| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cassilee New York, Avon. 1980, First Edition. Paperback. 250 pages. paperback original. signed by the author. clean, tight, unmarked, uncreased. a very nice copy. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 017655 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee New York, Avon. 1980, First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Signed by the Author. Book number: 017659a USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee New York, Avon. 1980, First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Signed by the Author. Book number: 017659 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee New York, Avon. 1980, First Edition. Paperback. 250 pages. paperback original. signed by the author. clean, tight, unmarked, uncreased. a very nice copy. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 017655a USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. clean & unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 021249 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. clean & unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 021248a USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. signed by Susan Coons on title page. no other markings. binding is tight. a very attractive copy . Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 028236 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. clean & unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 021248 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75887-3) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 912145 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380758873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CASSILEE Avon, 1980. 1st printing. SF. Every living thing on this planet is doomed unless they can outwit the Star Demons. Paperback. 0380758873. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/210 GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.6 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0380758873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon. 1983. (ISBN: 0380758873) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 250pp. clean & unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 021249a USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General 0380758873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassilee United States of America, Avon, 1980. 1st Avon Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0380758873 Paperback old bookstore stamp inside( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064443 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chiy-Une Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-79301-6) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 922943 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380793016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHIY-UNE Avon, 1982. 1st printing, A planet tries to save herself from the interstellar men who would destroy her. Paperback. 0380793016. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FT08/929 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0380793016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chiy-une Avon Books, 1982. 1st printing. paperback. 0380793016. very good paperback copy. Book number: FC0329/098 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0380793016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chiy-Une (Living Planet Series) New York: Avon Books, 1982. Paperback. 0380793016 Pages tan, covers creased, else good reading copy.. Good . Book number: GRAYPB715585 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380793016 Life on Other Planets -- Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chiy-Une Avon 1982 Paperback. (ISBN: 0380793016). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 248616 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"0380793016 0380793016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rahne Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75044-9) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover rubbed. (Science Fiction). Book number: 480229 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 869] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380750449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rahne New York NY: Avon, 1980. Paperback. ISBN: 0380750449. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB. Book number: 4782 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380750449 Coon, Susan Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rahne New York, Avon. 1980. Paperback. 206 pages, first Avon printing. signed by the author on the title page. clean, tight, uncreased. a very nice copy.. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 017579a USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
RAHNE Avon, 1980. 1st printing. Living Planet series. In the time before the resting, a man and a woman defy savage beasts and starships to fulfill the magic promise of the living planet. Paperback. 0380750449. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FD08/004 GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.86 | JP¥ 306]
Keywords: 0380750449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rahne New York, Avon. 1980. (ISBN: 0380750449) Paperback. 206 pages. paperback. signed by the author. clean, tight, unmarked, uncreased. a veyr attractive copy. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 017664 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Signed Science Fiction 0380750449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rahne Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75044-9) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Lightly rubbed. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040928 USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 886] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380750449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rahne New York, Avon. 1980. (ISBN: 0380750449) Paperback. 206 pages. paperback. signed by the author. clean, tight, unmarked, uncreased. a veyr attractive copy. Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 017664a USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Signed Science Fiction 0380750449 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Richard's Castle UK: Blackie Children's Books, 1992, 1992. 021694029X. ISBN: 021694029X. 1st edition hbk in d/w; ex-lib with usual lib markings, otherwise Vg/Vg++; winner of the Kathleen Fidler award. Book number: 66177 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 021694029x Childrens Boys | In shopping cart More information div> |