| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
The Chimney Sweeper: A Murder Novel New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Pr, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0892965231 1. Fine . Book number: 002668 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0892965231 Colson Detective Mystery Fiction Wisconsin | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chimney Sweeper New York, Mysterious Press Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0446403881) Mass Market Paperback. 273 pp. Very Good. Book number: 81214 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1163] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0446403881 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chimney Sweeper first edition. Headline. 1994 250pp large octavo. Cloth gilt with dj. Mint Book number: 42755 GBP 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 44.06 | JP¥ 3501]
Keywords: Literature crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Haven. New York, Mysterious Press, 1996. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with publicity sheet. By the author of TORSOS, THE CHIMNEY SWEEPER, OUT FOR BLOOD, and THE LAKE. Disturbing thriller about a remote town in remote rural Idaho where a doctor is needed to perform disquieting tasks. Territory explored by Ira Levin and Stephen King. Book number: 2042 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Haven Mysterious Pr, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Like New Hardcover with Very Good Dust Jacket, clean, tight, light creasing and nicking to dust jacket extremities. ID: mon0000137329 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000137329 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery, Psychological Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lake New York: Avon Books, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380757680. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/rear cover, small crease at corners, nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 218 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214487 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0380757680 Fiction Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torso Headline Publishing, 1993. 1st UK edition. Hardback. 074720814X. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FS0404/1309 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.64 | JP¥ 369]
Keywords: 074720814X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torso Headline, 1993. 1st UK edition. hardback. 074720814X. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper. Book number: FS0320/308 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.22 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 074720814X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torso Headline 1993 First VG/VG edgewear 312pp 9.5 x 6 555g ¶ Set in the 1930's , as the flamboyant crime- buster Eliot Ness tries to impose order on a shifting population of drifters and law - breakers only to see the city turned into a playground for one man's perverted pleasures -- Stort BooksBook number: 9490 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.59 | JP¥ 1000]
Keywords: thriller fiction story novel suspense marcotics 074720814X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torsos The Mysterious Press, 1994. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965223. Bumped top spine. Black remainder mark next to spine. ; Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. First U. S. Printing: January 1994 ; Remainder; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 5020 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0892965223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torsos New York: Mysterious Press, 1994. 0892965223. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892965223. Near fine in a very good plus dust jacket. Crease and some scratching to back panel.. Book number: 24670 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Keywords: 0892965223 Cleveland Ohio Fiction Historical Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torsos Mysterious Press. (ISBN: 0-89296-522-3) . 1994, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 292958 USD 22.09 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1755] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0892965223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Torsos Mysterious Pr, 1994. Hardcover. Like New. First Edition, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, has a remainder mark, ID: mon0000137314 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000137314 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery, Police Procedurals, Psychological Thrillers Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Torso Headline 1993 First VG/VG edgewear 312pp 9.5 x 6 540g ¶ A breathtaking psycho chiller of murder and perversion.Based on the horrific real life exploits of a serial killer who plunged the city of Cleveland into a nightmare. When punk Eddie Andrassy's mutilated body is found, homicide detective Hank "Lucky" Lambert believes he is the first victim of the Cleveland Torso Slayer, he certainly will not be the last. -- Stort BooksBook number: 21026 GBP 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | JP¥ 969]
Keywords: murder crime homicide serial killer mutilated headless gangsters pimp 074720814X | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |