| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 212 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Romanticism and Ideology: Studies in English Writing 1765-1830 Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. Softcover, Trade Paperback, Very Good. 194 PGS., MINIMAL WEAR. -- Book CrazyBook number: 107176 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Literary Criticism
Keywords: 0710007817 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONCERNING ARCHIGRAM London. 1998 (1999), Archigram Archives., Third Edition. (ISBN: 0-953511-90-1) Pictorial Wrappers, Oblong 12mo, 168pp, profusely illustrated in color and b&w. This is the compact and informative catalogue published in conjunction with a 1998 traveling retrospective of the work of the visionary London-based sixties Architectural theorists, Archigram. Edited by member Dennis Crompton, it contains contributions from associates Peter Cook, David Greene, and Michael Webb as well as Michael Sorkin, Barry Curtis and William Menking. A most presentable copy showing some wear to the wrappers and a dent through the upper foredge corner. It has been priced accordingly.. Good +. Book number: 017022 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4768] Catalogue: Architecture Monograph
Keywords: Archigram, Peter Cook, Dennis Crompton, Warren Chalk, David Greene, Ron Herron, Michael Mike Webb, Michael Sorkin, Barry Curtis, William Menking, British Contemporary Visionary Futuristic Architecture, Architectural Theory Monograph, Exotica & Grotesqueri | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verbeter je Golf IQ Uitgeverij Uniepers, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 128. Het intelligente oefenboek voor betere club - en greenvaardigheid. ISBN: 9789068252866. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1100612 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 855] Catalogue: Sport en Spel
Keywords: 9789068252866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Verbeter je Golf IQ, Het intelligente oefenboek voor de betere club- en greenvaardigheid Abcoude, Uniepers 2005 (eerste druk), paperback, 128 p., porto 3,00 euro, isbn 9789068252866 in zeer goede staat. Book number: EP237/36092 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.49 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 754] Catalogue: Sport
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 9, Number 6 (August/September 1989) Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1989. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: Wilber, An Introduction to Persian Village Rugs. Craycraft, A Group of Veramin Weavings. Batki and O'Bannon, Book Marks. Milberg, A History for the Buta. Hillmann, A Cultural-Aesthetic Analysis of a Modern Persian Carpet. Glassie, Master of the Art of Carpet Repair. Opie, The Evolution of a Rug Dealer. McGreevy, Legacy from the Loom. Taylor4, Mongols in Munich. Cook, A Michelin Two-Star Event. Stone, Kurdish Rugs: In Focus at Last. Long, Treasured Carpets, Costumes, and Decorative Fabrics of the USSR. Other features and columns. ; 11.0" tall; 72 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1780044 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prisoners' Circle : Essays by Ex-Prisoners GB, Prison Medical Reform Council. 1943, 1st Edition. Paperback. 32 page text reasonably clean. Covers have been detached from contents and each other now reattached to each other with magic tape (internally). Good. Book number: at029.105 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.08 | JP¥ 1119]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Robert Burns's Commonplace Book 1783-1785. [Subtitle]: Reproduced in facsimile from the poet's manuscript with transcript and the original introduction and notes of James Cameron Eqing and Davidson Cook. This edition introduced by David Daiches.. Southern Illinois University Press, 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Very Good. Book number: 900004 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3973] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Foreign Intelligence and Information in Elizabethan England. Two English Treatises on the State of France, 1580-1584. Cambridge University Press (for the Royal Historical Society), 2004. 8vo., pp. ix, 261. Burgundy cloth, gilt, dustwrapper, fine. Camden Fifth Series, Volume 25. I/p @ £64. Book number: 41276 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.61 | JP¥ 1876] Catalogue: History: Britain & Ireland
Keywords: History: Britain & Ireland | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Decade of Disillusion: British Politics in the Sixties Macmillan 1972 250p dustwrapper Book number: 3805 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563] Catalogue: English History
Keywords: Politics English History Medieval English Lit. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midwestern Unlike You and Me. New Zealand's Julian Dashper. Sioux City, SD: Sioux City Art Center, 2005. 1. Copious b/w and full color photographs. 88 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. . Near fine/No jacket issued. No noticeable defects, still in original plastic wrapper. 0976345706. Book number: 40675 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art, Australia, Pacific, New Zealand | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons. Book of Artifacts Lake Geneva, WI, TSR Inc. 1993, Second Edition. (ISBN: 1560766727) Hard Cover, 8vo. 159 pages, color and bw ills. Illustrated laminated boards. This is a supplement for the core rules of the AD&D 2nd Edition game. Everything in this book is optional. Very Good. Book number: 023169 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1395] Catalogue: Sport Inc. Hunting, Fishing & Games
