ascending
descending
found: 18 books

CHARLTON, COLEMAN & CURTIS, JOHN & COOK, MONTE & SHORT, LEE
Creatures & Monsters
1999. Paperback. Pp: 212. ISBN: 9781558065529. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1656767
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9781558065529
In shopping cart

More information

MONTE COOK
Of Aged Angels
Wizards of the Coast, 2001-07. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100907012
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE; TYNES, JOHN
Call of Cthulhu: Roleplaying Game
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 2002. (ISBN: 0786926392) Hardcover, 4to. ', 319 pp. Used - As New/No DJ.
Book number: BBC-0K40513
USD 87.91 [Appr.: EURO 69.5 | £UK 56 | JP¥ 6985]
Catalogue: RPG
Keywords: Fantasy Games Role Playing 0786926392
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE
Chaositech: A Sourcebook for Characters of All Levels (Sword & Sorcery)
Malhavoc Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1588460568) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 111p. Compatible with Dungeons & Dragons v.3.5 rules.Very light rubbing to wraps. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Near Fine.
Book number: 064073
USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4370]
Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: Role Playing Rpg 1588460568
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOK, MONTE; WILLIAMS, SKIP; TWEET, JONATHAN
Dungeon Master's Guide Core Rulebook II
New York: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. 078691551X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 078691551X. Near Fine in boards. Owner name No dust jacket. Stated First Printing.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Book number: 33646
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: 078691551x Fantasy Games Role Playing First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE & TWEET, JONATHAN & WILLIAMS, SKIP
Dungeons & Dragons. Monster Manual. Core Rulebook III
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Hardcover. Pp: 224. [First Edition]. Monster encyclopedia for the D&D game, with statistics, descriptions, full-colour illustrations and player character information. Good copy. Keywords:// D&D / Role Playing Game / Spel / Rollenspel / Magic / Magie / Monsters / Dungeon Master (DM) / Strategie / Strategisch / TSR 11552 /. ISBN: 9780786915521. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1356616
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1459]
Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9780786915521
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE,
DUNGEONS & DRAGONS DUNGEON MASTER'S GUIDE: CORE RULEBOOK II.
Cook, Monte. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS DUNGEON MASTER'S GUIDE: CORE RULEBOOK II. Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, c2000. first printing. 256pp, illustrated in color. 4to. as new hardcover
Book number: 80957
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE & TWEET, JONATHAN & WILLIAMS, SKIP
Dungeons and Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide. Core Rulebook II
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 256. You've got the DUNGEONS AND DRAGONS PLAYER'S HANDBOOK, but you need more: you're the Dungeon Master and it's up to you to create adventures and worlds for your friends' characters to experience, explore and conquer. This book contains everything you need, from special high-level classes to magic items, artefacts and more. Based on the original D&D rules created by E. Gary Gygax and Dave Arneson. ISBN: 9780786915514. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U78776
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786915514
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE, TWEET, JONATHAN, AND WILLIAMS, SKIP.
Dungeons & Dragons Monster Manual: Core Rulebook III.
Renton:: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786915528. Illustrated. First printing thus. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Fine .
Book number: 45709
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0786915528 Fantasy Role Playing Games
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE & TWEET, JONATHAN & WILLIAMS, SKIP
Dungeons and Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide. Core Rulebook II
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 256. You've got the DUNGEONS AND DRAGONS PLAYER'S HANDBOOK, but you need more: you're the Dungeon Master and it's up to you to create adventures and worlds for your friends' characters to experience, explore and conquer. This book contains everything you need, from special high-level classes to magic items, artefacts and more. Based on the original D&D rules created by E. Gary Gygax and Dave Arneson. ISBN: 9780786915514. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2013383
€  14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1459]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786915514
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE, TWEET, JONATHAN, AND WILLIAMS, SKIP.
Dungeons & Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II.
Renton:: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 078691551X. Illustrated. First printing thus. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Fine .
Book number: 41671
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 078691551x Fantasy Role Playing Games
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE & JONATHAN TWEET & SKIP WILLIAMS
Monster Manual Core Rulebook III
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786915528. Dungeons & Dragons; 0.63 x 11.02 x 8.5 Inches; 224 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 98977
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0786915528
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE.
Monte Cook's Arcana Unearthed: A Variant Player's Handbook.
n. p. :: Malhavoc Press, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 1588460657. Illustrated. First edition. About fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine .
Book number: 59706
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Keywords: 1588460657 Fantasy Role Playing Games
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE; TWEET, JONATHAN; WILLIAMS, SKIP
Player's Handbook: Core Rulebook I
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 2003, 3.5 Edition. (ISBN: 0786928867) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Previous owners' name on first page. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good.
Book number: 072866
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0786928867
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE
Return to the Temple of Elemental Evil
Renton, WA, Wizards of the Coast. 2001, 3rd Edition. Trade Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Uses the 3.0 Dungeons & Dragons rule set. (Not included). Full color map booklet still attached in the rear. Very mild curve to text block. Slight bumping to top and bottom of spine, as well as some bumping to the edges of the covers. Interior text block is clean and unmarked. Very Good.
Book number: 073874
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Role-Playing
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE; ET AL
Champions Universe
Charlottesville, VA, Hero Games. 1992, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1558061673) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ', Used - VG cond. A Sourcebook for Champions. 192 pp. Used - Very Good.
Book number: BBC-0K50549
USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 844]
Catalogue: RPG
Keywords: Rpg 1558061673
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, MONTE ; ET AL
Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook Ii
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 2003, First Printing. (ISBN: 0786928891) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. No jacket as issued. The boards are clean and free of marks, but do seem to have a slight warp. There is a small attached chip on the front cover edge. Interior text block is straight, firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good.
Book number: 069352
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1669]
Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0786928891
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAMS, SKIP;COOK, MONTE;TWEET, JONATHAN
Monster Manual: Core Rulebook 3
Renton, Washington, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786915528) . Hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Good condition, corners worn, name on back of cover. Interior is clean and bright. Statistics, descriptions, full-color illustrations, and player character information.
Book number: 018852
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: Fantasy Games Role Playing 0786915528
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search