ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALDENHOFF, MICHAEL + O'CONNER, F.
Die Amerikanerin - Ihre Macht und ihre Moral. Frauen fremder Völker.
Hellas Verlag, Düsseldorf 1958 , OLn., OSU., 352 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, , [lSA23,1m].[LSA18,4a]. (2) Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 357
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.23 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 654]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ATWELL, KAREN A. & MICHAEL D. CONNER (EDS.)
The Kuhlman Mound Group and Late Woodland Mortuary Behavior in the Mississippi River Valley of West-Central Illinois
Kampsville Archeological Center, 1991. Paperback. 8x11", xxiii+335 pp. VG, uncreased spine..
Book number: 12985
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Archaeology
In shopping cart

More information

BARTLETT, MICHAEL; FISHMAN, JOANNE A., DENNIS CONNER
The Sailing Book
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House Publishing Company, 1982. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. pp.372. small tear in d/j bottom left hand corner. A joyous, eclectic cornucopia of the best that has been thought and written about the sport, by and about the masters themselves, and the finest writers ever to have penned their devotion to it. Includes Thor Heyerdahl, William F. Buckley, Jr. Ted Turner, Sir Francis Chichester, Jan De Hartog, Joshua Slocum, Ted Hood, Rachel Carson, Ernest K. Gann, alistair Maclean, Samuel Eliot Morison and James Thurber. Some great reading for the lover of water!.
Book number: 000030
CAD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1629]
Catalogue: Sailing
Keywords: Sailing Sports Recreation 0877953694
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONNER, MICHAEL
I Am Not the Other Houdini (Also released as: The Houdini Directive.)
Perennial Library P470. 1979. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Houdini Directive. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 041384
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONNER, MICHAEL
I Am Not the Other Houdini
New York : Harper & Row 1978. 1st Edition. Description: 186 p. ; 22 cm. Subjects: Conner. Michael--Fiction. Futuristic literature. Preview copy. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0060108428. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 77178
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.65 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2515]
Keywords: 0060108428
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
I Am Not the Other Houdini
NY: Harper & Row, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060108428. First Printing. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 870
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0060108428 Science Fiction Modern First 0-06-010842-8
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER MICHAEL
I am not the other Houdini
Magnum, 1980. 1st printing. paperback. 0417051204. vg+ paperback copy.
Book number: FZG9898
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0417051204
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
I am Not the Other Houdini
London, Magnum Books, 1980. (ISBN: 0417051204) Paperback, 186 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40855
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.75 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0417051204
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
I am Not the Other Houdini
Magnum, No date. Not known, Paperback. Good. Lightly worn/ Creased Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2430.
Book number: 2430
GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.47 | JP¥ 196]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
I Am Not the Other Houdini
New York, NY, Harper & Row. 1978, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0060108428) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. Signed, Inscribed and Dated by Michael Conner on 3/80. Light foxing to top of book, does not affect the pages. Pages are clean and bright. Very nice book. Fine/Fine. Signed & Inscribed By Author.
Book number: BBC-SF00499
USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1875]
Keywords: 0060108428
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
I Am Not the Other Houdini (Also released as: The Houdini Directive.)
Perennial Library P470. 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Houdini Directive. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 711454
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL CONNER
I Am Not the Other Houdini
London England, Magnum, 1980. 1st Magnum, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0417051204 Paperback Paperback. Good reading copy. Wear to cover. Browning to pages. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 068313
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.28 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
I Am Not the Other Houdini
NY: Perennial Library, 1979. Paperback. ISBN: 006080470X. 186 pages; Good condition. Reading creases. Just a bit of wear at edges. Solid, clean.. Good .
Book number: 7205
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 006080470x Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
Archangel
New York: Tor, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312857438. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 350 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 7097
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Keywords: Fantasy 0312857438 Fantasy Alternate Histories 1920s Vampires
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
Archangel
New York, New York, U.S.A., Tor Books 1995, First Edition. First Printing., Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0312857438 The dust jacket has a mylar cover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 021527
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: MINNESOTA FICTION SCIENCE ALTERNATIVE HISTORY
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
Archangel
NY: TOR, 1995. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 36094
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0312857438
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
Archangel
Tor Books, New York, 1995. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Good/Good. 350 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper. Previous owner's name in Biro on front endpaper. No other damage to report. An alternate history set in the 1920s in Minneapolis. The disease is ravaging the world, attacking Caucasians, leaving the Blacks to rebuild society. And a series of murders that appear to be the work of vampires, and an investigative journalist. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0201152
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.51 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1550]
Keywords: Alternate History, Murder, Vampires, America, 1920s Science Fiction & Fantasy; Vampires; Fiction -- Fantasy ; Vampires Fiction -- Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHAEL CONNER
Archangel
Tor Books, 1995. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked() Discovering a weird series of murders that resemble vampire attacks, Danny Constantine, a reporter from a plague-stricken, alternate universe Minneapolis of the 1920s, finds that the glut of bad news prevents the release of his story. ID: mon0000068701 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000068701
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Alternate History, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MICHAEL
Archangel.
New York, TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover, boards in dust jacket. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. The first printing of the first American edition.
Book number: 5175
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER MICHAEL
ARCHANGEL
Tor Books, 1995. 1st edition. In an alternate post-World War I America plagued by an AIDS-like disease that is killing off the country's white population, a young reporter for the Milltown Journal stumbles across a series of vampire-like murders. Hardback. 0312857438. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FD11.128
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.53 | JP¥ 1869]
Keywords: 0312857438
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER, MIKE (MICHAEL)
Archangel
NY: Tor. 1995, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0312857438). Hard Cover. 350 pages with attractive wraparound dj art by Brad Schmehl. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1995, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a TINY bit of creasing at head of dj's spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$21.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 000488
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506]
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction Isbn: 0312857438 0312857438
In shopping cart

