| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 274 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Lovers [SIGNED COPY] Hodder and Stoughton , 2009, First Edition, First Printing . Signed by the Author on the Title Page. Wrapper now protected in removable clear acetate sleeve. 390pp. AQ 'Charlie Parker' thriller. Hardback with dust wrapper , Fine/Fine. Book number: 728002 GBP 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors A-C 034093669X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Scribner Treasury : 22 Classic Tales New York, New York, U.S.A.: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on DJ,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50266 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Architectural Review: A Magazine of Architecture & Decoration, Vol. LXXI. January 1932, No. 422 Published by The Architectural Press, Ltd. London, 1932. pages 1-40, with 83 pages of advertisements at front and rear, 7 plates including 1 in colour, black and white photographs throughout, contains 'Wolf's Cove, Thirwall Mere, & District' by Betjeman, First Edition, spine creased and with chips at head and tail, internally and externally clean, in very good condition, original tan printed wraps, Quarto, Paperback. Book number: 50437 GBP 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.5 US$ 125.9 | JP¥ 10004]
Keywords: Betjeman, John, Robo, Father Etienne, Connolly, Cyril, et al., The Architectural Review: A Magazine of Architecture & Decoration, Vol. LXXI. January 1932, No. 422, 'Wolf's Cove, Thirwall Mere, & District' by Betjeman" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Return to Poetry: Critical Essays from Spirit. New York, The Declan X. McMullen Company, Inc., 1947. (ISBN: 0395530075) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Jacket is scuffed with very chipped edges. Navy boards are rubbed on edges, corner bumped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 237206 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MENTAL POUR GAGNER Robert Laffont, 1988. 207 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc dans et hors texte. 'Sports pour tous', Collection dir. par Daniel Mermet. La préparation psychique du sportif. Trad. de Gilles Delamarre. In-8 Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 796.1-Sports divers. ISBN: 2221049047. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40208627 € 59.25 [Appr.: US$ 75 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5960] Catalogue: LES ARTS
Keywords: Introuvable. 22210490471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America's Top Doctors 6th Ed. Castle Connolly Medical Ltd, 2006. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Fine, 6th edition. Free of former owner writing or bookplates/markings. Thick softcover. ; 8vo; 1248 pages. Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 3363 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1188]
Keywords: 1883769175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men Great Britain, Coronet, 2004. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340826193 Paperback In 1693, the settlers on the small Main island of Sanctuary were betrayed to their enemies and slaughtered. Since then, the island has known three hundred years of peace. 534 pp. . Book number: 032302 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men Coronet Books Hodder & Stoughton, 2004, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. FINE, Looks unread. Almost as new. Price label on front. Main language English. ISBN 0340826193. Weight 295g.. -- BooksortBook number: 27574 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.51 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: 0340826193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Bad Men: A Thriller (Connolly, John) Atria, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good. Some edge handling.() Years after the massacre that wiped out a colony of settlers on the small Maine island of Sanctuary, rookie officer Sharon Macy and policeman Joe Dupree team up to protect the island's residents from a band of vengeful killers. ID: mon0000103486 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103486 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad men Coronet, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 544. Three hundred years ago, the settlers on the small Maine island of Sanctuary were betrayed by one of their own, and slaughtered. Now a band of killers has returned to Sanctuary to seek revenge on a young woman and her son, and the only people who stand in their way are a young rookie officer and the island's resident policeman, the troubled giant known as Melancholy Joe Dupree. But Joe Dupree is no ordinary policeman. He is the guardian of the island's secrets, the repository of its memories. He knows that Sanctuary has been steeped in violence, and that its ghosts will tolerate the shedding of innocent blood no longer. On Sanctuary, the hunters are about to become the hunted. ISBN: 9780340826195. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1700579 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340826195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad men Coronet, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 544. Three hundred years ago, the settlers on the small Maine island of Sanctuary were betrayed by one of their own, and slaughtered. Now a band of killers has returned to Sanctuary to seek revenge on a young woman and her son, and the only people who stand in their way are a young rookie officer and the island's resident policeman, the troubled giant known as Melancholy Joe Dupree. But Joe Dupree is no ordinary policeman. He is the guardian of the island's secrets, the repository of its memories. He knows that Sanctuary has been steeped in violence, and that its ghosts will tolerate the shedding of innocent blood no longer. On Sanctuary, the hunters are about to become the hunted. ISBN: 9780340826195. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2080920 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.06 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 402] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340826195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BAD MEN - signed Hodder & Stoughton, 2003. 