ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
New York, Avon. 1980, First Edition. Paperback. 250 pages. paperback original. signed by the author. clean, tight, unmarked, uncreased. a very nice copy. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017655
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
New York, Avon. 1980, First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Signed by the Author.
Book number: 017659a
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
New York, Avon. 1980, First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Signed by the Author.
Book number: 017659
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
New York, Avon. 1980, First Edition. Paperback. 250 pages. paperback original. signed by the author. clean, tight, unmarked, uncreased. a very nice copy. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017655a
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. clean & unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 021249
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. clean & unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 021248a
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. signed by Susan Coons on title page. no other markings. binding is tight. a very attractive copy . Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 028236
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. clean & unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 021248
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75887-3) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 912145
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380758873
In shopping cart

More information

COON SUSAN
CASSILEE
Avon, 1980. 1st printing. SF. Every living thing on this planet is doomed unless they can outwit the Star Demons. Paperback. 0380758873. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/210
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.6 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0380758873
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. clean & unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 021249a
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Cassilee
United States of America, Avon, 1980. 1st Avon Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0380758873 Paperback old bookstore stamp inside( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064443
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Chiy-Une
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79301-6) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 922943
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380793016
In shopping cart

More information

COON SUSAN
CHIY-UNE
Avon, 1982. 1st printing, A planet tries to save herself from the interstellar men who would destroy her. Paperback. 0380793016. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/929
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0380793016
In shopping cart

More information

COON SUSAN
Chiy-une
Avon Books, 1982. 1st printing. paperback. 0380793016. very good paperback copy.
Book number: FC0329/098
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0380793016
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN COON
Chiy-Une (Living Planet Series)
New York: Avon Books, 1982. Paperback. 0380793016 Pages tan, covers creased, else good reading copy.. Good .
Book number: GRAYPB715585
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380793016 Life on Other Planets -- Fiction, Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN COON
Chiy-Une
Avon 1982 Paperback. (ISBN: 0380793016). Fair.
Book number: 248616
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"0380793016 0380793016
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COON, SUSAN
Rahne
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75044-9) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover rubbed. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 480229
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380750449
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Rahne
New York NY: Avon, 1980. Paperback. ISBN: 0380750449. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB.
Book number: 4782
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380750449 Coon, Susan Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Rahne
New York, Avon. 1980. Paperback. 206 pages, first Avon printing. signed by the author on the title page. clean, tight, uncreased. a very nice copy.. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017579a
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

COON SUSAN
RAHNE
Avon, 1980. 1st printing. Living Planet series. In the time before the resting, a man and a woman defy savage beasts and starships to fulfill the magic promise of the living planet. Paperback. 0380750449. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FD08/004
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.86 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0380750449
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Rahne
New York, Avon. 1980. (ISBN: 0380750449) Paperback. 206 pages. paperback. signed by the author. clean, tight, unmarked, uncreased. a veyr attractive copy. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017664
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Signed Science Fiction 0380750449
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COON, SUSAN
Rahne
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75044-9) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Lightly rubbed. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 040928
USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 886]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380750449
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Rahne
New York, Avon. 1980. (ISBN: 0380750449) Paperback. 206 pages. paperback. signed by the author. clean, tight, unmarked, uncreased. a veyr attractive copy. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 017664a
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Signed Science Fiction 0380750449
In shopping cart

More information

COON, SUSAN
Richard's Castle
UK: Blackie Children's Books, 1992, 1992. 021694029X. ISBN: 021694029X. 1st edition hbk in d/w; ex-lib with usual lib markings, otherwise Vg/Vg++; winner of the Kathleen Fidler award.
Book number: 66177
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 021694029x Childrens Boys
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search