ascending
descending
found: 212 books on 9 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AERS, DAVID;COOK, JON;PUNTER, DAVID,
Romanticism and Ideology: Studies in English Writing 1765-1830
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 194 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR.
Book number: 107176
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0710007817
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(ARCHIGRAM). CROMPTON, DENNIS, DAVID GREENE, MICHAEL SORKIN, PETER COOK, MICHAEL WEBB, BARRY CURTIS & WILLIAM MENKING. DENNIS CROMPTON, EDITOR
CONCERNING ARCHIGRAM
London. 1998 (1999), Archigram Archives., Third Edition. (ISBN: 0-953511-90-1) Pictorial Wrappers, Oblong 12mo, 168pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. This is the compact and informative catalogue published in conjunction with a 1998 traveling retrospective of the work of the visionary London-based sixties Architectural theorists, Archigram. Edited by member Dennis Crompton, it contains contributions from associates Peter Cook, David Greene, and Michael Webb as well as Michael Sorkin, Barry Curtis and William Menking. A most presentable copy showing some wear to the wrappers and a dent through the upper foredge corner. It has been priced accordingly.. Good +.
Book number: 017022
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4768]
Keywords: Archigram, Peter Cook, Dennis Crompton, Warren Chalk, David Greene, Ron Herron, Michael Mike Webb, Michael Sorkin, Barry Curtis, William Menking, British Contemporary Visionary Futuristic Architecture, Architectural Theory Monograph, Exotica & Grotesqueri
In shopping cart

More information

AYRES, DAVID & COOK, JOHN
Verbeter je Golf IQ
Uitgeverij Uniepers, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 128. Het intelligente oefenboek voor betere club - en greenvaardigheid. ISBN: 9789068252866. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1100612
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855]
Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9789068252866
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AYRES, DAVID; COOK, JOHN
Verbeter je Golf IQ, Het intelligente oefenboek voor de betere club- en greenvaardigheid
Abcoude, Uniepers 2005 (eerste druk), paperback, 128 p., porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9789068252866 in zeer goede staat.
Book number: EP237/36092
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754]
Catalogue: Sport
In shopping cart

More information

 -
O'BANNON, GEORGE (ED.); WILBER, DONALD N.; CRAYCRAFT, MICHAEL; BATKI, JOHN; MILBERG, DAVID R.; HILLMANN, MICHAEL CRAIG; GLASSIE, HENRY; OPIE, JAMES; MCGREEVY, SUSAN BROWN; TAYLOR, JOHN; COOK, THOMAS D.; STONE, PETER F.; LONG, JOAN C.
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 9, Number 6 (August/September 1989)
Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1989. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: Wilber, An Introduction to Persian Village Rugs. Craycraft, A Group of Veramin Weavings. Batki and O'Bannon, Book Marks. Milberg, A History for the Buta. Hillmann, A Cultural-Aesthetic Analysis of a Modern Persian Carpet. Glassie, Master of the Art of Carpet Repair. Opie, The Evolution of a Rug Dealer. McGreevy, Legacy from the Loom. Taylor4, Mongols in Munich. Cook, A Michelin Two-Star Event. Stone, Kurdish Rugs: In Focus at Last. Long, Treasured Carpets, Costumes, and Decorative Fabrics of the USSR. Other features and columns. ; 11.0" tall; 72 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1780044
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

BRITTAIN, VERA (INTRO ESSAY); PRISONERS DAVID THOMSON, B.A.; ROBERT BURT; FRANK FARNELL; REG JENKINS; ARTHUR COOK; GEORGE SWAIN; ALSO ROGER PAGE
Prisoners' Circle : Essays by Ex-Prisoners
GB, Prison Medical Reform Council. 1943, 1st Edition. Paperback. 32 page text reasonably clean. Covers have been detached from contents and each other now reattached to each other with magic tape (internally). Good.
Book number: at029.105
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
In shopping cart

More information

BURNS, ROBERT. DAICHES, DAVID. EWING, JAMES CAMERON. COOK, DAVIDSON,
Robert Burns's Commonplace Book 1783-1785. [Subtitle]: Reproduced in facsimile from the poet's manuscript with transcript and the original introduction and notes of James Cameron Eqing and Davidson Cook. This edition introduced by David Daiches..
Southern Illinois University Press, 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Very Good.
Book number: 900004
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

CECIL, ROBERT; COOK, RICHARD (POTTER, DAVID ED.):
Foreign Intelligence and Information in Elizabethan England. Two English Treatises on the State of France, 1580-1584.
Cambridge University Press (for the Royal Historical Society), 2004. 8vo., pp. ix, 261. Burgundy cloth, gilt, dustwrapper, fine. Camden Fifth Series, Volume 25. I/p @ £64.
Book number: 41276
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876]
Keywords: History: Britain & Ireland
In shopping cart

More information

MCKIE DAVID & COOK CHRIS (EDS)
The Decade of Disillusion: British Politics in the Sixties
Macmillan 1972 250p dustwrapper
Book number: 3805
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
Keywords: Politics English History Medieval English Lit.
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, CHRISTOPHER AND DAVID RASKIN.
Midwestern Unlike You and Me. New Zealand's Julian Dashper.
Sioux City, SD: Sioux City Art Center, 2005. 1. Copious b/w and full color photographs. 88 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. . Near fine/No jacket issued. No noticeable defects, still in original plastic wrapper. 0976345706.
Book number: 40675
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art, Australia, Pacific, New Zealand
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, DAVID "ZEB
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons. Book of Artifacts
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR Inc. 1993, Second Edition. (ISBN: 1560766727) Hard Cover, 8vo. 159 pages, color and bw ills. Illustrated laminated boards. This is a supplement for the core rules of the AD&D 2nd Edition game. Everything in this book is optional. Very Good.
Book number: 023169
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1395]
Keywords: Dungeons and Dragons Role Playing Fantasy Game Spells Arcane Magic Science Fiction/Fantasy 1560766727
In shopping cart

More information

COOK,DAVID
The Adventures of Indianna Jones Role-Playing Game
TSR Inc. 1984. Boxed Set. A very good to fine box with fine contents. Box has minimal wear to tips and is clean and bright . Contents are fine . Seldom if ever played. Includes: Role-Playing Game Rules Booklet & 20 characters cut and glued & World map & 3 panel screen & Evidence file & 7 unused wound charts & partially uncut figure panel 3 (mostly rocks). Very Good To Fine.
Book number: 6RPG2017
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Role Playing Games
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, CHRIS AND DAVID KILLINGRAY,
African Political Facts Since 1945..
New York, Facts on File, Inc., 1983. 263p., dj.
Book number: 008200
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Africa
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, CHRIS AND KILLINGRAY, DAVID:
AFRICAN POLITICAL FACTS SINCE 1945. Second Edition.
New York, Facts on File, (1991). Cloth, v.g. ex-library copy in d/w, tables, pp. vii, 280. ISBN 0-8160-2418-9.
Book number: 59194
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Africa African political facts politics
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, DAVID,
African Literature: A Critical View
United Kingdom: Longman Group United Kingdom, 1980. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0582642116. Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Pencil annotation.Stamp.Well bound.[R.K]
Book number: sg31
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0582642116
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, RICHARD R. AND DAVID W. PAO ED.
After Imperialism: Christian Identity in China and the Global Evangelical Movement
Pickwick, 2011. 237 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book.
Book number: W93369
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2225]
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, DAVID
Albert's Memorial
The Alison Press/Secker & Warburg. 1972, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0436106701) Hardcover. First Printing. A lovely copy of this author's elusive first novel - Near Fine in a VG price-clipped dustjacket. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 000026
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 70.82 | JP¥ 5627]
Keywords: David Cook, Second Best, First Novel 436 10670 1 Novels First Novels Upload2 0436106701
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, DAVID
Albert's Memorial
Published by The Allison Press/Secker and Warburg, London, 1972. 216 pages, First Edition, slightly skewed, previous owner inscription and label mark to front free end paper, otherwise book and dustwrapper in very good condition, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Hardback.
Book number: 14035
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: Cook, David, Albert's Memorial
In shopping cart

More information

COOK DAVID
Albert's Memorial
London, Arena Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0099582902) Soft Cover. 190 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 69922
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Modern Literature 0099582902
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID COOK
Albert's Memorial (An Alison Press book)
Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000152288 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000152288
USD 34.81 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2766]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, DAVID C.
All Things New: or, Through Dying We Live
Chicago, David C. Cook Publishing Co. 1898, First Edition. Hard Cover. 35 page, late 19th century writings on the Christian beliefs about the ebb and flow between joy and sadness in one's life. Minor exterior rubmarks. Very Good.
Book number: 070311
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Dying, Death, End of Life, Religion, God, Christian Beliefs, Christian Rebirths, Jesus Christ, Religious Beliefs, Christian Living, Christian Faith
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, DAVID & HUGHES, JILL
Als je goed kijkt naar mensapen
Elsevier, Amsterdam/Brussel, 1976, gebonden, ex-biblio. Boek, redelijk
Book number: 8150296
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOK, SARGENT, BOOMGARDEN; COOK, DAVID ZEB
Amazing Engine: For Faerie, Queen, & Country (Universe Book and System Guide)
TSR, Inc. Lake Geneva, WI, USA, 1993. First Edition, Trade Paperback. New. Two books in publisher's shrink-wrap. AM1 and AM2 - the Amazing Engine game system, the first rules set from TSR to allow players to move from genre to genre. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 3 oz.
Book number: 005915
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Games & Gaming
Keywords: GAME GAMES ROLE Playing Role playing Victorian England anarachists Games & Gaming; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
COOK, DAVID C.
Ambush! And Other Stories of the Wild West
David C. Cook Publishing Company, 1977. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; tight reading copy still. Story and picture strip book. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 064856.
Book number: 064856
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western; 089191076x
In shopping cart

More information

COOK, DAVID
Beyond the Moons (Spelljammer, the Cloakmaster Cycle, One)
Lake Geneva WI: TSR, Inc, 1991. mass market PB. ISBN: 1560761539. in softcover (no reader creases; some age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 132785
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1560761539 Fantasy 1-56076-153-9 Series Dragonlance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page

New Search