| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Dc Special Blue Ribbon Digest Vol. 1 No. 3 - the Justice Society New York: DC Comics, 1981. Softcover. Illustrated by Wood, Wallace; Estrada, Ric. August 1981. Light rubbing to covers. A near fine copy. Cover art by Ross Andru and Dick Giordano. A nice, clean copy.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10290 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: Comic Comic Super Hero Justice League of America Superman Batman | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midnight Dancers New York: Ace Books, 1971. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0441529755. Ace Science Fiction Special 52975. Light corner crease on front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 221 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7665 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441529755 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midnight Dancers (Publisher edition: Ace Science Fiction Special.) Ace 52975. 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Also writes as Wallace Moore. Cover illustration by Davis Meltzer. Publisher edition: Ace Science Fiction Special. (Science Fiction). Book number: 204220 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midnight Dancers (Publisher edition: Ace Science Fiction Special.) Ace 52975. 1971, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Also writes as Wallace Moore. Cover illustration by Davis Meltzer. Publisher edition: Ace Science Fiction Special. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040253 USD 10.86 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 863] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midnight Dancers U.S. Ace Science Fiction Special 52975. 1971, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine lean and a reading crease along spine on front cover. Two felt pen marks on bottom edge of book. Very Good. Book number: 11540 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midnight Dancers Ace Books, 1971. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and some creasing, tight book; pages faintly yellowed. "...is a novel of the far future, when mankind has spread through the galaxies, tamed worlds and prospered...until a mysterious plague swept through the worlds of men, a plague that left the race insane and helpless..." . Book number: 080248 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Midnight Dancers Ace 52975, 1971. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. First Printing. Fine condition. Book number: E10169 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindship Daw Books, 1974. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 00025901 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.48 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindship New York: Daw Books, 1974. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0879970952. Mass Market PB; Covers have some light soiling, minor shelfwear, bottom front corner creased.. Good . Book number: 3994 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0879970952 Science Fiction - & Fantasy Fiction - Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindship DAW (Canadian) UQ1095. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as Wallace Moore. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. (Science Fiction). Book number: 501580 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
MINDSHIP Daw Books 90, 1974. 1st printing, sf novel of psi ships. "Paperback. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FY07/592" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindship DAW UQ1095. 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Also writes as Wallace Moore. DAW Collector # 90. (Science Fiction). Book number: 503508 USD 11.20 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 890] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindship DAW UQ1095. 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Also writes as Wallace Moore. DAW Collector # 90. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040419 USD 11.45 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindship NY: Daw Books, 1974. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. First Printing (February 1974). Publisher's glossy wraps. 12mo. 191, (1) pp. This is an unmarked, unread copy. FINE. [DAW UQ1095]; Mass Market Paperback; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 6746 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindship DAW (Canadian) UQ1095. 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Wallace Moore. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. DAW Collector # 90. (Science Fiction). Book number: 501551 USD 15.05 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
MINDSHIP daw books 90, 1974. 1st printing, a sf thriller. "Paperback. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FL07/559" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mindship Canada, Daw UQ1095 (#90). 1974, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Nice square tight copy with minimal cover wear. Kelly Freas cover art. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 3918 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Stones (Series: Balzan of the Cat People 1.) Pyramid V3628. 1975, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Gerard F. Conway. Series: Balzan of the Cat People 1. (Science Fiction). Book number: 731691 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Stones (Series: Balzan of the Cat People 1.) Pyramid V3628. 1975, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Gerard F. Conway. Series: Balzan of the Cat People 1. (Science Fiction). Book number: 731692 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blood Stones (Series: Balzan of the Cat People 1.) Pyramid V3628. 1975, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Gerard F. Conway. Series: Balzan of the Cat People 1. (Science Fiction). Book number: 175672 USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 813] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caves of Madness (Series: Balzan of the Cat People 2.) Pyramid V3714. 1975, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Pseudonym of Gerard F. Conway. Series: Balzan of the Cat People 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 928543 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 824] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caves of Madness (Series: Balzan of the Cat People 2.) Pyramid V3714. 1975, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Gerard F. Conway. Series: Balzan of the Cat People 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 812777 USD 14.22 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1130] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Caves of Madness (Series: Balzan of the Cat People 2.) Pyramid V3714. 1975, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Gerard F. Conway. Series: Balzan of the Cat People 2. (Science Fiction). Book number: 148231 USD 11.63 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 924] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lights of Zetar (Series: Balzan of the Cat People 3.) Pyramid V3934. 1975, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Gerard F. Conway. Series: Balzan of the Cat People 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 812778 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lights of Zetar (Series: Balzan of the Cat People 3.) Pyramid V3934. 1975, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Gerard F. Conway. Series: Balzan of the Cat People 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 175668 USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |