| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 95 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Galaxy Science Fiction May 1970: A Style in Treason; The God MacHine; Whatever Became of the McGowens? Universal Publishing, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Robert Silverberg, Arthur C. Clarke, and Avram Davidson. Book number: E6880 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction May 1970: A Style in Treason; The God MacHine; Whatever Became of the McGowens? Universal Publishing, 1970. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good +. Also includes Robert Silverberg, Arthur C. Clarke, and Avram Davidson. Book number: E6881 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Galaxy Science Fiction May 1970: A Style in Treason; The God MacHine; Whatever Became of the McGowens? Universal Publishing, 1970. Softcover, Wraps, Very Good. Ex-library, also includes Robert Silverberg, Arthur C. Clarke, and Avram Davidson. Book number: E6882 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Karina Futura Publications 2000 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780708830147). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 757652 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780708830147 9780708830147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Karina Futura Publications 2000 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780708830147). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756435 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.93 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780708830147 9780708830147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Karina Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09254-3) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 913733 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441092543 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Karina Gollancz 1983 First Edition in Hardback First Printing. Slightly bumped at base of spine and page edges slightly age-darkened else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... set in the distant future, when true humans coexist uneasily with a variety of not-quite-human beings, the products of ancient genetic experiments... one member of the race, Karina, whose destiny it is to bear the child of a true human... "" Book number: 79200 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.67 | JP¥ 1563]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Karina Orbit. (ISBN: 0-7088-3014-5) . [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 121958 USD 11.46 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 911] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0708830145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Celestial Steam Locomotive Orbit, No date. Not known, Paperback. Very Good. Lightly worn Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 2429. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 2429 GBP 1.57 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.47 | JP¥ 196] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Celestial Steam Locomotive Book Club. [1983]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 174848 USD 12.59 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1000] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Le chant de la terre Laffont, 1985. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases ID: mon0000028029 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000028029 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1029]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Charisma Gollancz 1975 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and corners bruised else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with the spine lettering slightly faded. . ¶ "...the existence of an apparently infinite series of parallel worlds... ... but the only person who can possibly visit and explore a parallel world is the rare individual whose counterpart has lately died there and whose place he can therefore take - which in turn presages his own death on his version of Earth..."" Book number: 86771 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.95 | JP¥ 1188]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Charisma Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-11404-7) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 906458 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0440114047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CREPUSCULE DES MONDES ISBN : 2352941970. Bragelonne. 2008. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 567 pages. ¶ 'Les trésors de la S.F.' Trad. de l'anglais par Ch. Canet, H. Gallet et F.M. Watkins. Postface d'A.Fr. Ruaud. Couverture de François Baranger. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40151708 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 25.06 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1992]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fang, the Gnome. New York and Scarborough, Ontario, New American Library, 1981. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Hildebrandt, Tim. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Review copy with publisher's promotional material laid in. Book number: 4199 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Hildebrandt, Tim Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fang, the Gnome Roc, 1988. Paperback. Pp: 345. Presents the story of a young gnome's quest to save his race and the beautiful girl who invents the age of Chivalry with her tales of King Arthur and Camelot. ISBN: 9780451158475. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U463543 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.7 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 453] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451158475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fang the Gnome. Illustrated by Tim Hildebrandt. New York: New American Library. [1988]. Hardcover. First edition. Signed by the author on the title page. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Dust Jacket . Book number: 4743 CAD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.34 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1298] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Freundschaftsboxen. Science-fiction-Roman. Bastei-Lübbe-TB 1974. 159 S. Mässiger Zustand 05-00617 Gew./Weight: 106 gr.. Book number: 15500 € 1.30 [Appr.: US$ 1.65 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 131] Catalogue: Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends Come in Boxes Newton Abbot, Readers Union, 1975. Hardback, Very Good in Very Good d/w 189pp. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Brown cloth gilt. Book number: 8483 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.18 | JP¥ 650] Catalogue: Literature and Modern Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Modern Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends Come In Boxes Daw Books, Daw Books. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Book number: ABE-92912329 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends Come in Boxes London: Sphere, 1976. First printing of this edition. Paperback. 1st printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81927 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.93 | JP¥ 313] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends Come in Boxes Sphere. (ISBN: 0-7221-2460-0) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040314 USD 13.81 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0722124600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends Come in Boxes London: Readers Union, 1975. Reprint. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 198pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: sfbc1017 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.81 | JP¥ 700] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends Come in Boxes Sphere. (ISBN: 0-7221-2460-0) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 040313 USD 19.36 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1538] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0722124600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends Come in Boxes DAW UQ1056. 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by John Holmes. DAW Collector # 56. (Science Fiction). Book number: 204257 USD 11.43 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 908] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page