| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 261 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
"Something Strange" in Five-Odd 1964, Pyramid Books, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very good in wrappers with light soiling to edges and yellowing towards Book number: z626 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
50 Short Science Fiction Tales New York: Collier Books, 1973. First Edition (?). Fifteenth Printing. Soft Cover. 16mo 6" - 7" tall. 287 pp. Poor with no dust jacket . Book number: 11388 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Short Stories Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
"the Dead Past" in Five-Odd 1964, Pyramid Books, First Edition. Soft Cover , Very good in wrappers with light soiling to edges and yellowing towards Book number: z625 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fifty Short Science Fiction Tales Collier, 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. 1963 Mass Market Paperback. 285 pp. With tales from Arthur C. Clarke, Anthony Boucher, John D. MacDonald, Fritz Leiber, and many more!. Book number: 1712312 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction New York, Gold Medal Books, 1963. First printing. Paperback. Anthology of stories by Robert Sheckley, Fredric Brown, Poul Anderson, Cordwainer Smith, Algis Budrys, Bertram Chandler, etal. Signed by Robert Sheckley at his story. Near Fine . Book number: 5825 USD 11.10 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 882] Catalogue: Fantasy/Science Fiction/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction Gold Medal d1366. 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Contributors include Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, Robert Sheckley, Cordwainer Smith. (Science Fiction). Book number: 041036 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction Gold Medal d1669. 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, Robert Sheckley, Cordwainer Smith. (Science Fiction). Book number: 041232 USD 10.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction Fawcett Books. Mass Market Paperback. d1366.. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 143017 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction CT: Fawcett, 1963. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 2449013660. 192 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. Groff Conklin here presents 12 masterful tales of science fiction that have incredibly been lost or overlooked since their original publication. Perceptive, witty, exciting and skillfully written, every story is a fascinating voyage of the creative imagination.. Very Good+ . Book number: 7076 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 2449013660 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction Gold Medal d1669. 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, Robert Sheckley, Cordwainer Smith. (Science Fiction). Book number: 480188 USD 21.13 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1679] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction Fawcett Gold Medal, 1963. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Includes work by Fredric Brown, Robert Sheckley, Poul Anderson, and others. Book number: 037853 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction New York, Gold Medal D1669. 1963. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 192 pages, light shelf wear, signed by J. F. Bone on page 72, tight binding, clean. Very Good. Signed by Contributing Author. Book number: 035695 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction NY: Fawcett, 1963. 1st Fawcett Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 2449013660. 192 pages; Near Fine condition. D1366 - .50 cover price - Paperback Original. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and soft bump to cover edges. Solid, otherwise clean. Dreamer's dozen - Conklin here presents 12 masterful tales of science fiction that have incredibly been lost or overlooked since their original publication. Perceptive, witty, exciting and skillfully written, every story is a fascinating voyage of the creative imagination.. Near Fine . Book number: 10387 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 2449013660 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction Gold Medal d1366. 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Contributors include Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, Robert Sheckley, Cordwainer Smith. (Science Fiction). Book number: 434843 USD 10.48 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 833] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction Gold Medal. (ISBN: 0-449-02192-0) . [1970], [3rd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, Robert Sheckley, Cordwainer Smith. (Science Fiction). Book number: 839235 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0449021920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction U.S. Fawcett T2749. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a reading crease along spine on front cover and a crease on spine, else covers show light wear. Authors included; Robert Sheckley, J.T.McIntosh, Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, George Sumner Albee, J.F.Bone, Poul Anderson, Cordwainer Smith, Algis Budrys, William W.Stuart, Bertram Chandler, & Robert F.Young. Very Good. Book number: 11544 CAD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.4 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 350] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Anthology Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction Gold Medal T2749. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good. Contributors include Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, Robert Sheckley, Cordwainer Smith. (Science Fiction). Book number: 204250 USD 8.62 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction Gold Medal. 1963, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Anthology, VG+/WRAPS. SST,SOME RUBBING,MINOR EDGEWEAR,SLIGHT ROLL. Issue D1669. Very Good +. Book number: 006377 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Anthology/Sf+F Illustrated By Pback. Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
12 Great Classics of Science Fiction U.S. Gold Medal D1366. 1963, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a light spine roll and light wear on covers. Authors included; Robert Sheckley, J.T.McIntosh, Fredric Brown, Zenna Henderson, George Sumner Albee, J.F.Bone, Poul Anderson, Cordwainer Smith, Algis Budrys, William W.Stuart, Bertram Chandler, & Robert F.Young. Good- Very Good. Book number: 11543 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Anthology Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 Above the Night - 8741 Dell. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science fiction (SF14B). Good. Book number: sf2811 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction Gold Medal d1444. 1964. (Mass market paperback) Good. Contributors include Algis Budrys, Arthur C. Clarke, Theodore Sturgeon, John Wyndham. (Science Fiction). Book number: 684037 USD 10.27 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 Great Stories of Science Fiction CT: Gold Medal, 1960. First Edition. mass-market PB. in softcover Contributers include Arthur C. Clarke, Poul Anderson and others. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 137828 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 Great Stories of Science-Fiction Fawcett Gold Medal S997, 1960. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback. PBO, includes Theodore Sturgeon, Arthur C. Clarke, Damon Knight, Poul Anderson, John Wyndham, Algis Budrys and others. Near Fine condition. Book number: E10111 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 Above the Night New York NY: Dell, 1969. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 1400087414. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, creases in spine; Stunning flights by Isaac Asimov, Judith Merril, Fritz Leiber, C. M. Kornbluth, Gordon R. Dickson, Avram Davidson and seven other masters of the imagination; Mass Market PB; 286 pages. Book number: 39074 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Scifi Anthology
Keywords: 1400087414 Conklin, Geoff Science Fiction Short Stories Anthology Asimov, Isaac Kornbluth, C.M. Leiber, Fritz Merril, Judith Dickson, Gordon | In shopping cart More information div> |
13 Great Stories of Science-Fiction Ballantine Books, 1962. 2nd. Mass Market Paperback. k1243.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 090109 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Vintage Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page