1st edition, 1st impression. SIGNED. Bad Men blends noir crime with supernatural horror as murderous gangsters invade an island whose ghosts have a special way with bad men. Hardback. 0340826177. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition. Book number: FC11.192 GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.4 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: 0340826177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men Pocket Books. 2004. (ISBN: 9780743487856) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0045696 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780743487856 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men Coronet. 2004. (ISBN: 9780340826195) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0088993 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780340826195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men Coronet. 2004. (ISBN: 0340826193) Paperback. In 1693, the settlers on the small Maine island of Sanctuary were betrayed to their enemies and slaughtered. Since then, the island has known 300 years of peace. On Sanctuary all hell is about to break loose.. small format paperback. Very Good. Book number: 010873 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.8 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0340826193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men Hodder & Stoughton. 2003. (ISBN: 0340826185) Paperback. In 1693, the settlers on the small Maine island of Sanctuary were betrayed to their enemies and slaughtered. Since then, the island has known 300 years of peace. On Sanctuary all hell is about to break loose... Very Good. Book number: 011746 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0340826185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books. 2004, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0743487842). Hardcover. Book, New York: Atria Books, 2004. First edition. A thriller by the author of Every Dead Thing (1999). Signed and dated by Connolly on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 0050085 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: 0743487842 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men. Great Britain, Hodder and Stoughton, 2004. 1st Coronet Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340826193 Paperback In 1693, the settlers on the small Maine island of Sanctuary were betrayed to their enemies and slaughtered. Since then, the island has known three hundred years of peace. 534 pp. . Book number: 031750 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 625]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books. 2004, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0743487842) Hard Cover. A solid tight clean copy. This copy has some very minor pagedge soil. The DW shows some very minor rubbing wear. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 017278 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction 0743487842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men New York, New York, U.S.A. Atria Books. 2004, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0743487842). Hardcover. Book, New York: Atria Books, 2004. First edition. A thriller by the author of Every Dead Thing (1999). Signed and dated by Connolly on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 0050086 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: 0743487842 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men: A Thriller (Connolly, John) Atria, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0743487842. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 1000585 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0743487842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men Hodder & Stoughton 2003 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and a couple of page top-edges lightly creased else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a hint of edge-wear. . ¶ "In 1693, the settlers on the small Maine island of Sanctuary were betrayed to their enemies and slaughtered. Since then, the island has known three hundred years of peace. Until now... Now a band of killers is set to desecrate Sanctuary and unleash the fury of its ghosts... "" Book number: 109050 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Men Hodder & Stoughton. 2003. (ISBN: 0340826185) Paperback. In 1693, the settlers on the small Maine island of Sanctuary were betrayed to their enemies and slaughtered. Since then, the island has known 300 years of peace. On Sanctuary all hell is about to break loose... Very Good. Book number: 007515 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0340826185 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE BAISER DE CAÏN - THE WHITE ROAD ISBN : 2266139290. EDITION POCKET N° 12088. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 473 pages. ¶ Traduction de J. Martinache. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90053985 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.86 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1101]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Angel Hodder Paperbacks, 2010. Pp: 512. The Black Angel is not an object. The Black Angel is not a myth. The Black Angel lives. A young woman goes missing from the streets of New York. Those who have taken her believe that nobody cares about her, and that no one will come looking for her. They are wrong. She is 'blood' to the killer Louis, the man who stands at the right hand of private detective Charlie Parker, and Louis will tear apart anyone who stands in the way of his attempts to find her. But as Louis's violent search progresses, Parker comes to realize that the disappearance is part of an older mystery, one that is linked to an ornate church of bones in Eastern Europe, to the slaughter at a French monastery in 1944, and to the quest for a mythical prize that has been sought for centuries by evil men: the Black Angel. Yet the Black Angel is more than a myth. It is conscious. It dreams. It is alive. And men are not the only creatures that seek it. ISBN: 9781444704723. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1831257 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.13 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 805] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781444704723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page