| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1921 books on 77 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher: König im Goldenen Tal. Unser John Willie. Reise in eine Strahlende Zukunft. Ein mörderischer Sommer Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870703032. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU119168 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Als het hart hunkert De Boekerij, Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32744 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bill Bailey's Daughter Bill Bailey's Daughter Cookson 1988. (ISBN: 0 593 01431 6). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Very Good+ copy in Very Good clipped D/J. Free of inscriptions. Book number: 010546 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 11.02 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: First Edition 0593014316 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Candle Corgi Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0552135763. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 285096 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0552135763 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Candle London, Guild Publishing. 1989, Reprint. Hard Cover. 488 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Cookson Tells A Story Spanning Nearly Half A Century, Constantly Engrossing And Peopled With Diversity Of Brilliantly Realized Characters. Fine/Fine. Book number: 077450 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 787] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Candle London, Guild Publishing. 1989, Reprint. Hard Cover. 488 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Cookson Tells A Story Spanning Nearly Half A Century, Constantly Engrossing And Peopled With Diversity Of Brilliantly Realized Characters. Fine/Fine. Book number: 066761 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 787] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLACK VELVET GOWN ISBN : 0552124737. CORGI BOOKS. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 1er plat abîmé. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 475 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Etiquette de bibliothèque collée en première page. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062533 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Velvet Gown London, Book Club Associates. 1984, Reprint. Hard Cover. 350 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is A Story Of A Mother And Daughter, Often At Odds With Each Other But More So With Their World And Its Circumstances, Facing On The One Hand The Lonliness Of Premature Widowhood And On The Other The Need To Challenge And Fight The Prejudice Of An Age. As New/As New. Book number: 064008 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Fiction - General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Baccy London, MacDonald. 1974, reprint. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Tessa Jordan. Ex-Library, second impression, ex-library with tape residue to boards, stamps to endpapers up to the copyright page, cancelled stamp to final page of text, rear endpapers with library slips and pockets, unclipped DW is tidy under a plastic sleeve, with no library markings to it, 1851 setting for an adolescents journey to the Isle of Jersey in search of 'Blue Baccy'. Good/Very Good. Book number: 002095 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.98 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018] Catalogue: Childrens Young Adult
Keywords: Durham Childrens Literature Historical Fiction Isle Jersey Tessa Jordan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Cookson Omnibus edition comprising: The Mallen Streak, The Girl, The Gambling Man, The Cinder Path, The Invisible Cord BCA [Book Club Associates - Guild Publishing] , 1982. Very light shelf wear to wrapper; spine sunned. Hardback with Dust Wrapper, Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 462097 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.88 | JP¥ 1501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors A to C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Cookson Country Her Pictorial Memoir London, Guild Publishing. 1986, First Thus. (ISBN: 0434142549) Hard Cover, landscape 4to. short tear spine fold at tail to DW, minor bumping to board edges, 192pp, glossy art paper throughout, B&W photos throughout. Catherine Cookson's Tyneside life in pictures and words. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001937 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Tyneside Tyne Early Twentieth Century Catherine Cookson Biography Photographis English History Obst 0434142549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Cookson Country: Her Pictorial Memoir London, Corgi Books. 1987, Reprint. Pictorial Soft Cover. 192 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light wear on cover, but still a very presentable copy. Set In North East England. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 074032 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Auto Biography/Historical
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cultured Handmaiden London, Guild. 1988. (ISBN: noisbn) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8¾ (220mm) tall. A near fine copy, in fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 0210747 AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.62 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1003] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Psychological Thriller, Drama, Suspense, Novel, General Fiction, Contemporary Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dagen van geluk 2007. Als nieuw Hardcover -- De Wijze UilBook number: 33863 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.46 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1705]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het erfdeel Elsevier, Paperback Goed -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32743 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.66 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1006] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der erste Sohn Goldmann Verlag, München, 1991 . Goldmann Taschenbuch Nr.: 8886, 280 Seiten. Zustand: gut Catherine Cookson wuchs unter ärmlichen Verhältnissen in Nordengland auf. Sie verliess mit 13 die Schule und arbeitete im Haushalt und in einer Wäscherei. Schon früh begann Catherine Cookson damit, nebenher zu schreiben, der Erfolg stellte sich aber erst ISBN: 3442088860. Book number: BU006145 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der erste Sohn Goldmann Verlag, 1991 . 5. Auflage, Taschenbuchausgabe, Bibliotheksexemplar m.d. entsprechenden Merkmalen, nachträglich in Schutzfolie eingeschlagen, 280 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Vorsatzseiten gelöst Der erste Sohn von Catherine Cookson wurde von Ernie Friedmann aus dem Englischen übertragen. Catherine Cookson wuchs unter ärmlichen Verhältnissen in Nordengland auf. Sie verliess mit 13 die Schule und arbeitete im Haushalt und in einer Wäscherei. Schon ISBN: 3442088860. Book number: BU006646 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fifteen Streets London, MacDonald. 1952, First Edition. Original Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. blue cloth gilt spine, minor damp stain bottom edge covers and spine,very minor white offsetting from the dw to the cloth. owners name to fep, minor foxing to closed edges, text block itself VG. DW chip to front cover 10mm deep and 30mm wide just affecting small part of title, spine chipped head and tail, not price-clipped, reverse of DW has some minor damp marking. The first edition of her second work. Good/Good. Book number: 000521 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Tyneside Fiction Cookson First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gambling Man Corgi Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0552104507. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 285099 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0552104507 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das geheimnisvolle Collier RM Buch, Lizenz von Heyne, 2007 2007. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU112001 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Glass Virgin London, MacDonald. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 035603058X) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. first edition tidy used copy, price clipped DW with light wear, spine leans somewhat, VG copy showing some reading use and expected light cover wear, 416pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008711 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.99 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: British Fiction Cookson Tyneside Twentieth Century Modern First Edition 035603058x | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAS GLÜCK ZEIGT RISSE ISBN : 3453088417. HEYNE. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 250 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Peter Pfaffinger. Titre original : The years of the virgins. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080790 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Heritage Of Folly Corgi, 1975. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000085837 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085837 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herz im Sturm Wilhelm Heyne Verlag München, 1977 . genehmigte Taschenbuchausgabe, Heyne Buch Nr. 5391, 286 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband an den Kanten leicht berieben, Block leicht schräg, Seiten leicht gebräunt, Leseknicke Catherine Cookson wuchs unter ärmlichen Verhältnissen in Nordengland auf. Sie verliess mit 13 die Schule und arbeitete im Haushalt und in einer Wäscherei. Schon früh begann Catherine Cookson damit, nebenher zu schreiben, der Erfolg stellte sich aber erst ISBN: 3453007840. Book number: BU004161 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HOUSE OF WOMEN ISBN : 0552133035. CORGI BOOKS. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 382 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062902 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page