| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Creatures & Monsters 1999. Paperback. Pp: 212. ISBN: 9781558065529. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1656767 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 12.03 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 956] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9781558065529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Of Aged Angels Wizards of the Coast, 2001-07. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100907012 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Call of Cthulhu: Roleplaying Game Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 2002. (ISBN: 0786926392) Hardcover, 4to. ', 319 pp. Used - As New/No DJ. Book number: BBC-0K40513 USD 87.91 [Appr.: EURO 69.5 | £UK 56 | JP¥ 6985] Catalogue: RPG
Keywords: Fantasy Games Role Playing 0786926392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaositech: A Sourcebook for Characters of All Levels (Sword & Sorcery) Malhavoc Press. 2004. (ISBN: 1588460568) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 111p. Compatible with Dungeons & Dragons v.3.5 rules.Very light rubbing to wraps. Clean and bright inside. Sound binding. Near Fine. Book number: 064073 USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4370] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: Role Playing Rpg 1588460568 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeon Master's Guide Core Rulebook II New York: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. 078691551X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 078691551X. Near Fine in boards. Owner name No dust jacket. Stated First Printing.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book number: 33646 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.25 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960]
Keywords: 078691551x Fantasy Games Role Playing First Editions Science Fiction & Fantasy Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeons & Dragons. Monster Manual. Core Rulebook III Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Hardcover. Pp: 224. [First Edition]. Monster encyclopedia for the D&D game, with statistics, descriptions, full-colour illustrations and player character information. Good copy. Keywords:// D&D / Role Playing Game / Spel / Rollenspel / Magic / Magie / Monsters / Dungeon Master (DM) / Strategie / Strategisch / TSR 11552 /. ISBN: 9780786915521. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1356616 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1459] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9780786915521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DUNGEONS & DRAGONS DUNGEON MASTER'S GUIDE: CORE RULEBOOK II. Cook, Monte. DUNGEONS & DRAGONS DUNGEON MASTER'S GUIDE: CORE RULEBOOK II. Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, c2000. first printing. 256pp, illustrated in color. 4to. as new hardcover Book number: 80957 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeons and Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide. Core Rulebook II Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 256. You've got the DUNGEONS AND DRAGONS PLAYER'S HANDBOOK, but you need more: you're the Dungeon Master and it's up to you to create adventures and worlds for your friends' characters to experience, explore and conquer. This book contains everything you need, from special high-level classes to magic items, artefacts and more. Based on the original D&D rules created by E. Gary Gygax and Dave Arneson. ISBN: 9780786915514. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U78776 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.32 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2012] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786915514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeons & Dragons Monster Manual: Core Rulebook III. Renton:: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786915528. Illustrated. First printing thus. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Fine . Book number: 45709 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 0786915528 Fantasy Role Playing Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeons and Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide. Core Rulebook II Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 256. You've got the DUNGEONS AND DRAGONS PLAYER'S HANDBOOK, but you need more: you're the Dungeon Master and it's up to you to create adventures and worlds for your friends' characters to experience, explore and conquer. This book contains everything you need, from special high-level classes to magic items, artefacts and more. Based on the original D&D rules created by E. Gary Gygax and Dave Arneson. ISBN: 9780786915514. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2013383 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1459] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786915514 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeons & Dragons Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook II. Renton:: Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 078691551X. Illustrated. First printing thus. Fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Fine . Book number: 41671 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 078691551x Fantasy Role Playing Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monster Manual Core Rulebook III Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786915528. Dungeons & Dragons; 0.63 x 11.02 x 8.5 Inches; 224 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 98977 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0786915528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monte Cook's Arcana Unearthed: A Variant Player's Handbook. n. p. :: Malhavoc Press, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 1588460657. Illustrated. First edition. About fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine . Book number: 59706 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 1588460657 Fantasy Role Playing Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Player's Handbook: Core Rulebook I Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 2003, 3.5 Edition. (ISBN: 0786928867) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Previous owners' name on first page. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good. Book number: 072866 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0786928867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Return to the Temple of Elemental Evil Renton, WA, Wizards of the Coast. 2001, 3rd Edition. Trade Paper, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Uses the 3.0 Dungeons & Dragons rule set. (Not included). Full color map booklet still attached in the rear. Very mild curve to text block. Slight bumping to top and bottom of spine, as well as some bumping to the edges of the covers. Interior text block is clean and unmarked. Very Good. Book number: 073874 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.75 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Role-Playing
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Champions Universe Charlottesville, VA, Hero Games. 1992, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1558061673) Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ', Used - VG cond. A Sourcebook for Champions. 192 pp. Used - Very Good. Book number: BBC-0K50549 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 844] Catalogue: RPG
Keywords: Rpg 1558061673 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dungeon Master's Guide: Core Rulebook Ii Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 2003, First Printing. (ISBN: 0786928891) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. No jacket as issued. The boards are clean and free of marks, but do seem to have a slight warp. There is a small attached chip on the front cover edge. Interior text block is straight, firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good. Book number: 069352 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1669] Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: 0786928891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monster Manual: Core Rulebook 3 Renton, Washington, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0786915528) . Hardcover, pictorial boards, no DJ. Good condition, corners worn, name on back of cover. Interior is clean and bright. Statistics, descriptions, full-color illustrations, and player character information. Book number: 018852 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: Fantasy Games Role Playing 0786915528 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |