ascending
descending
found: 117 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CONSTANTINE, STORM
Aleph
London, Orbit, 1991. (ISBN: 0708883559) Trade paperback, 314 pages. Slight lean to spine. Good condition.
Book number: 41219
NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 6 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0708883559
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE, STORM
Aleph
1991. Paperback. Pp: 314. ISBN: 9780708883556. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U742698
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780708883556
In shopping cart

More information

STORM CONSTANTINE
Bast and Sekhmet Eyes of Ra (With Eloise Coquio)
Hale 1999 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at base of spine and lower corners else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. .
¶ "A unique work on the history and magic of the Egyptian feline goddesses, Bast and Sekhmet... Practising pagans, Storm... and Eloise... discuss the important role cats... play in many peoples lives... as spiritual totems. A manual for magic incorporates all the rituals... with suggestions... " Scarce in Hardback"
Book number: 107855
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.33 | JP¥ 2251]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONSTANTINE, STORM
Bewitchments of Love and Hate, the: The Second Book of Wraeththu [First Edition]
London, MacDonald, 1988. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Book clean, square and unmarked. Jacket bright and sharp. Would be Very Fine all around but someone clipped the author photo from the back flap. Very Fine/Good.
Book number: 011700
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1232]
Catalogue: Fiction::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

STORM CONSTANTINE
The Bewitchments of Love and Hate. The Second Book of Wraeththu
London England, Futura, 1988. 1st Futura Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0708882749 Paperback Paperback. Slight foxing to end inside covers and edge. Couple of very slight creases to cover. The Second Book of Wraeththu. The most lethal challenge to the Wraeththu, new masters of the earth, comes from within. 411 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 073323
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE STORM
THE BEWITCHMENTS OF LOVE AND HATE - Wraethu 2
Orbit, 1988. 1st printing. The most lethal challenge to the Wraethu, new masters of the earth, come from within. Paperback. 0708882749. very good trade paperback.
Book number: FF12.186
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0708882749
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE, STORM,
The Bewitchments Of Love And Hate: The Second Book Of Wraeththu.
Macdonald: London, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0356151581. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for usual (though only a little) age-darkening to the edges of the (cheap) paper. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 19837
GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 31.16 | JP¥ 2476]
Keywords: 0356151581
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONSTANTINE, STORM
Burying the Shadow
VGC. Headline Book Publishing, 1992. First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(small tear, crease, nicks and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in VGC. Nice and clean pages with two small nicks and light shelf wear on the outer edges, small nicks on the edges of the pages, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover. 406pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 9780747204046
Book number: 394
GBP 20.04 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2506]
Keywords: & 9780747204046
In shopping cart

More information

STORM CONSTANTINE
Burying the Shadow
First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1992 410pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint
Book number: 45706
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.77 | JP¥ 3001]
Keywords: fantasy vampires myth horror fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE, STORM,
Burying The Shadow.
Headline: London, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0747204047. Page edges browned, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 05789
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.97 | JP¥ 2063]
Keywords: 0747204047
In shopping cart

More information

STORM CONSTANTINE
Calenture
Headline Book Publishing 1994 Hardcover, 352pp. (ISBN: 9780747209409). Good.
Book number: 784897
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780747209409 9780747209409
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONSTANTINE, STORM
Calenture
Headline Feature, 1994. Paperback. NEAR FINE, Looks unread. Slight tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0747245533. Weight 327g..
Book number: 31976
GBP 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 59.01 | JP¥ 4689]
Keywords: 0747245533
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE, STORM,
Calenture.
Headline: London, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0747209405. Browning to page edges, else a fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear and slight rubbing to rear panel.
Book number: 01355
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.25 US$ 43.28 | JP¥ 3439]
Keywords: 0747209405
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE, STORM
Crown of Silence
Gollancz, 2001. 1857987853. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1857987853. slight spine crease. Very Good .
Book number: 54955
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.36 | JP¥ 188]
Keywords: 1857987853
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STORM CONSTANTINE
The Crown of Silence (Chronicles of Magravandias)
Gollancz, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked. There is a tear to the spine and creasing to the covers. There is also creasing to some of the page edges. ID: mon0000033586 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000033586
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE, STORM
Crown of Silence, the
Millennium (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2001. (ISBN: 1857987853) Paperback. Good.
Book number: 00036467
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
Keywords: Fiction Science 1857987853
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE STORM
Crown of silence
Gollancz, 2001, 424 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 12 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 310085&FAN
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE, STORM,
The Crown of Silence.
Tor: NY, 2001. First American edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312873298. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sequel to SEA DRAGON HEIR (1999) and second volume in the Chronicles of Magravandias fantasy series. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 06307
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0312873298
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONSTANTINE, STORM
The Crown of Silence
New york: Tor Books, 2001. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312873298. This book is in Fine condition and has a Fine dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket is crisp and clean. "When Shan was fifteen years old, dark soldiers came out of the west, like a cloud of evil boiling over the soft hills of his homeland. They commanded terrible beasts, which killed with hooked claws like scythes and cold eyes that dripped icy fire. The soldiers wore helmets that looked like fiends, tusked and snarling and sneering." ; Vol. 2. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 24479
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 0312873298 Fantasy fiction Storm Constantine The Magravandias Chronicles Magic evil Good and Evil Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

STORM CONSTANTINE
Crown of Silence (Chronicles of Magravandias)
Firebird Distributing, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Kaster Leckery, estranged from his brother-in-law, the Dragon Lord Valraven Palindrake, and increasingly bitter about the Magravandian princes who constantly scheme and plot to take the throne of the empire, finally tips over the edge and, determined to die, runs into the mountain battle zone. He comes across a dying old man who seizes him and spits something into his face - and suddenly Khaster is no longer himself: the dying man spat his own destiny into him and now Khaster is Taropat, a Breeland mage, determined to ensure the ''child of destiny'' foretold by the mages would arise and overthrow the empire. But that child has been found and killed, so Taropat, believing that such people can be made, not just born, chooses Shan, orphaned by the Magravandian army, to turn into his warrior-mage hero. Together, and accompanied by a motley group, all with secrets and each with his or her own reason for overthrowing Magravandias, they must face the trial of the Seven Lakes if they a'''' ID: mon0000083252 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083252
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE, STORM,
The Crown of Silence.
Tor: NY, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0312873298. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sequel to SEA DRAGON HEIR (1999) and second volume in the Chronicles of Magravandias fantasy series.
Book number: 30108
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.66 | JP¥ 688]
Keywords: 0312873298
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE, STORM,
Crown Of Silence.
Victor Gollancz: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0575066784. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Sequel to SEA DRAGON HEIR (1999) and second volume in the Chronicles of Magravandias fantasy series. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 04314
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.31 | JP¥ 1376]
Keywords: 0575066784
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE STORM
Dark Horizons no. 37 - SIGNED
British Fantasy Society, 1998. 1st edition, one of a limited number signed by Storm Constantine, accompanying an article on her titles: 'Roots of a Writer'. "paperback. fine copy, chapbook.
Book number: Ze6013"
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.79 | JP¥ 619]
In shopping cart

More information

CONSTANTINE STORM
THE ENCHANTMENTS OF FLESH AND SPIRIT - Wraethu 1
Orbit, 1988. 1st printing. From the tired carcase of mankind a new entity burst forth, fully armed. Paperback. 0708882560. very good trade paperback, slight crease to front cover.
Book number: FF12.185
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.5 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: 0708882560
In shopping cart

More information

STORM CONSTANTINE
The Enchantments Of Flesh And Spirit
Futura Orbit 1988 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780708882566). Very Good.
Book number: 762812
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.24 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780708882566 9780708882566
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search