Keywords: Dungeons and Dragons Role Playing Fantasy Game Spells Arcane Magic Science Fiction/Fantasy 1560766727 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Indianna Jones Role-Playing Game TSR Inc. 1984. Boxed Set. A very good to fine box with fine contents. Box has minimal wear to tips and is clean and bright . Contents are fine . Seldom if ever played. Includes: Role-Playing Game Rules Booklet & 20 characters cut and glued & World map & 3 panel screen & Evidence file & 7 unused wound charts & partially uncut figure panel 3 (mostly rocks). Very Good To Fine. Book number: 6RPG2017 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2781] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Role Playing Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
African Political Facts Since 1945.. New York, Facts on File, Inc., 1983. 263p., dj. Book number: 008200 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Africa | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFRICAN POLITICAL FACTS SINCE 1945. Second Edition. New York, Facts on File, (1991). Cloth, v.g. ex-library copy in d/w, tables, pp. vii, 280. ISBN 0-8160-2418-9. Book number: 59194 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Africa African political facts politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
African Literature: A Critical View United Kingdom: Longman Group United Kingdom, 1980. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0582642116. Good. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Pencil annotation.Stamp.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: sg31 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0582642116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Imperialism: Christian Identity in China and the Global Evangelical Movement Pickwick, 2011. 237 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: W93369 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2225]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert's Memorial The Alison Press/Secker & Warburg. 1972, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0436106701) Hardcover. First Printing. A lovely copy of this author's elusive first novel - Near Fine in a VG price-clipped dustjacket. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 000026 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56 US$ 70.82 | JP¥ 5627] Catalogue: General Fiction (First Editions)
Keywords: David Cook, Second Best, First Novel 436 10670 1 Novels First Novels Upload2 0436106701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert's Memorial Published by The Allison Press/Secker and Warburg, London, 1972. 216 pages, First Edition, slightly skewed, previous owner inscription and label mark to front free end paper, otherwise book and dustwrapper in very good condition, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Hardback. Book number: 14035 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.47 | JP¥ 2501]
Keywords: Cook, David, Albert's Memorial | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert's Memorial London, Arena Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0099582902) Soft Cover. 190 pp. Very Good. Book number: 69922 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: Modern Literature 0099582902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albert's Memorial (An Alison Press book) Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000152288 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000152288 USD 34.81 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2766]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Things New: or, Through Dying We Live Chicago, David C. Cook Publishing Co. 1898, First Edition. Hard Cover. 35 page, late 19th century writings on the Christian beliefs about the ebb and flow between joy and sadness in one's life. Minor exterior rubmarks. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 070311 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2384] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Dying, Death, End of Life, Religion, God, Christian Beliefs, Christian Rebirths, Jesus Christ, Religious Beliefs, Christian Living, Christian Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als je goed kijkt naar mensapen Elsevier, Amsterdam/Brussel, 1976, gebonden, ex-biblio. Boek, redelijk -- MooiboekBook number: 8150296 € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.53 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 201]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Engine: For Faerie, Queen, & Country (Universe Book and System Guide) TSR, Inc. Lake Geneva, WI, USA, 1993. First Edition, Trade Paperback. New. Two books in publisher's shrink-wrap. AM1 and AM2 - the Amazing Engine game system, the first rules set from TSR to allow players to move from genre to genre. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 3 oz. Book number: 005915 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Games & Gaming
Keywords: GAME GAMES ROLE Playing Role playing Victorian England anarachists Games & Gaming; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ambush! And Other Stories of the Wild West David C. Cook Publishing Company, 1977. Softcover. Good Minus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Ex-library with typical marks, wear to edges; tight reading copy still. Story and picture strip book. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 064856. Book number: 064856 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western; 089191076x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Moons (Spelljammer, the Cloakmaster Cycle, One) Lake Geneva WI: TSR, Inc, 1991. mass market PB. ISBN: 1560761539. in softcover (no reader creases; some age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 132785 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 1560761539 Fantasy 1-56076-153-9 Series Dragonlance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page