More information

CONNER,MICHAEL
Archangel
New York, Tor. 1995, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0312857438) Hard Cover. A square solid tight overall clean copy with some minor pagedge soil. DW shows some light creasing to back panel and some minor edgewear. Serial killer in an alternate universe..clever blending of genres. N-Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 016661
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Minnesota Fiction Science Suspense Thriller0312857438
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(CONNER, BRUCE). KOHN, MICHAEL
BRUCE CONNER: TWENTY-TWO INKBLOT DRAWINGS - 1991 TO 1999
Los Angeles, Kohn Turner Gallery., 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-880086-08-5) Illustrated Wrappers, 4to, np (48pp), 22 b&w illustrations + cover. Designed by Michael Kohn. Published in conjunction with a 2000 exhibition at his longtime Los Angeles Gallery, this is an elegantly designed catalogue that illustrates each of the twenty-two exhibited inkblot drawings by the Northern California based master artist/filmmaker, Bruce Conner. A most handsome copy.. Fine.
Book number: 020225
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: Bruce Conner, Michael Kohn, Art, Artist Monograph, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, Collage, Assemblage, Sculpture, California Artists & And Arts, American Experimental Avant-Garde Film, Cinema, 1880086085 - CONNER, BRUCE
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(CONNER, BRUCE). KOHN, MICHAEL & BRUCE CONNER
BRUCE CONNER: INKBLOT DRAWINGS - ENGRAVING COLLAGES
Los Angeles, Kohn Turner Gallery., 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-880086-03-4) Illustrated Wrappers, 4to, np (32pp), 14 b&w and 2 color illustrations + cover. Designed by Michael Kohn. With a biography, bibliography and exhibition history. Published in conjunction with a 1997 exhibition at his longtime Los Angeles Gallery, this is an elegantly designed catalogue that illustrates each of the fifteen exhibited works by the Northern California based master artist/filmmaker, Bruce Conner. Included is an interview with Conner by gallerist Michael Kohn. A most handsome copy.. Fine.
Book number: 019368
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1987]
Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: Bruce Conner, Michael Kohn, Art, Artist Monograph, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, Collage, Assemblage, Sculpture, California Artists & And Arts, American Experimental Avant-Garde Film, Cinema, 1880086034 - CONNER, BRUCE
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(CONNER, BRUCE). KOHN, MICHAEL & BRUCE CONNER
BRUCE CONNER: INKBLOT DRAWINGS - ENGRAVING COLLAGES - SIGNED BY THE ARTIST
Los Angeles, Kohn Turner Gallery., 1997, First Edition. Illustrated Wrappers, 4to, np (32pp), 14 b&w and 2 color illustrations + cover. Designed by Michael Kohn. With a biography, bibliography and exhibition history. Published in conjunction with a 1997 exhibition at his longtime Los Angeles Gallery, this is an elegantly designed catalogue that illustrates each of the fifteen exhibited works by the Northern California based master artist/filmmaker, Bruce Conner. Included is an interview with Conner by gallerist Michael Kohn. A pristine copy SIGNED by Bruce Conner in black ink on the rear colophon.. Fine.
Book number: 011578
USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 106.75 | £UK 86 | JP¥ 10727]
Catalogue: Artist Monograph
Keywords: Bruce Conner, Michael Kohn, Art, Artist Monograph, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, Collage, Assemblage, Sculpture, California Artists & And Arts, American Experimental Avant-Garde Film, Cinema, Signed Book Books, - CONNER, BRUCE
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search