| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 183 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blood Echoes : The Infamous Alday Mass Murder Case and Its Aftermath London, Dutton, 1992. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hardcover, Hardback, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0525933999. Very Good/Very Good. vi, 245 pp. illustrated in b/w. Jacket spine faded 47e Book number: 39347 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Mass Murder Murder_georgia True Crime 0525933999 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill - SIGNED Bantam Books, 1995. 1st edition, signed copy. Hardback. 0553096516. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FC0417/233 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
Keywords: 0553096516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill Quercus Publishing Plc 2007 Paperback, 304pp. "?This is the darkest story that I ever heard??It is a story that began with love and led to the destruction of a young woman?s life. It is a story that has not ended, even thirty years after the afternoon Kelli Troy?s battered body was found on Breakheart Hill.Not for the small town of Choctaw, Alabama.Not for the handful of people Kelli knew in 1962, whose lives were changed forever by that day?s shattering violence.And not for Dr Ben Wade, once the boy who loved her, now one of Choctaw?s revered citizens, and the only person who holds all the pieces of the complicated puzzle of what happened that summer long ago? ", (ISBN: 9781847241238). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 598813 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.65 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781847241238 9781847241238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill. New York, Bantam Books, 1995. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., F in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Pages: 264. Book number: MASTER030568I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill. New York, Bantam Books, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 264. Book number: MASTER014376I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill 2007. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9781847241238. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U786120 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781847241238 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill New York, Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0553096516) Hard Cover. An as new copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 004274 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Alabama Fiction Mystery Detective 0553096516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill 1996 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61683 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill. New York, Bantam Books, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 264. Book number: MASTER037207I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill London, Corgi Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0552143537) Mass Market Paperback. 381 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 81212 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0552143537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill New York, Bantam. 1995, Advance Uncorrected Proof. (ISBN: 0-553-09651-6). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 26381 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Literature & First Editions
Keywords: 0553096516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakheart Hill London England, Bantam Books, 1996. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0553571923 Paperback Paperback. Very slight shelf wear to bottom edge of cover. It is a stroy that began with love and led to the destruction of a young woman's life. It is a story that has not ended, even thirty years after the afternook Kelli Troy's battered body was found on Breakheart Hill. 293 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 066029 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.72 | JP¥ 375]
Keywords: Fiction/Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breatheart Hill New York, Bantam, 1995, First printing. Softcover . Advance reading copy in glossy pictorial card covers. Fine copy. A crime novel set in an Alabama town in 1962. Book number: 39367 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1311] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
Keywords: Alabama | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Chantham school schandaal. Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhoff B.V., 1997. Op een zomerochtend in 1926 stapt in het stadje Chantham een jonge vrouw uit de bus en neemt haar intrek in een huis aan Black Pond. Ze weet nog niet dat haar komst zal uitmonden in een catastrofe, voor haar, voor degenen die ze liefheeft, en voor de inwoners van het stadje. 2de druk. 303 blz. Ned. vert. Alistair Schuchart. Paperback. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 1913 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHATHAM SCHOOL AFFAIR. Cook, Thomas H. THE CHATHAM SCHOOL AFFAIR. NY: Bantam Books, c1997. 8th printing. 303pp. fine bright looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 85070 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chatham School affair 1997. Paperback. Pp: 316. Kriminalroman. ISBN: 9780552145183. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U532764 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780552145183 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Chatham school schandaal Meulenhoff, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 303. Een man denkt terug aan zijn jeugd, toen de grote passie tussen een leraar en een lerares van zijn jongensschool leidde tot de dood van enkele mensen. ISBN: 9789029053617. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U614131 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029053617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chatham School Affair Corgi. 1997. (ISBN: 0552145181) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 003144 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Man-Woman Relationships_fiction Massachusetts_fiction Fiction_suspense 0552145181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chatham School Affair. NY: Bantam Books, (1996). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 704736 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chatham School Affair Corgi 1997 Paperback, 316pp. (ISBN: 9780552145183). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 725429 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780552145183 9780552145183 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chatham School Affair Corgi Books, 1997. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Almost as new except very slight spine creasing, slight edge marks. Main language English. ISBN 0552145181. Weight 213g.. -- BooksortBook number: 1250 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0552145181 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chatham School Affair 1997 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60708 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chatham School Affair Bantam, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0553571931 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING7945775 USD 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 354]
Keywords: 0553571931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Chatham school schandaal Meulenhoff, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 303. Een man denkt terug aan zijn jeugd, toen de grote passie tussen een leraar en een lerares van zijn jongensschool leidde tot de dood van enkele mensen. ISBN: 9789029053617. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1801829 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.33 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 503] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029053617 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chatham School Affair 1997 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61400 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.74 | JP¥ 1250]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page