is on for Grafton to blow the covert operation out of the water before an entire nation is brought to its knees. ", (ISBN: 9780312982508). Good.
Book number: 603631
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780312982508 9780312982508
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
America. A Jake Grafton Novel
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 453. When the USS America , the latest and most intricate nuclear submarine, is stolen, Admiral Jake Grafton is called in to investigate the matter and soon learns that whoever is masterminding this operation means business when missiles are launched, destroying the top floor of the White House and an airliner, and Jake must race against time to. ISBN: 9780312982508. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2084239
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.96 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780312982508
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
America
NY: St. Martin Press, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed & dated April 28, 2002 by author on title page.
Book number: 31274
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0312253419
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN COONTS
America
St. Martin's Press. 2001. (ISBN: 9780312253417) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0085092
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312253417
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN COONTS
America: A Jake Grafton Novel
St. Martin's Press, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312253419. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 9507952
USD 11.19 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 889]
Keywords: 0312253419
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COONTS, STEPHEN
America: A Jake Grafton Novel
NY: St. Martin's Press, 2001. 1st Edition, English Language; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312253419. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 390 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 30057
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0312253419
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN COONTS
America: A Jake Grafton Novel
St. Martin's Press 2002 Paperback, 453pp. "Dispatched on a trial run, NASA's SuperAegis satellite has been created as the foundation of an international antimissle defense system. But moments after dispatch, it vanishes. Rear Admiral Jake Grafton fears something worse than a grave malfunction--he suspects sabotage.The USS America--the world's most technically advanced nuclear submarine--is launched on its maiden voyage. Then shortly after steaming out of harbor, the unthinkable happens. Pirated by terrorists, America disappears beneath the roiling waves of the Atlantic, its Tomahawk warheads aimed directly at the United States.An ingeniously calculated war has been waged--but the rouge enemy is far more insidious than Jake Grafton ever imagined. His mission: ferret out the core group responsible, overtake the stealth sub, and destroy it. But times is running out, and the race is on for Grafton to blow the covert operation out of the water before an entire nation is brought to its knees. ", (ISBN: 9780312982508). Good.
Book number: 565457
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780312982508 9780312982508
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COONTS, STEPHEN
America
NY: St. Martin's Paperacks, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 031298250x. Almost like new, very lightly handled, does have spine creasing; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 453 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 12360
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 031298250x
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN COONTS
America
St. Martins Press. 2002. (ISBN: 9780312982508) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0000935
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312982508
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
America
St.Martins Paperbacks, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU332856
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
America
2002. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9780752844633. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1390679
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Keywords: 9780752844633
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN COONTS
America: A Jake Grafton Novel
St. Martin's Press, 2001. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, some cover edge handling, -ss ID: mon0000146143 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000146143
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Suspense Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
America
London: Orion, 2001. First U.K Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 390pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with chipped dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbc372
GBP 14.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.98 | JP¥ 1826]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN COONTS
Arctic Gold (Deep Black)
St. Martins. 2009. (ISBN: 9780312946951) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0057920
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312946951
In shopping cart

More information

COONTS, STEPHEN
The Assassin
Orion. 2008. (ISBN: 9780752886473) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 012528
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.68 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008]
Keywords: 9780752886473
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search