ascending
descending
found: 967 books on 39 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CONNELLY, MICHAEL.
Angel's Flight.
Little, Brown and Company, Boston: 1999. Hardcover with dustjacket. reading copy. Binding is broken.
¶ 393 pages.
Book number: 13624X1
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 252]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Michael Connelly). 0316152196
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL.
The Concrete Blonde.
Orion, 1998. reprint. paperback. 411+ 14 pp. small 8vo. Very good. tanning to page edges. creasing to spine.
Book number: 110840
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.52 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 662]
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL.
Echo Park.
Allen & Unwin, 2006. 1st Australian edition. paperback. 405pp. large 8vo. Very good+. some creasing to front cover.
Book number: 110879
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.78 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 993]
Keywords: Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL
The Fifth Witness
Orion, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 512. ISBN: 9781409118336. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1712700
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 768]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781409118336
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL
The Fifth Witness
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. The latest blistering thriller from the master of the genre. ISBN: 9781409114437. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1415091
€  8.90 [Appr.: US$ 11.74 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 912]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781409114437
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL
The last coyote
Orion Books Ltd, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 456. Harry Bosch's life is on the edge. His earthquake-damaged home has been condemned. His girlfriend has left him. He's drinking too much. And after attacking his commanding officer, he's even had to turn in his L.A.P.D. detective's badge. Now, suspended indefinitely pending a psychiatric evaluation, he's spending his time investigating an unsolved crime from 1961: the brutal slaying of a prostitute who happened to be his own mother. Even after three decades, Harry's questions generate heat among L.A.'s top politicos. And as the truth begins to emerge, it becomes more and more apparent that someone wants to keep it buried. Someone very powerful.very cunning.and very deadly. Edgar Award-winning author Michael Connelly has created a dark, fast-paced suspense thriller that cuts to the core of Harry Bosch's character. Once you start it, there's no turning back. ISBN: 9780752809441. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1559240
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 512]
Keywords: 9780752809441
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL.
The Overlook.
Little, Brown and Company, Boston: 2007. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. A body has been found on the overlook near Mulholland Drive. The victim, identified as Dr. Stanley Kent, has two bullet holes in the back of his head from what looks like an execution-style shooting. LAPD dective Harry Bosch is called out to investigate. It is the case he has been waiting for, his first since being recruited to the city's Homicide Special squad. Masterful, taut, and pulsing with high-octane suspense, The Overlook shows once more that among contemporary crime writers, Connelly is, quite simply, the best of the best - Philadelphia Inquirer
¶ 225 pages.
Book number: 69410X1
USD 7.27 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 565]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries, LAPD, Los Angeles Police Department, Detective Stories, Fiction, Michael Connelly). 0316018953
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL
The Poet
2004. Paperback. Pp: 495. This title has been reissued to coincide with it being chosen as a W.H. Smith Thumping Good Read. Several police "suicides" seem to be the work of a killer poet.
Book number: U1679650
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP„ 666]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780752809267
In shopping cart

More information

ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC. CONNELLY, MICHAEL
Finnigans Wake. Comic Irish Song
n/d 4pp. Engraved music. Plate No. 789. Appears to have been carefully removed from an album, Small nick & scuffs to edges, spotting to cover, edges reinforced with tape, cover separated, o/wise music clear
Book number: 59899
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 21.31 | £UK 13.75 | JP„ 1655]
Keywords: ANTIQUARIAN SHEET MUSIC sheet music antiquarian irish song musique musik musica muziek old antique rare
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS ARTHUR, RICHARD BARNES, KAREN CONNELLY, DON KERR, KATERI LANTHIER, WALTER MCDONALD, SHARON MARCUS, ROBERT MEZEY, COLIN MORTON, SELWYN PRITCHARD, MICHAEL REDHILL, NICHOLAS ROCKEL, JIM STEVENS, MARGARET WEBB, JIM ZWICKY.
Descant 84, Sixteen Poets, Volume 25, Number 1. Spring 1994.
Toronto, Descant Art & Letters Foundation. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 0382-909-x). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, illus wraps, 128pp. B&W illiustrations and photos. Of special interest are 8 pages of B&W photos by Hanne Darboven, Bernd & Hilla Becker. Crrease to cover, spine faded, VG in soft-cover.[1.4 FO 55/2. Very Good.
Book number: 20052
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 543]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Periodicals Literature 0382909x
In shopping cart

More information

LANDIS, JILL MARIE; CONNELLY, MICHAEL; SHAFFER, LOUISE; RAY, JEANNE.
Reader's Digest Select Editions, Volume 5: Heartbreak Hotel; The Closers; The Ladies Of Garrison Gardens; Julie And Romeo Get Lucky.
The Readers Digest Association, Inc., Pleasantville: 2005. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition.
¶ 573 pages.
Book number: 20569X1
USD 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 369]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Fiction, Reader's Digest, Jill Marie Landis, Condensed Books ).
In shopping cart

More information

BARRE, RICHARD; FOREWORD BY MICHAEL CONNELLY
The Star (Signed)
Santa Barbara, CA, Capra Press, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in glossy pictorial boards; no dust jacket. Small 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by the author on title page. Book is As New, crisp and clean and unread. 43 pp. Fine .
Book number: 74263
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1942]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::General
In shopping cart

More information

BARRE, RICHARD; FOREWORD BY MICHAEL CONNELLY
The Star (Signed and numbered)
Santa Barbara, CA, Capra Press, 2002. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover in glossy pictorial boards; no dust jacket. Small 8vo. First printing. SIGNED by the author and Michael Connelly on limitation page. This copy is #131 out of 150 numbered copies signed by both writers. Book is As New, crisp and clean and unread. 43 pp. Fine .
Book number: 74262
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP„ 2718]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::General
In shopping cart

More information

PENZLER, OTTO (EDITOR); LEDERER, HOWARD; MOSLEY, WALTER; DEAVER, JEFFERY; SMITH, ALEXANDER MCCALL; CONNELLY, MICHAEL; OATES, JOYCE CAROL; HILL, SAM; COAKE, CHRISTOPHER; HALL, PARNELL; DENYMME, SUE; HOLMES, RUPERT; ROBINSON, PETER; VAN LUSTBADER, ERIC; LIP
Dead Man's Hand: Crime Fiction At The Poker Table.
Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2007. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. If ever a subject begged to be associated with crime it is gambling, writes Otto Penzler in his introduction to this collection of short stories set at the poker table and beyond. In Walter Mosley's Mister In-Between, a bagman is sent to collect from a rigged poker game, but soon begins to wonder who the real mark is. In One Dollar Jackpot, Michael Connelly's detective Harry Bosch finds himself looking for tells when facing off against a professional poker player in the interrogation room. And a young woman learns how to bluff the hard way in Hardly Knew Her, by Laura Lippman. In these and others stories, aces of the mystery-writing world: including Joyce Carol Oates, Alexander McCall Smith, Jeffery Deaver, John Lescroart, and others : combine to form a winning hand.
¶ 400 pages.
Book number: 44892X2
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 15.25 | JP„ 1864]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Poker, Crime, Otto Penzler, Sam Hill, Howard Lederer, Walter Mosley). 0151012776
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEAN KOONTZ, MICHAEL CONNELLY, ROBERT B PARKER ; MARTIN H GREEN BERG AND GORMAN, ED
Speaking of Murder, Volume Ii Interviews with the Masters of Mystery and Suspense, Vol. 2
Berkley Trade 1999, Paperback. As New with no dust jacket. 0.7 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages; Proof copy with various emendations, apparently signed off on by 3 editors on title page; 0.55 . 0425165477.
Book number: 28846
USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP„ 3879]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BRACKETT, LEIGH (WITH RAY BRADBURY AND MICHAEL CONNELLY)
No Good From a Corpse (Signed Limited Edition).
Tuscon, AZ Dennis McMillan Publications 1999 First limited edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
¶ Limited edition of 200 copies, this being number 135. Bound in quarter-morocco with hand-made paper covered boards. SIGNED by both Ray Bradbury, who wrote the introduction and Michael Connelly, who wrote the Afterword. Housed in a black cloth slipcase. Dust jacket and interior artwork by Joe Servello. Includes Bibliography and Screen Credits. Over 560+ pages.
Book number: 1043
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 189.75 | £UK 158.75 | JP„ 19416]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Signed Limited Edition Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CHARLOTTE, JUDY SINGER, MICHAEL CONNELLY, U.A. LINK
"Die letzte Spur; Frühstück mit Elefant; Kalter Tod; Die Engel von Morgan Hill"
Stuttgart, Das beste. 2009. Gebundene Ausgabe "sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Einband berieben 3899155424 sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU101083
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.9 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 614]
In shopping cart

More information

CLANDININ, JEAN D.; CONNELLY, F. MICHAEL
Teachers As Curriculm Planners : Narratives of Experience
New York, NY, U.S.A. Teachers College Press, Teachers College, Columbia University. 1988. (ISBN: 0-8077-2907-8). Hard Cover. Publisher: Teachers College Press, 1988, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-8077-2907-8, rear cover scratches. Good.
Book number: 004225
USD 68.95 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 | £UK 43.75 | JP„ 5355]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: curriculum planning teachers psychology education curricula educational 0807729078 0807729078
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONNELLY, MICHAEL
Angel's Flight
London: Orion, 1998. 0752821377. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0752821377. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Corners bumped, small tear to top rear panel. ; Signed by Michael Connelly on the title page. ; 1.5 x 9.2 x 6.3 Inches; 400 pages; Signed by Author.
Book number: 32120
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 72.25 | £UK 60.25 | JP„ 7378]
Keywords: 0752821377 First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL
Angel Flight
1999, Little, Brown and Company. First Edition. a very good copy - first edition, first printing, SIGNED by the author, never read, no marks but the inscription from the author, upper right pages show some 'dog ears' from the publisher. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 1748
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP„ 2175]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Signed First Edition/First Print First Edition
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL
Angel's Flight
Boston, Little, Brown and Company. 1999, 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book, Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. First edition. The sixth Harry Bosch mystery, in which the pragmatic L.A.P.D. detective investigates the murder of a black lawyer who has made his name by bringing lawsuits alleging racism and brutality against police officers. Signed by Michael Connelly on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 0047376
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1942]
Keywords: Connelly, Michael Mystery Harry Bosch Connelly Signed Copy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CONNELLY, MICHAEL
Angel's Flight
Near fine condition. Orion, 1999. First UK edition-first printing. Red hardback(black lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and scratches on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages as new with two small nicks and ink mark on the edges of the pages, light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover. 360pp. Price un-clipped. Heavy book. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780752821375
Book number: 4673
GBP 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 31.23 | JP„ 2425]
Keywords: 9780752821375
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY MICHAEL
ANGEL'S FLIGHT - signed bookplate
orion, 1999. 1st UK edition. SIGNED. Harry Bosch is awakened in the middle of the night and, out of rotation, he is assigned to the murder investigation of the high-profile African American attorney Howard Elias. Hardback. 0752821377. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FD11.324
GBP 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.35 | JP„ 3056]
Keywords: 0752821377
In shopping cart

More information

CONNELLY, MICHAEL
Angels Flight
London, Orion. 1999, First UK Edition. (ISBN: 0752821377) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Red boards, black lettering to spine, bright unclipped dustjacket, 360 pages. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 6640
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.81 | JP„ 606]
Keywords: Fiction, Connelly, Horror, Crime 0752821377
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search